College Menu
Home
BOSD
Student’s Council

The Board of Students’ Development undertakes the following prominent Schems/activities


Committe Members:

Sr. No. Name of Member Designation
01 Dr. M.A.Venkatesh Principal
02 Prof. D.R.Patil Students Development Officer
03 Prof. R.S.Pawase NSS Program Officer

Class Representatives:

Sr. No. Name of Student Branch Year /Div
01 Kotpalliwar Ganraj Pravin Mechanical BE - B
02 Deshmukh Sanket BE-A
03 Dabhade Sagar BE-C
04 Kharde Rushikesh TE-A
05 Mehetre Pratibha TE-B
06 Shinde Dinesh TE-C
07 Mohit Dhake SE-A
08 Saurabh Khule SE-B
09 Mayur Chavan SE-C
10 Ghogare Saurabh Jalinder Civil BE -A
11 Karishma Varpe BE-B
12 Akash Challare BE-C
13 Ahire Kalyani TE-A
14 Nawale Snehal TE-B
15 Sumit Agrawal TE-C
16 Gawai Dnyaneshwar SE-A
17 Ugale Shubham SE-B
18 Bhuchkul Rohit Uttam Electronics BE
19 Shinde Anup Sambhaji TE
20 Gavandi Shivani Ravikiran SE
21 Khatal Dhanashree Kisan Computer BE - A
22 Pallavi Pansare BE-B
23 Tushar Gopale TE-A
24 Vrushali Nehe TE-B
25 Bidwai Tejas SE-A
26 Pragati Sahane SE-B
27 Bhujal Sachin Balasaheb Production BE
28 Mansuri Tanvir Dadabhai SE
29 Wagh Ajiyanka Arun TE
30 Mulay Sushma Bharat Electrical BE
31 Bhagat Priyanka TE
32 Suraj punja Nehe SE
33 Wakchaure Vaibhavi Dattatraya ETC BE
34 Pratiksha Supekar TE
35 Pawale Shraddha Rajiv SE
36 Navale Somesh I.T. BE
37 Koli Pranal TE
38 Hase Akshada SE
39 Baganar omkar Subhash First Year FE DIV A
40 Bobade Abhishek FE DIV B
41 Domade Adesh FE DIV C
42 Jain Pooja FE DIV D
43 Kanawade Swaraj FE DIV E
44 Murumkar Atharva FE DIV F
45 Patil Apekasha FE DIV G
46 Shaikh Adnan FE DIV H
47 Thorat Aditya FE DIV I
48 Wakchaure Shivkumar FE DIV J

Mr. B.S.Shinde – Physical Director

Students Representatives:

Sr. No. Name of Student Category Remark
01 Satyajeet Pawar Sports Cricket
02 Sagar Ghule NSS NSS Leader
03 Jadhav Chetan Cultural Mudra Club

Two girls students appointed by Principal

  1. Samruddhi Ganore – BE Computer (OBC)
  2. Mate Shweta – BE I.T.

General Secretary:- Kotpalliwar Ganraj Pravin – Mechanical

Ladies Representative:- Mulay Sushma Bharat – Electrical