College Menu
Home
Academics
Electrical Engineering
Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner

QUICK LINKS

Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner

Introduction:


The Department of Electrical Engineering established in 2012 for undergraduate programme under the Savitribai Phule Pune University. The department runs this programme to cater the ever challenging needs of technical excellence in all areas of electrical engineering such as electronics and circuits, Control & Automation, Power systems, Power electronics & Electrical drives. We combine the inclemency of science, the strength of engineering and thrill of discovery. Our faculty and student continue to advance the state-of-the-art, define new direction for electrical engineering and development in technologies. These advancements help to address critical social challenges in medical science, energy and environment.

Quality technical education is provided to the student in the area of Electrical Engineering in order to meet challenges of globalization with the state of art equipment and laboratories computational and audio-visual facilities and good interaction with industry. We have separate Departmental Library having sufficient no. of reference books, text book, E-Books, NPTEL Video lecture, Seminar, project reports . To bridge the gap between Industry and Academic, Department regularly organizes guest lecture, expert lecture, workshop, seminar, value addition course, industrial visit. The department has student association ELESA( Electrical Engineering Student Association) which regularly organizing various activities like group discussion, debate, quiz, aptitude test, poster presentation, spot painting, mock interview for 360 degree development of the students. Also we have student professional chapter of IEEE and IEI . The software available in department are MI Power, P-Spice, MPLAB, MATLAB.

Department of Electrical Engineering is step ahead in Energy Conservation and successfully commissioned 400 KW Solar Roof Top Photo Voltaic (SRTPV) System along with 5 KW hybrid Solar-Wind System. And thus the department geared to move towards complete green energy . Department is actively associated with Research activity and has fetched grants of Rs. 1,30,000.00 from BCUD-SPPU through RPS(Research Promotion Scheme).


Magazine: Click here

Vision & Mission:


Vision:

To produce comprehensively trained, socially responsible electrical engineers to build the nation’s imprint on the world’s stage.

Mission:

M1. To provide quality education at under graduate level in electrical engineering with state of art technological hub.
M2. To enrich professional skills of students for meeting current & future need of industry for social &economical development of the nation.
M3. To maintain an environment which fosters holistic development and strengthens the Morality& ethics of the learners.


Infrastructure:


Sr. No. Type No. of Rooms Seating Capacity Area (Sq. m)
1. Lecture Halls 02 66 137.4
2. Conference Room 01 155 135
3. Library/ Meeting 01 30 28.36
4. Labs 09 25 765.92
5. Faculty Rooms 01 08 73.37
6. H.O.D Room/ H.O.D Office 01 01 36.75
7. Tutorial Room 00 20 33
Total 1209.8

Power system and Electrical drives Lab

High Voltage Lab

Electrical Machines Lab

Computer lab -II

Measurement and Instrumentation Lab

Power electronics lab

Computer lab- I

Basic Electrical Lab

Laboratories:


1. Laboratory Details (UG):

Sr. No Lab. Name Area (m2) Cost(Rs.)
1. Basic Electrical Lab. 73.37 471480
2. Electrical Machine Lab 137.4 2472651
3. Electrical Measurement and Instrumentation Lab. 68.7 934230
4. High Voltage Engineering Lab. 68.7 1355880
5. Power Electronics Lab. 68.7 1091460
6. Power System and Electrical Drive 135 3349057
7. Software Lab 73.37 2452247
8. Embedded System Lab 67.31 1658906
9. PLC & Switch Gear Lab 73.37 2053626
Total Cost 1,58,39,537

2. List of Major Equipment:

Sr. No. Equipment Quantity Costs(Rs.)
1. 5HP DC shunt wound motor coupled with 3KVA alternator (Motor Generator Set) 02 156998.00
2. Rectifier (100 A) 01 152061.00
3. High Voltage Insulation Tester 01 59132.00
4. Motorized Oil Test set 01 50715.00
5. High Voltage Transformer with Control Panel 01 278381.00
6. Sphere gap assembly 01 109544.00
7. KVAR Measuring Equipment 01 82577.00
8. Ageing Equipment 01 70890.00
9. 30KV Cable Testing Unit 01 61188.00
10. Power Quality Analyzer 01 405240.00
11. Switchgear Test Kit with ACB 01 167902.00
12. Study and testing of contractor 01 142328.00
13. MCCB testing equipment 01 157895.00
14. Microprocessor based over current relay test kit 01 101186.00
15. Impedance relay set 01 172350.00
16. Fuse, MCB & thermal overload relay study set 01 153447.00
17. IDMT relay characteristics test set 01 92846.00
18. PLC & SCADA System 04 345115.00
19. SRTPV System 01 13325000.00
20 Harmonic Analyser of 3 Phase VSI Inverter 01 63281.00
21 Experimental kit of three phase full wave bridge rectifier with RL & L load 02 107100

Faculty:


1. Faculty Members:

Photo Description
Name :Mr.Kadlag S.S.
Designation : Associate Professor & HOD
Qualification : M.E. (Control System),PhD Pursuing.
Exp Teaching : 20 yrs
Exp Industrial : 03 yrs
Area of Specialization: Renewable Energy Systems
Biodata: Read More
Name :Dr.K.V.Bhadane
Designation : Asso. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (EPS),PhD.
Exp Teaching : 18 yrs
Exp Industrial : 00 yrs
Area of Specialization: Renewable Energy Systems
Biodata: Read More
Name : Ms. Rokde J. R.
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electrical Power System),PhD Pursuing.
Exp Teaching : 11 yrs
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Specialization: Renewable Energy Sources
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Pathak Anil kumar
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.Tech.(Electrical Power System)
Exp Teaching : 10 yrs
Exp Industrial : NIL
Area of Specialization: Power System Dynamics & Control
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Bhanegaonkar T. R.
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electrical Machines & Drives),PhD Pursuing.
Exp Teaching : 09 yrs
Exp Industrial : NIL
Area of Specialization: Electrical Machines, Network Analysis
Biodata: Read More
Name :Mr. Vijay kumar
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.Tech.(Electrical Power System)
Exp Teaching : 08 yrs
Exp Industrial : 02 yrs
Area of Specialization: Power System
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Aher S.J.
Designation :Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.Tech (Energy),PhD Pursuing.
Exp Teaching : 7.5 yrs yrs
Exp Industrial : 1.5 yrs
Area of Specialization: Solar Grid Integration
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Pande A. S.
Designation :Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Control System),PhD Pursuing.
Exp Teaching : 08yrs
Exp Industrial : 01 yrs
Area of Specialization: Control System
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr.Patil R. A.
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electrical Power System )
Exp Teaching : 08 yrs
Exp Industrial : NIL
Area of Specialization: Switchgears & Power Quality
Biodata: Read More
Name : Ms. Pawar M. D.
Designation :Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electrical Power System),PhD Pursuing.
Exp Teaching : 6.5
Exp Industrial : NIL
Area of Specialization: Power System
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Ingale S. M.
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. ( Electrical Power System),PhD Pursuing.
Exp Teaching : 6.5 yrs
Exp Industrial : 1.5 yrs
Area of Specialization: Smart Grid & Renewable Energy Systems
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Pathare A. A.
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electrical Power System)
Exp Teaching : 05 yrs
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Specialization: Advance Controllers
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Varade A.S.
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electrical Machine & Drives)
Exp Teaching : 04 yrs
Exp Industrial : NIL
Area of Specialization: Electrical Machine Drives & Special Purpose Motors
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Joshi A. A.
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Control System Engineering)
Exp Teaching : 3.5 yrs
Exp Industrial : NIL
Area of Specialization: Control System
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. Anup Kumar
Designation : Asst. Professor
Qualification : M.Tech. ( Electrical Power System)
Exp Teaching : 03 yrs
Exp Industrial : NIL
Area of Specialization: Grounding Grid Design
Biodata: Read More

2.Adjunct Faculty:

Photo Description
Name : Dr. S.B.Umbarkar.
Designation : Adjunct Prof.
Qualification : M.E.PhD ( Electrical Engg.)
Exp Teaching : 2 yrs
Exp Industrial : 8 yrs
Name : Dr. N.S. Zope.
Designation : Adjunct Prof.
Qualification : PhD
Exp Teaching : --
Exp Industrial : 12.5 yrs

3.Supporting Staff:

Photo Description
Name : Mr. Sonawane R.B.
Designation : Tech. Asst.
Qualification : M.E.
Exp Teaching : 15 yrs
Exp Industrial : 00 yr
Name : Mr. Shinde R. R.
Designation : Lab. Asst.
Qualification : ITI
Exp Teaching : 19 yrs
Exp Industrial : 01 yr
Name : Mr. Wackchaure S. J.
Designation : Tech. Asst.
Qualification : Diploma in Electrical Engg.
Exp Teaching : 04 yrs
Exp Industrial : 1yr
Name : Mr. Jondhale R A
Designation : Tech. Asst.
Qualification : Diploma EE
Exp Teaching : 04yrs
Exp Industrial : 02 yrs
Name: Mr. Pokale B. N.
Designation : Peon
Qualification : S. S. C.
Work Exp. : 34
Exp Industrial : Nil
Name : Mr. Surse S J
Designation : Peon
Qualification : ITI
Exp Teaching : 08yrs
Exp Industrial : 2yrs

Syllabus:


UG:
Sr. No. 2012 Course 2015 Course 2019 Course
1. FE (Common) FE (Common) FE (Common)
2. SE Electrical Engineering SE Electrical Engineering SE Electrical Engineering
3. TE Electrical Engineering TE Electrical Engineering
4. BE Electrical Engineering BE Electrical Engineering

Achievements:


1. Research Publications:

Sr. No Title of the paper Name of the author Title of the journal Year of publication
1 Review paper on Electric Vehicle Charging and Battery Management System. Prof. S.S.Kadlag International Conference on communication and Information Processing (ICCIP-2019) proceeding for SSRN Elsevier 2019
Design of EV with fault detection and Monitoring in low voltage system International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology April 2020
Battery Management System for Electric Vehicles National Conference of renewable energy and digitalization resources for development of rural area. 29 Feb 2020
Charging power station for Electric Vehicles International Journal in research in engineering application and management (IJREAM) ISSN: 2454-9150 special issue-TMRI-2019 2019
Implementation on single phase Electric vehicle battery Chargers International journal of engineering and advanced technology (IJEAT) Scopus Indexed ISSN 2249-8958 Oct 2019
A single phase Electric Vehicle Battery Charger National Conference on renewable energy and digitalization resources for the development of rural area.(NCRDR 2020), at Jaipur Feb 2020
Electric Vehicle Battery Management System with Charging International conference on Advanced trends in Computer Science and Information Technology (ICATCSIT-2020) at Rajashri Shahu College of Engineering Pune. May 2020
2 Performance Evolution of 2KVA single phase transformer with different cooling systems. Prof. S.J Aher International Conference on impact of Engineering and Management-ICTETEM 2019
Magnetic induction based wireless sensor network for control and monitoring of under ground pipeline Resin cap journal of science and engineering ISSN 2456-9976 Jan 2020
3 IOT based Smart Irrigation System Prof.Ms. M.D.Pawar International Journal of Advance Research and Innovative Idea in Education 2019
4 Voltage Regulation using AC Servo Motor Prof.Ms. J.R.Rokde International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2019
5 Efficient BLDC Motor for mixer and grinder. Prof.. A.S.Varade International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2019
Atutomatic Fire Extinguisher System International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2019
Electricity Generation from waste heat and safety from gas leakage International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology ISSN-2395-0056 Jan 2020
6 Remote operated revercleaning Machine Prof.Vijay kumar International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2019
Solar Based Garbage collecting Vehicle International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2019
Water Desalination using Renewable Energy Source International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2020
7 Integrated Smart highway for efficient utilization of Renewable Energy Prof.. A.A.Pathare International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2019
Battery Management System using PWM Charge Controller International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology ISSN-2395-0056 2020
8 Protection of distribution Line assest- With Morden microcontroller based relay Prof. R.A.Patil International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2019
Design of ardino based underground cable fault detector International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology ISSN-2395-0056 Jan 2020
Smart Electric Two Wheeler Scooter International Research journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) ISSN 2395-0072 Jan 2020
9 Multipurpose UAV Drone Prof. A.K.Pathak International Journal for Scientific Research & Development 2019
Generation of High DC voltage pluse using capacitor International Journal of innovative research in science, Engineering and technology Jan 2020
Wireless Multipurpose Agriculture Robot Based on Solar International Journal of Electrical & Electronics Engineering in. April 2019
10 Linear Motion power generation using seashore Prof.A.S.Pande Resin cap journal of science and engineering ISSN 2456-9976 Jan 2020
11 Electrified Road Transportation System Prof.S.M.Ingale Resin cap journal of science and engineering ISSN 2456-9976 Jan 2020
12 Smart city and Maximum Demand controller Prof.A.A. Joshi International journal of advance Research and innovative idea in education.2019 2020
13 Arduino Based Smart Grid Power Monitoring and Control using IOT Prof. Anup Kumar International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2020

2. Students:

Sr. no Name of Student Name of Event Date Organizer Level
1. Shinde Gaurav R. IET- NICE Competition 12 Oct 2019 IET Mumbai National
2. Shinde Gaurav R. Technical paper Presentation Competition 16 sept 2019 IEI Ahmednagar National
3. Pawar Suraj M. Machine learning & Its application using Python 27th -29th Sept 2019 BSS Pune National
4. Pawar Amit Machine learning & Its application using Python 27th -29th Sept 2019 BSS Pune National
5. Pawar Mayur Machine learning & Its application using Python 27th -29th Sept 2019 BSS Pune National
6. Mahajan Sanchit Machine learning & Its application using Python 27th -29th Sept 2019 BSS Pune National
7. GiteDigamber Machine learning & Its application using Python 27th -29th Sept 2019 BSS Pune National
8. Shaikh Alfiya PRAKALP 2019 16th&17th Sept 2019 MIT Pune National
9. Dake Bharti Y. Speak for India- Maharashtra Edition 13th Aug 2019 Federal Bank State
10. VaishnavRohini K. Speak for India- Maharashtra Edition 13th Aug 2019 Federal Bank State
11. Shaikh Alfiya Speak for India- Maharashtra Edition 13th Aug 2019 Federal Bank State
12. PritamSopanKadam Modern Smart Agricultural and Health Sensing Technology (ABMSAHT-2020) 23/01/2020 to 24/01/2020 Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon National
13. AdeshRanjay Kadu Approach and benefits of modern smart agricultural and health sensing technology 23/01/2020 Sanjivani College of Engineering National
14. Mayur Appasaheb Pawar Amrut expo 2019 29/03/2019 to 30/03/2019 Avcoesangamner College
15. Mayur Appasaheb Pawar Amrut expo 29/3/2019 to 30/3/2019 avcoesangamner College
16. Suraj Mohan Pawar Amrut Expo 2019 Project exhibition and competition 29/3/2019 to 30/3/2019 Amrutvahini College of Engineering College
17. Mayur Kanhaiyalal Chaudhari Student solar ambassador workshop 2/10/2019 Amrutvahini college of engineering sangamner State
18. Shubham NavnathChavan NPTEL ONLINE CERTIFICATION COURSE Jul-oct 2019 (12 week course) IIT Kharagpur International
19. Mayur Kanhaiyalal Chaudhari Student solar ambassador 02/10/2019 Amrutvahini college of engineering sangamner State
20. VaibhavSudam Desai National Information Technology Exam 23/02/2020 Nice Foundation National
21. Vikas AnnasahebDevkate Beginners of C language 17/05/2020 Udemy International
22. Amit Annasaheb Khemnar PLC basic 17/04/2020 Tata Steel National
23. Amit Annasaheb Khemnar Power cable 18/04/2020 Tata steel National
24. Amit Annasaheb Khemnar MATLAB 12/03/2020 MATHWORK TRAINING SERVICE National
25. AdeshKaliasUmbarkar IERJ online paper publisher 02/02/2020 International Education and Research journal International
26. VishwajeetPopat Aher National Information technical exam(NITE) 24/02/2020 NICE Foundation National
27. DigambarBhausahebGite Internship 17/12/2019 Self State
28. Amit Annasaheb Khemnar Power cable 18/04/2020 Tata steel National
29. Amit Annasaheb Khemnar Career edge -knockdown the lockdown 29/04/2020 TCS ion National
30. pratikshasuniljadhav Online Webinar Training Session- IEEE xplore digital library-Boosting every aspect of your career 24/04/2020 Amrutvahini college of Engineering , sangamner College
31. KomalNamdev Lokhande Online webinar Traningsesion IEEE xplore digital library boosting every aspect of your correct 24/4/2020 Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sagamner College
32. Shubham NavnathChavan MS excel- Basic excel formulas and functions 27/4/2020 Skillzcafe Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd. International
33. Akshada PrabhakarDere Education 4.0 28/04/2020 _ 30/04/2020 Mrs. Pradya Jain College
34. Shubham NavnathChavan Arduino basics 4/5/2020 to 7/5/2020 YouTube channel Kavedia sir National
35. Rupali Narayan Arane Basic Arduino workshop 4th may, 2020 to 7th may,2020 Kaizen Futuretech College
36. Rupali Narayan Arane Quiz on C programming 5/5/2020 Computer department of AVCOE College
37. VaibhavSudam Desai Sensors for Autonomous Vehicle 28 April 2020 IEEE CONTINUING EDUCATION International
38. Suraj Mohan Pawar TATA STEEL Capability Development 21/4/2020 TATA National
39. SACHIN SANJAY VARADE 4 Days workshop on Basic aurdino on YouTube channel (4/5/2020) to (7/5/2020) Kavedia sir you tube channel College
40. MangeshSahebraoGite Shiksha Learn & intern 2.0 05/08/2019 to04/09/2019 Shiksha National
41. MangeshSahebraoGite Energy harweasting from waste heat 23/01/2020 to 24/01/2020 Council of scientific and industrial research (CSIR) National
42. MangeshSahebraoGite Campous ambassador for "Prabandhan 19". 28/08/2019 to 07/01/2020 Annual management of MBA IIT Kanpur National
43. Girish MoreshwarWani Fundamentals of digital Marketing 26/03/2020 to 24/04/2020 Google International
44. Girish MoreshwarWani Solar Energy- solar energy and its use worldwide 27/03/2020 to 17/04/2020 Alison International
45. Girish MoreshwarWani Six Sigma Yellow Belt 03/05/2020 6sigmastudy International
46. Akshada PrabhakarDere Smart management of reactive power and Energy for saving energy cost 17/05/2020 Mr.kushalLodha College
47. Akshada PrabhakarDere Awareness and survey of family on covid 19 25/04/2020 - 5/05/2020 Dr. M.A. Wakchaure and prof. R.S. Gavhane College
48. Akshada PrabhakarDere Online technical quiz in electrical engineering 20/05/2020 Mrs.V.A.Yewale College
49. Akshada PrabhakarDere Online quiz on power electronics and drives 20/05/2020 Ms.p.sankala College
50. VAIBHAV SUDAM DESAI Learn how to make practical PLC project with interfacing 22/05/20 UDEMY National
51. Shahid Hassan Teli Power system and protection 28/05/2020 Progressive Education Society College
52. AchitDhondibaKalewar N.KENIN TRANSFORM 10/06/2020. To13/06/2020 Prof.varade sir College
53. VAIBHAV SUDAM DESAI Design & Testing of Three Phase Distribution Transformer 13/01/20 N. KENIN TRANSFORMERS College
54. SAPANA RAVINDRA NIKAM Design of transformer 10/01/2020----13/01/2020 Mr.A.S.varade sir College
55. SAPANA RAVINDRA NIKAM Student solar ambassadors workshop 02/10/2019 IIT National
56. SAPANA RAVINDRA NIKAM Core Arduino workshop 15/05/2020--21/05/2020 Kavedia sir College
57. RohitAnnasahebKunde Quiz competition on C language 20/05/2020 Computer department of AVCOE College
58. RohitAnnasahebKunde Quiz on artificial inteligence 21 /05/2020 Amrutvahini college of engineering College
59. Rahul Prakash Pawar Power system and protection 28/05/2020 Modern collage of engineering pune National
60. Mayur Kanhaiyalal Chaudhari Design and Testing of Three phase Distribution Transformer 10/01/2020 to 13/01/2020 Amrutvahini college of engineering sangamner College
61. Ketan Gangadhar Parbat The Fundamentals of Digital Marketing 26/05/2020 Google International
62. AdeshRanjay Kadu Smart Grid For Smart Cities 26/05/2020 VVPCOE, Ahmednagar College
63. PayalDagadu Kadu Kadu Payaldagadu 03/12/1999 Bapuhirave sir College
64. VAIBHAV SUDAM DESAI POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION 31/05/20 TATA STEEL National
65. Shubham NavnathChavan PLCs 15/5/2020 to 31/5/2020 TATA STEEL International
66. YogitaSuryakantTarkase Python3.4.3 25/05/2020 to 30/05/2020 PVG college College
67. Jay Narendra Patil The Fundamental of digital marketing. 25/05/2020 Google College
68. AbhijeetBaluKarpe Solar Ambassadors Workshop 02/10/2019 AVCOE Sangamner National
69. SharadGajananRaut Solar Ambassador Workshop 02/10/2019 Chetan Singh Solanki International
70. Ganesh DatttuKedar Solar ambassador workshop 2/10/2019 Chetan Singh solanki State
71. VaishnaviArjunKarpe Industrial approache in electronics 13/7/2018 to 15/7/2018 Electrical engineering department College
72. Puja Dipak Kale Design and testing of 3 phase distribution transformers 10/01/2020 to 13/01/2020 Amrutvahini college of engineering College
73. SopanVitthalGhule Quiz competition 01/05/2020 Sipna college of engineering College
74. Amit Annasaheb Khemnar Electric vehicle 23/05/2020 SRCOE PUNE College
75. Rahul Dilip Dhadge Student Solar Ambassadors 02/10/19 IIT Bombay International
76. Rahul Prakash Pawar Quiz on C program 02/06/2020 DSS LLP Pune National
77. Shubham Ashok Dighe Solar workshop 02/10/2019 Department of energy science and engineering IIT Bombay State
78. Nikita Pandurang Waje Webinar on smart management of reactive power and energy for saving energy cost 17/05/2020 Rajarshishahu college of engineering pune College
79. Rahul Dilip Dhadge Professional Grooming Session 16/05/20 IQAC & Thakur Placement Cell, Thakur College Of Science & Commerce National
80. Rakesh NanduDhopare Online Quiz 5/11/2020 Prof .Pathare sir College
81. Swati BaburaoGomase Online webinar training session-IEEE xplore digital library- boosting every aspect of your career 24/04/2020 Amrutvahini college of engineering sangamner and IEEE College
82. Rahul Dilip Dhadge Arduino Basics (04/05/20) to (07/05/20) Kaizen Futuretech National
83. Rahul Dilip Dhadge Basics Of IOT 08/05/20 Kaizen FutureTech National
84. ShivaniMachhindraBagul Resincap journal of science and Engineering An International Journal 15 /02/2020 Members of RJSE International
85. ShivaniMachhindraBagul KPIT Sparkle 15/12/2019 Anup sable National
86. AdeshRanjay Kadu KPIT Sparkle 01/01/2020 KPIT National
87. ShivaniMachhindraBagul Online Quiz of fundamental of Electronics 12/5/2020 Mr.H.A.Shinde College
88. AdeshRanjay Kadu Quiz on Machine Learning 20/05/2020 AVCOE College
89. AdeshRanjay Kadu Quiz on Machine Learning 20/05/2020 AVCOE College
90. AdeshRanjay Kadu Quiz on Machine Learning 20/05/2020 AVCOE College
91. ShivaniMachhindraBagul Approach and benefits of modern smart agricultural and health sensing technology 24/01/2020 Dr.R.Arulmurgan National
92. AdeshRanjay Kadu Quiz on Electrical Engineering 20/05/2020 AVCOE College
93. ShivaniMachhindraBagul Online webinar training session-IEEE Xplore digital library-Boosting every aspect of your career. 24/04/2020 GauravV.Date College
94. AdeshRanjay Kadu Learn how to make PLC project with Interfacing 20/05/2020 Udemy National
95. PayalDagadu Kadu Solar ambassadors workshop 02 /10/2019 Chetan Singh solaki College
96. PritamSopanKadam KPIT Sparkle 2020 13/07/2019 KPIT Technologies National
97. K AdeshRanjay Kadu Energy Conservation and Audit 19/05/2020 AVCOE College
98. AdeshRanjay Kadu Quiz on Python programming 20/05/2020 AVCOE College
99. PritamSopanKadam Internet of Things (IoT) in Action 31/05/2020 Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner College
100. PritamSopanKadam Quiz on Renewable Energy System 01/06/2020 Trinity College of Engineering & Research, Pune State
101. Ishani Vikas Khoje Student Solar Ambassadors Workshop 02/10/2019 Chetan Singh Solanki National
102. Sanket Arjun Dhole Student Solar Ambassadors Workshop 02/10/2019 Chetan Singh Solanki National
103. PritamSopanKadam Electric Vehicle – Future of Automobile Industry 23/05/2020 Shree Ramchandra College of Engineering, Pune State
104. PayalVijaykumarDhaygude Core arduino programming 15/05/2020 to 21/05/2020 Kaizen futuretech State
105. PayalVijaykumarDhaygude Online technical quiz in electrical engineering 20/05/2020 Department of electrical engineering in AISSMS institute of information technology College
106. Mayur Appasaheb Pawar Matlabonram 30/6/2020 to 31/6/2020 math.com International
107. PayalVijaykumarDhaygude Quiz on renewable energy system 03/05/2020 Department of electrical engineering,Trinity college of engineering &research pune College
108. Ganesh SangramBarure Quiz 27/05/2020 Amrutvahini College Of Engineering, Sangamner College
109. PayalVijaykumarDhaygude Quiz on physics in daily life 31/05/2020 Engineering science department of KJEI'S Trinity college of engineering & research pune College
110. Ganesh SangramBarure Practical PLC and interfacing 25/5/2020 Online course College
111. PayalVijaykumarDhaygude Online quiz on c programming 13/05/2020 Department of electronics & telecommunications engineering, Amrutvahini college of engineering College
112. Ganesh SangramBarure Avishkar 2019 January 2020 Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune State
113. PayalVijaykumarDhaygude Quiz on basic electrical engineering 09/05/2020 Department of electrical engineering,amrutvahini college of engineering College
114. VaishnaviArjunKarpe Solar Ambassador 2/10/2019 Electrical department College
115. PayalVijaykumarDhaygude How to make practical PLC project with in interfacing 18/05/2020 Amrutvahini college of engineering sangmner College
116. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Machine learning and data analysis using python 27/4/2020 to 5/5/2020 Electronic and eict academy IIT Roorkee. National
117. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Python training 3.4.3 21/4/2020 to 25/4/20 Spoken tutorial IIT Bombay National
118. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Desigin and testing of 3 phase distribution transformer 10/1/20 to 13/1/20 Electrical Department AVCOE. College
119. Bhushan Sanjay Patil AI & ML introduction 4/5/20 IEE VSIT student College
120. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Energy Conservation and audit 19/5/20 IEEE Student Chapters Electrical Dep. AVCOE College
121. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Professional Grooming Session 16/5/20 IQAC and Thakur placement cell National
122. Bhushan Sanjay Patil IEE xplore digital library 24/4/20 Avcoe College
123. SACHIN SANJAY VARADE 4 Days workshop on Design and testing of three phase distribution transformer 10/1/2020 to 13/1/2020 N.KENIN TRANSFORMERS State
124. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Python 101 for data science Upto course completion congnitiveclass.ai National
125. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Data analysis with python Uptocouse completion Congnitiveclass.ai National
126. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Matlab onramp Upto course completetion( unlimited access) MathWork service National
127. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Foundational Artificial intelligence Uptocouse completion Skillup.online National
128. Bhushan Sanjay Patil Ardunio basics 4/5/20 to 7/5/20 Kavedia sir You tube channel State
129. TejalRaosahebJejurkar Solar Ambassadors Workshop 2/10/2019 AVCOE College
130. Suraj PunjaNehe Transformer Design 10/01/2020 to 13/01/2020 AvCoE, Electrical Dept. College
131. Suraj PunjaNehe Industrial Approach in Electronics 13/07/2018 to 15/07/2018 AvCoE, Electrical Dept. College
132. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Energy Conservation and Audit 19/05/2020 IEI Student Chapter , Department of Electrical Engineering , AVCOE , Sangamner. College
133. AsmitaPradipPadwal Solar ambassador workshop 02/10/2019 AVCOE College
134. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Campus Ambassador , IIT Bombay 17/07/2019 Techfest, IIT Bombay National
135. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan FDP “Python3.4.3” 25/05/2020 to 30/05/2020 Spoken Tutorial Project, IIT Bombay, State
136. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Power System Protection 30/04/2020 Tata Steel International
137. AbhijeetBaluKarpe Solar ambassadors workshop 02/10/2019 AVCOE Sangamner National
138. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Power System Power Cable 03/05/2020 Tata Steel International
139. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Industry 4.0 30/04/2020 Tata Steel International
140. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan PLCs 11/05/2020 Tata Steel International
141. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Six Sigma Yellow Belt 28/04/2020 Six Sigma Study International
142. Sahil TrambakKedar Covid-19 general awareness quiz 5/1/2020 IT department sir vishvaswaraya institute of technology College
143. MohiniDattatrayGade Solar study lamp in the student solar ambassador 2/10/2019 Chetan Singh Solanki College
144. SonaliDnyandeo Rode Solar ambassadors workshop 02/10/2019 Amrutvahini college of engineering sangamner associated by IIT bombay College
145. shreyasanjaysawale solar workshop 2/10/2019 IIT bombay National
146. Shubham NavnathChavan ADITUS Webinar Series on "EXCEL & ADVANCED EXCEL & SOFT SKILLS" 27/5/2020 & 29/5/2020 ALARD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGMENET in association with ADITUS. National
147. Shubham NavnathChavan "Internet of Things (IoT) in Action" 31/05/2020 Department of Information Technology, AVCOE, Sangamner State
148. SharadGajananRaut solar ambassador workshop 02/10/2019 Amrutvahini college of engineering sangamner associated by IIT bombay College
149. YogitaSuryakantTarkase Renewable energy, vibration: analysis, uncertainties and isolation and contact management strategies 04/06/2020 Sinhgad academy of engineering National
150. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Digital Skills : Digital Skills For Work and Life 26/05/2020 to 6/05/2020 Accenture International
151. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Design and Testing of Three Phase Distribution Transformer 10/01/2020 to 13/01/2020 N.Kenin Transformer , by Amrutvahini College Of Engineering , Sangamner College
152. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan In Plant Training MSETCL 17/12/2019 to 20/12/2019 Regional Training Center , Babhaleshwar College
153. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Responsible Innovation in the Age of Artificial Intelligence 28/04/2020 IEEE International
154. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Responsible Innovation in the Age of Artificial Intelligence 28/04/2020 IEEE International
155. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan 4 Days Arduino Basic Workshop 04/05/2020 to 07/05/2020 KAIZEN FUTURTECH National
156. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Machine Learning and It's Applications using Python 27/09/2019 to 29/09/2019 Bharat Soft Solutions (BSS Pune) College
157. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Sensors For Autonomous Vehicles 24/04/2020 IEEE International
158. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Smart Distribution System 28/04/2020 IEEE International
159. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Toyota Production System ( NPTEL) 8 Weeks Course 01/08/2019 to 1/10/2019 NPTEL , IIT Roorkee National
160. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan C++ Tutorial For Complete Beginners 14/02/2020 Udemy International
161. Sanchit Devanand Mahajan Wireless Sensor Networks and Applications 24/04/2020 IEEE International
162. Abhishek YuvrajTurkane Student solar Ambassadors workshop 02/10/2019 College National
163. RohitNanasahebGunjal Solar workshop 2 October 2019 Amrutvahini college of engg,sangamner associated with IIT Bombay. College
164. BodkheVaibhavNamdevrao Solar ambassador 2 Oct 2019 Amrutvahini college of engineering Sangamner National
165. Hemant Arun Sonawane Online Quiz on Machine learning 25/5/2020 Amurtvahini College of Engineering sangmner IT Department College
166. BodkheVaibhavNamdevrao Quiz on Corona

2020

Amrutvahini college of engineering Sangamner State
167. BodkheVaibhavNamdevrao Basic electrical Engineering quiz 12/5/2020 Amrutvahini college of engineering Sangamner State
168. SnehaNandkishor Jorvekar Internet of Things in Action 31/05/2020 Mr.BapuHirave College
169. Sanket MadhukarPhatangare Solar workshop 2/10/2019 Avcoesangamner State
170. KavitaBabasahebMungase Solar ambassadors workshop 2 oct 2019 IIT bombay International
171. HARSHAD ANIL INGALE Student solar ambassadors 2/10/2019 Chetan sing solanaki College
172. Thorat ShamalSharad Workshop on AUTO CAD Electrical 26/08/2016 to 29/08/2016 CADD centre Ahmednagar College
173. Suraj Mohan Pawar Design and testing of three phase distribution transformer 10/1/2020 to 13/1/2020 N.Kenin Transformer College
174. Suraj Mohan Pawar Machine Learning Work shop 27/9/2019 to 29/9/2019 BHARAT SOFT SOLUTION College
175. Suraj Mohan Pawar Induction Motor 14/5/2020 TATA STEEL National
176. Suraj Mohan Pawar Transformer 12/5/2020 TATA STEEL National
177. Suraj Mohan Pawar Power system transmission and Distribution 17/5/2020 TATA STEEL National
178. Komal Balasaheb Kurhe Design and testing of3 phase distribution transformer 10/1/2020 - 13/1/2020 Electrical department College
179. AkashPradeepBarve Python 20 to 25th April RMD Sinhgad School of Engineering College
180. Shubham DattatraySuryawanshi BAJA SAEINDIA 2019 23/01/19 to 27/01/19 SAEINDIA National
181. Supriya Vishnu Jadhav Student Solar Ambassadors Workshop 2/10/2019 IIT Bombay International
182. PayalVijaykumarDhaygude Student solar ambassador 02/10/2019 IIT Bombay International
183. Supriya Vishnu Jadhav Student Solar Ambassadors Workshop 2/10/2019 IIT Bombay International
184. Rupali Narayan Arane Learning to make his/her Solar study lamp 2/10/2019 IIT Bombay College
185. PankajMadhavMojad Python 101 and Data Science 26/04/2020 Cognitive class National
186. RohitAnnasahebKunde Quiz Compitition on c language 19/06/2020 Computer department of AVCOE College
187. RohitAnnasahebKunde Quiz Compitition on Artificial Intelligence 18/06/2020 Computer department of AVCOE College
188. RohitAnnasahebKunde Quiz Compitition on Artificial Intelligence 18/06/2020 Computer department of AVCOE College
189. RohitAnnasahebKunde Quiz Compitition on Artificial Intelligence 18/06/2020 Computer department of AVCOE College
190. RohitAnnasahebKunde Quiz Compitition on Artificial Intelligence 18/06/2020 Computer department of AVCOE College
191. RohitAnnasahebKunde Quiz Compitition on python language 20/06/2020 Computer department of AVCOE College
192. SeemaPandurangShete Battery Management System By Using PWM Charge Controller 1 January 2020 International Research Journal Of Engineering And Technology (IRJET) International
193. SavitaChandrakantHande Webinar session digital explore library 24-4-2020 IEEE National
194. Ankit Prakash Bhalerao Webinar on smart grid 26/5/20 Dr. Vitthalraovikhe Patil college of engineering College
195. SAIRAJ SAMBHAJI DESHMUKH Quiz Competition 09/05/20,17/5/20, 20/5/20, 28/5/20 Amritvahini College, padambhushanvasantdadapatil College, AISSMS college National
196. SAIRAJ SAMBHAJI DESHMUKH Online Quiz Competition 09/05/20, 17/05/20,20/05/20, 28/05/20 Amrutvahini college, padmabhushanvasantdadapatil college, AISSMS college National
197. ShailaShantaramDawange Quiz on renewable energy system 03/06/2020 Trinity College of engineering and Research,Pune College
198. NilamGoraksha Landge Design and testing of three phase distribution transformer 10/1/20 to 13/1/20 Electrical department College
199. Pradnya Dnyaneshwar Aher Quiz on basic knowledge of electrical engineering 12/05/2020 Amrutvahini college of engineering,Sangamner College
200. Priyanka Ishwar Bhagat Smart grid for smart cities 24/05/2020 Dr. Vitthalraovikhe Patil college ahmednagar College
201. Priyanka Ishwar Bhagat National level quiz on automobil engineering 23/05/2020 N. B navlesinhgad college of engineering, solapur National
202. Priyanka Ishwar Bhagat Online quiz on power electronics and drives 20/5/2020 AISSMS college of engineering College
203. Mrudul Prakash Janbandhu Web development 27/07/2019 Intershala College
204. Priyanka Ishwar Bhagat Basic Knowledge of electrical engineering 12/5/2020 Amrutvahini college of engineering College
205. AbhijitSantoshDandale Quiz 12/05/2020 AVCOE SANGAMNER National
206. AbhijitSantoshDandale MCQ test on control system 29/04/2020 AVCOE SANGAMNER National
207. PritamSopanKadam Web Design Course 25/05/2020 to 30/05/2020 MIT Arts, Commerce & Science College, Alandi(D) National
208. ManojBalsahebKanchar Design and testing of three phase distribution transformer 10Jan 2020 -13 jan Avcoe College
209. Vijay Sunil Phatangre Student solar workshop 02/10/2019 IIT Bombay National
210. MadhuriJayramKharde Design and testing of 3 phase distribution transformer 10/1/20 - 13/1/20 Electrical department College
211. Ishwar Sanjay Jadhav IEEE xplore Digital library Boosting every aspect of your carrier 24/04/2020 Amrutvahini collage of enggsangamner College
212. Nikita Vijay Patil Design and testing of 3 phase distribution transformer 10/1/2020-13/1/2020 Electrical department College
213. Hrushikesh Prakash Dandwate Quiz 1/5/2020 Prof.Pathare sir College
214. TejasviSambhaji Sonawane Student Solar Ambessador 7/5/2000 IIT Bombay National
215. Amit Vilas Gawande Solar workshop 02/10/2019 Avcoe college sangamner College
216. Swapnil SambhajiWayal AICTE-ECI-ISTE Chhatra Vishwakarma Awards 20/12/19 AICTE National
217. Arti SambhajiWayal AICTE Chhatra Vishwakarma Award 20 February 2020 AICTE National
218. BodkheVaibhavNamdevrao Solar ambassador 2 Oct 2019 Amrutvahini college of engineering Sangamner National

Sr. no Name of Student Name of Event Date
1. Anap Vijay S. PREC Loni 2k16 16th& 17th March 2016
2. Landge Sonali N. Indian student parliament 27th -30th Jan 2016
3. Kadam Swapnil
Rohan Deshmukh
Jamdhale Rajhans
AAYAAM 2016 21th &22th March 2016
4. Gaikwad Sachin P MATLAB Workshop 9-11 Feb 2016
5. Chavan Dhanshree P.
Tupe Sujata
PRECIsion 2k16 16th& 17th March 2016
6. Patole Sagar Technoamrut 2k15 10th&11th Sept 2015
7. Patole Sagar PRECIsion 2k16 16th& 17th March 2016
8. More Vaishali EMERGIA 2K16 -
9. TupeSujata PLC Programming 16-31 may 2013
10. Joshi Rupali B. PRECIsion 2k16 16th& 17th March 2016
11. Gosavi Tejaswini
Bagul Harshada
Lohkare Shraddha
Nirmaan-16 17th&18th March 2016
12. KolheAnuradha N
GajareJayshree T.
PRECIsion 2k16 16th& 17th March 201
13. Bhange Akshay P. Sport(Cricket) 2015-16

14.

Kulkarni Prachi

Abdare Mahesh Ishwar

Aher Atul Suresh

Argade Kavita Balu

Avhad Chhaya Popat

Barkade Navnath Bhivaji

Barote Rajiv Ashok

Bhadekar Aniket Rajendra

Bhange Akshay Pradeep

Bibve Rahul Rajendra

Borase Mayur Santosh

Borse Kishor Yashwant

Chavan Dhanashri Pandurang

Chudhari Shubham Tukaram

Dargad Dhiraj Hanumandas

Dhone Sukhdeo Bhimraj

Dighe Pravin Bhagwat

Dighe Sanket Ramnath

Dube Vishal Rajendra

Gajare Jayshri Tukaram

Ghegadmal Suraj Vinayak

Ghodeswar Shubham Jayant

Ghumare Mayur Sanjay

Gite Vikram Vitthal

Gosavi Nitin Sunilgir

Jadhav Anuradha Vishinu

Jadhav Shubham Suresh

Jawale Snehal Shivadas

Jeege Hari Bhagwat

Joshi Rupali Bhagwat

PLC & SCADA Workshop

10-13 Feb 2016

15.

Darade Swati Ramesh

Pandure Akash Bhausing

Pawar Nilam Sudham

Pagare Prashant Sanjay

Tilekar Chetan Arun

Darade Vaibhav Valiba

Gadakh Shubham Ashok

Auti Roshan Sitaram

Jadhav Aditi Balasaheb

Deshmukh Nikita Annasaheb

Sangpal Ruchita Bharat

Chautmol Manisha Atmaram

Kolhe Snehal Digamber

Mule Shushma Bharat

Pinjara Wasim Salim

Rathod Rajesh M

Rokade Shubham L

Chandane Rahul

Shelake Sanket Bhurao

Tambe Kartik A

Shinde Sangram T

Mahajan Tushar

Nehe Tushar M

Girme Hrushikesh M

Jadhav Aditya B

Bhalke Pankaj A

Deshkar Akshay kumar

Chavan Shubham Anant

Jadhav Chetan Vijaykumar

Matsagar Manoj Shivaji

Training program on communication Skills

16.

Daund Dinesh Anil

Medha2k15

2015-2016 2ndjan

17.

KapdeMoazzom Wahid

KapdeMoazzom Wahid

CSI Regional Student ConventionPaper presentation

CSI Regional Student ConventionCode Debugging

9th 10 th Feb2016

9th 10 th Feb2016

18.

Girme Hrushikesh

Quiz

17th and 18th march

Activities:


Sr no. Date Activity Class Outcomes
Academic Year 2019-2020
1. 16/07/19 Guru Pornima All ELESA EVENT
2. 07/08/19 Rangoli TE Students prepare for Group Task
3. 03/09/19 Colaj TE Students prepare for Group Task
4. 11/07/19 Presentation TE Increase Stage daring/ Communication
5. 25/07/19 Presentation TE Increase Stage daring/ Communication
6. 01/08/19 Presentation TE Increase Stage daring/ Communication
7. 08/08/19 Presentation TE Increase Stage daring/ Communication
8. 14/08/19 Presentation TE Increase Stage daring/ Communication
9. 04/09/19 Resume writing TE For campus placement
10. 11/09/19 Resume writing TE For campus placement
11. 19/09/19 Resume writing TE For campus placement
12. 02/10/19 GGSY Solar workshop ALL To Enhance the use of Renewable Energy Sources.
Academic Year 2018-19
1. 17/12/18 GD TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
2. 18/12/18 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
3. 20/12/18 Debate SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
4. 21/12/18 Debate TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
5. 21/12/18 Extempore SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
6. 27/12/18 Extempore TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
7. 28/12/18 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
8. 31/12/18 Aptitude Test SE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
9. 01/01/19 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
10. 03/01/19 Debate TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
11. 04/01/19 GD TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
12. 07/01/19 GD SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
13. 08/01/19 Debate TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
14. 10/01/19 Extempore TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
15. 11/01/19 GD SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
16. 14/01/19 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
17. 15/01/19 GD SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
18. 21/01/19 Debate TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
19. 22/01/19 GD TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
20. 24/01/19 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
21. 25/01/19 GD SE
22. 28/01/19 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
23. 29/01/19 GD TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
24. 31/01/19 Debate SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
25. 11/02/19 Debate TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
26. 12/02/19 Aptitude Test BE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
27. 21/02/19 Mock Interview TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
28. 22/02/19 Elocution TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
29. 12/03/19 Extempore TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
30. 14/03/19 Extempore SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
31. 18/03/19 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
32. 19/03/19 Aptitude Test SE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
33. 22/03/19 Aptitude Test BE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
Academic Year 2017-18
1 22/06/2017 Debate TE Students are able to Speak on the Given Topic Fluently
2 04/07/2017 GD BE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
3 11/07/2017 TQ TE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
4 20/07/2017 Debate SE Students are able to Speak on the Given Topic Fluently
5 28-12-17 Group Discussion SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
6 29-12-17 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
7 18-01-18 Group Discussion BE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
8 25-01-18 Debate SE Students are able to Speak on the Given Topic Fluently
9 22-02-18 Group Discussion TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
10 23-02-18 Extempore SE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
11 15-03-18 Debate TE Students are able to Speak on the Given Topic Fluently
12 19-03-18 Aptitude Test BE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
13 27-03-18 Extempore BE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
Academic Year 2016-17
14 22/02/17 Aptitude Test BE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
15 21/02/2017 Technical Quiz SE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
16 13/02/17 Quiz TE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
17 09/02/17 GD BE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
18 08/02/17 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
19 19/01/17 Debate SE Students are able to Speak on the Given Topic Fluently
20 18/01/17 Technical Quiz SE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
21 13/01/17 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
22 23/09/16 GD BE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
23 21/09/16 Aptitude Test SE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
24 17/09/16 Learn & Earn Program TE --
25 11/08/16 Cricket Match SE Helped at Ground Practice
26 05/08/16 GD TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
27 02/08/16 Aptitude Test BE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
28 02/08/16 Guest Lecture by Student BE Students Learned new concepts beyond Syllabus
29 20/07/16 Aptitude Test SE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
30 01/07/16 General Quiz SE Students Learned New Concepts
31 29/06/16 Technical Quiz TE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
32. 28/06/16 Essay Competition BE Improved Students Writing Skills which helps in Competitive Examinations
Academic Year 2015-16
33. 22/01/16 Spot Painting TE Improved Students Drawing Skills
34. 15/01/16 GD BE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
35. 08/01/16 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test
36. 07/01/16 Technical Quiz SE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
37. 08/08/16 Technical Quiz SE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
38. 02/07/16 GD TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
39. 31/06/16 Technical Quiz BE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
40. 30/06/16 Technical Quiz SE Students Learned New Technical Concepts
41. 28/06/16 Essay Competition TE Improved Students Writing Skills which helps in Competitive Examinations
Academic Year 2014-15
42. 14/01/15 GD TE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
43. 13/01/15 GD BE Students are able to Speak Fluently in Group
44. 10/01/15 Essay Competition TE Improved Students Writing Skills which helps in Competitive Examinations
45. 09/01/15 Essay Competition SE Improved Students Writing Skills which helps in Competitive Examinations
46. 03/01/15 Cricket Match SE Helped at Ground Practice
47. 03/01/15 Aptitude Test TE Students get prepared for Campus Aptitude Test

2. Alumni Interactions

Sr No Date Name of Alumni & Details Students Year of Passing Topic Outcomes
Academic year: 2019-20
1 06/08/19 Mahesh Zore SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students get information about ETO
2 08/08/19 Sanket Shelke SE,TE,BE 2019 Importance of Japanese Language for career in future Students got an idea about importance of foreign language due to that 5 students placed
3 13/08/19 Ganesh Kale SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
4 13/08/19 Kaveri Rathod SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
5 13/08/19 Kanchan Shinde SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
6 20/08/19 Vaibhav Kokane SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
7 27/08/19 Rutuja Nirhali SE,TE,BE 2019
8 28/08/19 Suraj Ghegadmal SE,TE,BE 2016 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
9 12/02/20 Swapnil kadu SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
10 12/02/20 Hrishikesh Girme SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
11 17/02/20 Sushma Mulay SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
12 17/02/20 Snehal Kolhe SE,TE,BE 2019 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
Academic year: 2017-18
1 07/08/2017 Mr.Hari Jeege SE,BE 2016 Electrical Trainee Officer in Navy Students get information about ETO
2 08/09/2017 Miss. Nikita Munde SE,TE 2017 Importance of Japanese Language for career in future Students got an idea about importance of foreign language due to that 5 students placed
3 07/01/2018 Vivek Kumar Dubey SE 2017 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
4 17/01/2018 Rajhans Jamdade TE 2017 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
5 11/02/2018 Mahesh Shinde BE 2017 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
6 13/03/2018 Bhakti Kadlag BE 2017 Campus Drives & Selection Students got information about Placement Activities
Academic year: 2016-17
1 09/07/2016 Mr. Amol Varpe TE,BE 2014 Importance of Gate Awareness & Importance of Gate Exam

3.Industrial Visits

Sr. No. Date of Visit Name of Company/Industry Address of Company/Industry Class Remark
Academic year: 2019-20
1 19/07/2019 Nashik Thermal Power Plant Nashik Nashik BE Students get Clear idea about construction and working of Thermal Power Plant
2 17/09/2019 Harnex System Pvt Ltd Pune TE Students get Clear idea about manufacturing of Electrical Cables
3 21/01/2020 Hindustan Coca cola Beverage Pvt Ltd Wada Midc, Thane TE Conducted
4 26/02/2020 Popular Switchgear Pvt Ltd Nashik SE Conducted

Sr No Date of Visit Name of Company/Industry Address of Company/Industry Class Remark
Academic year: 2018-19
1 20/07/2017 HVDC, Padagha Padagha BE Students get Clear idea about Students get Clear idea about High Voltage DC Transission.
2 13/08/2018 Bhatsa Power Power Plant, Nashik NTPS, Vaitarna, Nashik SE Students get Clear idea about construction and working of Hydro Power Plant
3 24/08/2018 Rebus Industries LLP Chakan, Pune TE Students get Clear idea about HT & LT transformers.
4 06/03/2019 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Nashik SE Students get Clear idea about HT and LT Panels
5 21/02/2019 Godrej & Boyce Mumbai BE Students get Clear idea about Electrical Appliances
6 18/03/2019 Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Pune BE Students get Clear idea about Mounting and soldering of PCB Components
Academic year: 2017-18
1 20/07/2017 Huphen Plus Fabricatiors Pvt. Ltd., Nashik Ambad MIDC, Nashik BE Students get Clear idea about high voltage CT & PT
2 26/07/2017 Nashik Thermal Power Plant, Nashik NTPS, Eklahare, Nashik SE Students get Clear idea about Construction & Working of TPP
3 07/09/2017 Crompton Greaves Ltd, Nashik A3,MIDC,Ambad, Nashik TE Students get Clear idea about Lightening Arresters & CT PT
4 21/02/2018 Deshmukh Solar Energy Pvt Ltd Adgaon, Nashik TE Students get Clear idea about Solar Panel Manufacturing Process
5 16/03/2018 Shivananda Electronics Pvt.Ltd Devlalai, Nashik SE Students get Clear idea about testing and Manufacturing of Measuring Instruments
6 02/04/2018 i)Amol Enterprise ii) Mauli Electrical PVT.Ltd Nagapur MIDC, Ahmednagar BE Students get Clear idea about testing and Manufacturing of Measuring Instruments
Academic year: 2016-17
1 23-09-2016 Southern Power System Rewinds Pvt. Ltd PUNE T.E. To understand motor
2 08-09-2016 Dodson Lindblom Hydro Electric Power Plant Bhandardara S.E. To understand working and construction of HPP
3 30-08-2016 Warade Pack Tech. Pvt. Ltd Pune B.E. To have clear idea about PLC and SCADA
4 14-07-2016 Prathmesh Transformer Sangamner S.E. To understand design , construction and working of LV transformer
5 13-07-2016 Prathmesh Transformer Sangamner T.E. To understand design , construction and working of LV transformer
6 22-02-2017 Crompton Greaves Ltd Nashik T.E. To understand lighting arrestor
7 28-02-2017 400 KV Substation (O&M) Bhabaleswar S.E. To understand EHV transmission system
Academic year: 2015-16
1 08-07-2015 GIS Pune, Madhav Capacitor Pune T.E. To have clear idea of power capacitor
2 25-08-2015 Paithan Hydro Power Plant Paithan S.E. To understand working and construction of HPP
3 16-09-2015 Warade Pack Tech Pvt. Ltd. Pune Pune B.E. To have clear idea about PLC and SCADA
4 10-02-2016 Huphen Fabricators Pvt. Ltd Nashik T.E. To understand making of CT PT
5 23-02-2016 Nainko Exim Pvt. Ltd. Pune S.E To understand manufacturing of setup box of TV
6 17-03-2016 Sugar factory & Rajhans Dudh Sangamner B.E. To understand electrical drives

Sr No Name of Company/Industry Photo
1 Crompton Greaves Ltd,Nashik Description: TE CROMPTON GREVES 3
2 Nashik Thermal Power Plant, Nashik Description: iv se nasik thermal power station eklahare
3 Deshmukh Solar Energy Pvt Ltd,Nashik Description: TE ELECTRICAL AVCOE TO DESHMUKH SOLAR ENERGY PVT LTD NASHIK 2
4 Shivananda Electronics Pvt.Ltd,Nashik Description: iv se shivananda electronics,nashik
5 i)Amol Enterprise, Ahmednagar Description: iv be electrical to amol enterise and mauli electrical
ii) Mauli Electrical PVT.Ltd, Ahmednagar Description: iv be electrical to amol enterise and mauli electrical1
6 Huphen Plus Fabricatiors Pvt. Ltd.,Nashik Description: BE HUPHEN

4.Value Added Courses

Department Sr. No Name/Tittle/Head of Value Addition Course/ Workshop Scope /Area Targeted Outcomes No of Student Benefited
Electrical 1 Hybrid and Electric Vehicles Devise Electronics Pvt Ltd, Pune 12/07/2018 to 14/07/2018 Design the Electric vehicle control units Range power Calculation Battery management System 29 BE Students
2 Industrial Approach in Electronics Electronics Study centre , Nashik 13/07/2018 to 15/07/2018 Components identification & testing practice Assembling, project Demonstration 59 SE Stdents
3 Electrical CAD CADD Centre Ahmednagar 08/09/2018 to 10/09/2018 Schematic Components Drawing , Project management, Circuit bulding, Report Generation, Panel Layout 46 TE Students
4 MATLAB Software DesignTech Systems Ltd, Pune 11/09/2018 to 12/09/2018 Fundamentals of Simulink, Image Processing , Machine Learning, Control System design with Fuzzy logic 20 BE Students

Course details Name & details of resource person In association with Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20

10-01-2020

to

13-01-2020

Design & Testing of Three Phase Transformer Mr.Nachiket Kulkarni and team N Kenin Transfomer Latur. TE

Basics of design aspects of electrical machines and opportunities of design and testing engineers in industrial sectors.

Academic Year: 2017-18
Simulation & Design of AC drives Mr. Bhausaheb A. Landge.
DRDO, Ahmednagar
AVCOE, Sangamner To understand Synchronous Machine Simulation and design
Academic Year: 2016-17
PLC - SCADA Mr. Vivek Sardal, Prolific Systems Pvt. Ltd. Pune AVCOE, Sangamner Students had Hands on Practice on Allen Bradley PLC
Electrical CAD Mr. Kiran Shaha, Autocadd Electricals, Nashik AVCOE, Sangamner Students Leaned About AutoCAD
Electrical CAD Mr. Kiran Shaha, Autocadd Electricals, Nashik AVCOE, Sangamner Students Leaned About AutoCAD

5. Guest Lectures Organized

Sr. No. Date Any other contributory Inst./Ind Area/ Subject Target Audience Usages and citation etc.
Academic Year 2019-20
1. 27/05/2020 Ms. Urmila Satish Bachhav, Professor, Design and Draft Institute, Nashik Building Electrical Design and Drafting FE,SE,TE,BE & Faculty Members Electrical Designing and Drafting, scope of electric designing as career option
2. 19/05/2020 Mr. P. N.Daspute, Energy Auditor,BEE Energy Conservation and Audit FE,SE,TE,BE & Faculty Members Energy Conservation process during Energy Auditing, scope of Energy Auditor as career option etc.
3. 14/02/2020 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari Electronics SE To understand need of electronic components in Industries
4. 07/02/2020 Mr. Shrikant Bidwai E-Vehicles SE,TE,BE To understand design constraints of E-vehicle
5. 06/02/2020 Mr. Sanket Jangale Career Development & Higher Education abroad SE,TE,BE To understand how to go for MS
6. 30/01/2020 Mr.Rohit Thakare EHVAC TE,BE To understand EHVAC concepts.
7. 30/07/2019 Mr. Kapil Rode Guest Lecture on Recent advances in Energy Billing TE & BE To understand recent advances in Energy Billing and how to avoid electricity theft
8. 10/08/2019 Mr. Sumantha Rao Guest Lecture on Applications of EHV Switchgears and instrument transformers in Electrical Industries TE & BE To understand EHV Switchgears and instrument transformers in Electrical Industries
9. 16/09/2019 Vikas Dighe Guest Lecture on Train the Brain SE & TE To motivate and energize the stduents

Sr. No. Date Any other contributory Inst./Ind Area/ Subject Target Audience Usages and citation etc.
Academic Year 2018-19
1. 27/06/2018

Mr. Vivek Sardal

PLC-SCADA

TE & BE

To understand the PLC –SCADA System & its Applications

2. 26/09/2018

Mr. Shailesh C. Mahajan

Design Feature of Instrument Transformers

SE, TE &BE

To understand Design Feature of Instrument Transformers

3. 27/09/2018

Mr. Dynaneshwar Nibe

Advanced Battery Management System

SE,TE &BE

To Understand Construction working and Charge Control of Batteries for HEV

4. 06/02/2019 Mr. Charansingh Ingale

Recent Trends in MSEDCL

SE TE & BE To understand recent trends in MSEDCL
5. 27/02/2019 Mr. Mahadeo Salunke

Recent Trends in Electrical Engineering

SE,TE &BE To understand recent advances in Electrical Engineering
Academic Year 2017-18
1. 29/01/2018 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari
Electronics Study Center Nashik
Need of Electronics in Industry SE & TE To understand & Identify Electronic devices and its use in Industry
2. 25/01/2018 Mr. Toshima Shan , Japan Nano Solar System TE To understand New trends in Solar Technoogy
3. 01/09/2017 Mr. Nilesh Dalvi
Cyber Security Hub Nashik
Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking SE,TE,BE Electrical To Learn how intruders escalate privileges and what steps can be taken to secure a system, Also Intrusion Detection, Policy Creation, Social Engineering, Attacks, Buffer Overflows and Virus Creation.
4. 31/08/2017 Mr. Bhausaheb A. Landge.
DRDO, Ahmednagar
Simulation & Design of AC drives for Military Applications SE,TE,BE Electrical To understand Synchronous Machine Simulation and design.
5. 23/08/2017 Mr. Vivek Sardal
Prolific Systems Pvt Ltd Pune
PLC-SCADA SE,TE,BE Electrical To understand detailed configuration of PLC & SCADA also to understand need of LC SCADA system in Industry.
6. 22/09/2017 Mr. M. A. Wagh AVCOE, Sangamner English Communication and Self-Motivation SE To have clear idea of English Communication and its need.
Academic Year 2016-17
7. 01/07/2016 Mr. Rushi Joshi,
Gate Academy Pune
GATE 2017 TE & BE Electrical For Enhancing for GATE entrance Exam and Proper Guidance for exam and study.
8. 11/07/2016 Dr. N.R. Telrandhe, AVCOE, Sangamner Communication skill TE & BE Electrical To Improve communication skill and To know importance of communication skills.
9. 12/07/2016 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari, Electronics Study Center Nashik Need of electronics SE,TE,BE Electrical To understand use of electronics devices in Electrical Power System.
10. 27/07/2016 Mr. Arvind Pargaonkar, IEI Ahmednagar Electrical Automation SE,TE & BE Electrical To understand Newly introduced Equipments in automation field
11. 27/07/2016 Mr. Unde M.G., PDVPP,COE, Ahmednagr Electrical Earthing SE,TE & BE Electrical To understand Earthing and its Importance
12. 27/07/2016 Mr. A.A.Mehendale Evergreen Renewables Pvt. Ltd. Pune Energy Conservation SE,TE & BE Electrical To understand need of electrical energy conservation
13. 07/09/2016 Mr. Pasad Patil, MSEDCL Pvt. Ltd. Electrical Safety Precautions SE, TE & BE Electrical To understand electrical safety Precautions & Measures to avoid accidents.
14. 09/09/2016 Dr. N.R. Telrandhe , Avcoe sangamner Interview Skills TE & BE Electrical To understand importance of communication & interview skills.
15. 15/02/2017 Mr. Bharat Mane , Indian Army English Communication SE Electrical To Understand Importance of English Language
16. 18/02/2017 Ms. Ashwini Shahane , Huphen Fabricators Pvt Ltd Instrument Transformer Design & Testing SE, TE ,BE Electrical Importance of CT 7 PT
17. 20/02/2017 Mr. Ravikiran Gaikar , Indian Army Interaction with militants SE Electrical To understand Militants Lifestyle and encourage students to join Indian army
18. 04/03/2017 Dr. Sachin Umbarkar , MIT Kothrud Pune Use of Simulation Tools for Research SE, TE ,BE Electrical Importance of Simulation Tools for Research
Academic Year 2015-16
19. 16/09/2016 Dr. N.R. Telrandhe, Avcoe sangamner Self-motivation FE To encourage students
20. 11/09/2016 Vikram Abhang, Avcoe sangamner C language SE Electrical To get through knowledge of C language
21. 08/03/2015 Pradeep Joshi, Six Sigma Six Sigma Motivation SE, TE, BE Students To Encourage students about Six Sigma
22. 19/02/2015 Rajiv Singh, Ace Academy Nashik GATE 2015 BE Electrical For Enhancing for GATE entrance Exam and Proper Guidance for exam and study
23. 12/02/2015 Rajesh Bhosale, P & R Control Systems Pune Control System II BE Electrical To Know practical applications and Over all Syllabus of Control System II
24. 07/01/2015 Dr. N.R. Telrandhe, AVCOE Sangamner Interview Skills TE & BE Electrical To practice good Non Verbal communication

6. Seminar/ Workshops/Conference Organized

Sr. No. Date Name of Activity Resource person Target audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. 14/03/2020 to 16/03/2020 Need of Electronics in Industry Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari, Director, Electronics Study Center Nashik SE Students are able to Identify, Test, and Used Electronic Components in different Real time Operations.
Academic Year: 2018-19
1. 08/09/2018 to 10/09/2018 Electrical CAD CADD Centre Ahmednagar Mr. Bharat Sabale TE Schematic Components Drawing , Project management, Circuit bulding, Report Generation, Panel Layout
2. 11/09/2018 to 12/09/2018 MATLAB Software DesignTech Systems Ltd, Pune Mr. Suraj Gawade BE Fundamentals of Simulink, Image Processing , Machine Learning, Control System design with Fuzzy logic
Academic Year: 2017-18
3. 15/02/2018 Recent Trends in Electrical Engineering 1.Dr.B.E.Kushare
2.Ms. Neha Kudrikar
SE , TE , BE Students Learned New Era in the Field of Electrical Engineering
4. 15/01/2018 to 30/1/2018 Electrical Power System Sponsored by IIT Kharagpur IIT Kharagpur All Faculties & BE Students Participants Learned the Detailed Concepts of Power System Modelling
Academic Year: 2016-17
5. 26/08/2016 to 29/08/2016 Electrical CAD(S.E.) CADD Centre, Nagar. SE Students Learned to Draw Electrical Wiring Diagrams in AutoCAD
6. 21/07/2016 to 24/07/2016 Electrical CAD(T.E.) CADD Centre, Nagar. TE Students Learned to Draw Electrical Wiring & Machines in Auto CAD
7. 15/07/2016 to 18/07/2016 Automation Technology PLC-SCADA Prolific Systems & Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Pune. BE Students Learned about the topic in Detail
Academic Year: 2015-16
8. 08/09/2015 Power Quality Power Signatures & Techno Scientific Company, Mumbai BE Students learned about Power Quality Analyzer and its Use
9. 10/02/2016 to 13/02/2016 Automation Technology-PLC-SCADA Prolific Systems & Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Pune. TE Students Learned about the topic in Detail

7. Seminar/ Workshops/Conference Attended

Sr.No Date Title Venue Name of Faculty
Academic year: 2018-19
1 08-09-2018 to 10-09-2018 AutoCAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
2 13-07-2018 to 15-07-2018 Industrial Approach in Electronics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
3 07/09/2018 to 08/09/2018 Introduction to Robotics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A.A. Pathare
4 22/01/2019 to 23/01/2019 Hybrid Electric Vehicles : Opportunities & Challenges in India PDVVP COE Ahmednagar Mr. A.A. Pathare
5 22/02/2019 to 23/2/2019 Robotics & Manufacturing Automation AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A.A. Pathare
6 26-28 Jun 2018 1. “Faculty Development Program for Student Induction (FDP-SI)” (Three Days) Lavasa, Pune Mr.Aher S.J.
7 9-15 July 2018 2. “Faculty Development Program for Student Induction (FDP-SI)” (Seven Days) Lavasa, Pune Mr.Aher S.J.
8 8-10 Sept. 2018 3. “Workshop on AutoCAD Electrical” Avcoe, Sangamner Mr.Aher S.J.
9 15-16 Feb. 2019 4. “Recent Trend in Communication and Computing Technology” Avcoe, Sangamner Mr.Aher S.J.
10 15/02/2019 to 16/02/2019 Two day State level Workshop:- Recent Trends in Communication and Computing Technologies AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Anupkumar
11 22/01/2019 to 23/01/2019 Two day State level Workshop:- Hybrid Electric Vehicles: Opportunities & Challenges in India PDVVP College of Engg. Ahmednagar Mr. Anupkumar
12 22-01-2019 to 23-01-2019 Hybrid Electric Vehicles : Opportunities & Challenges in India PDVVP College of Engg. Ahmednagar Mr .A. K. Pathak
13 08-09-2018 to 10-09-2018 AutoCAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. K. Pathak
14 13-07-2018 to 15-07-2018 Industrial Approach in Electronics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. K. Pathak
15 22/01/2019 to 23/01/2019 Two day State level Workshop on Hybrid Electric Vehicles: Opportunities & Challenges in India PDVVP College of Engg. Ahmednagar Mr. Vijay Kumar
16 15/02/2019 to 16/02/2019 Two day State level Workshop on Recent Trends in Communication and Computing Technologies AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
17 08-09-2018 to 10-09-2018 AutoCAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
18 13-07-2018 to 15-07-2018 Industrial Approach in Electronics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
19 13-07-2018 to 15-07-2018 Industrial Approach in Electronics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar
20 08-09-2018 to 10-09-2018 AutoCAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar
21 22/01/2019 to 23/01/2019 Two day State level Workshop on Hybrid Electric Vehicles: Opportunities & Challenges in India PDVVP College of Engg. Ahmednagar Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar
22 15/02/2019 to 16/02/2019 Two day State level Workshop on Recent Trends in Communication and Computing Technologies AVCOE Sangamner Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar
23 08-09-2018 to 10-09-2018 AutoCAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S.M.Ingale
24 13-07-2018 to 15-07-2018 Industrial Approach in Electronics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S.M.Ingale
25 July-october 2018 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering IIT Kharagpur Mr. A. S. Varade
Academic year: 2017-18
1 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. S. S. Kadlag
2 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Miss. J. R. Rokde
3 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
4 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. A K Pathak
5 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. Vijay Kumar
6 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. A. S. Pande
7 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. A.A. Pathare
8 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. Aher S. J.
9 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Miss. Pawar M. D.
10 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. R. A. Patil
11 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. A. S.Varade
12 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. H. R. Chaughule
13 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. A. U. Godage
14 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. S. M. Ingale
15 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. Anup Kumar
16 10Jul-15Jul 2017 Two days ISTE/STTP Workshop on Electrical power system. IIT Khragpur Mr. A. A. Joshi
17 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
18 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Miss. J. R. Rokde
19 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
20 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. K. Pathak
21 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
22 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. S. Pande
23 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A.A. Pathare
24 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. Aher S.J.
25 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Miss. Pawar M D
26 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
27 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. S.Varade
28 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. U. Godage
29 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. S. M. Ingale
30 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. Anup Kumar
31 15Feb-16 Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “New trends in Renewable Energy Sources” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. A. Joshi
32 26 Feb-27Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “Design, Installation and testing of Solar Rooftop System” SIEM, Nashik Mr. R. A. Patil
33 26 Feb-27Feb 2018 Two days state level workshop on “Design, Installation and testing of Solar Rooftop System” SIEM, Nashik Mr. Vijay Kumar
Academic year: 2016-17
34 28 Jun 2016 FDP On Engineering & Industrial Services AVCOE T&P Sangamner Mr. Aher S.J.
35 28 Jun 2016 FDP On Engineering & Industrial Services AVCOE T&P Sangamner Mr. A. U. Godge
36 28 Jun 2016 FDP On Engineering & Industrial Services AVCOE T&P Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
37 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
38 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Miss. J. R. Rokde
39 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
40 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. K. Pathak
41 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
42 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S. Pande
43 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A.A. Pathare
44 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Aher S.J.
45 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Miss. Pawar M. D.
46 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
47 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S.Varade
48 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. H. R. Chuaghule
49 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. U. Godge
50 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. M. Ingale
51 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Anup Kumar
52 21-24 July 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. A. Joshi
53 15-18 July 2016 Workshop On PLC SCADA AVCOE Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
54 15-18 July 2016 Workshop On PLC SCADA AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. M. Ingale
55 15-18 July 2016 Workshop On PLC SCADA AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. A. Joshi
56 15-18 July 2016 Workshop On PLC SCADA AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
57 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
58 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Miss. J. R. Rokde
59 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
60 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. K. Pathak
61 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
62 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S. Pande
63 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A.A. Pathare
64 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Aher S.J.
65 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Miss. Pawar M. D.
66 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
67 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S.Varade
68 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. H. R. Chuaghule
69 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. U. Godge
70 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. M. Ingale
71 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Anup Kumar
72 26-29 Aug 2016 Workshop on Auto CAD Electrical AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. A. Joshi
73 28th and 3rd Dec 2016 Aspects of MATLAB Tools in communications control and signal processing with simulink. Jawaharlal Nehru College ,Aurangabad Miss. J. R. Rokde
74 13-14 Dec 2016 Arduino Basics, Application and hands on practices Marathwada mitra manadal ,Pune Miss. J. R. Rokde
75 12th & 13th Jan.2017 Two days workshop on “Microgrid,Smartgrid & futuristic energy paradigms” Jawahar Institute of Tech.Nasik Mr. S. S. Kadlag
76 12th & 13th Jan.2017 Two days workshop on “Micro grid Jawahar Institute of Tech.Nasik Mr. S. M. Ingale
77 12th & 13th Jan.2017 Two days workshop on “Micro grid Jawahar Institute of Tech.Nasik Mr. R. A. Patil
78 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
79 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. S. M. Ingale
80 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Miss. J. R. Rokde
81 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
82 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
83 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. K. Pathak
84 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
85 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. S. Pande
86 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. A. Pathare
87 19th & 20th Jan.2017 11th National Conference on “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies” AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. S. Varade
88 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Miss. J. R. Rokde
89 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. S. Pande
90 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A.A. Pathare
91 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Miss. Pawar M. D.
92 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
93 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. S.Varade
94 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. H. R. Chuaghule
95 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. U. Godge
96 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. S. M. Ingale
97 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. Anup Kumar
98 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. A. A. Joshi
99 30 th Jan-4th Feb 2017 CMOS, Mixed signal and radio frequency VLSI Design AVCOE,Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
100 24 March – 26 March2017 3days international conference on Recent trends in civil Engineering, Science and Management. GGSC Of Engineering & Research centre, Nasik. Mr. R. A. Patil
101 24 March – 26March2017 3days international conference on Recent trends in civil Engineering, Science and Management. GGSC Of Engineering & Research centre, Nasik. Mr. A. S.Varade
Academic year: 2015-16
102 19-21/05/15 Management Development Program Pachgani, Mahabaleshwar Mr. S. S. Kadlag
103 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Miss. J. R. Rokde
104 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
105 25/07/2015 FDP Technique of Teaching AVCOE Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
106 26/10/2015 Best Practices In Building Wiring ICPC INDIA Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
107 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S. Pande
108 25-07-2015 FDP Technique of Teaching AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S. Pande
109 25/07/2015 FDP Technique of Teaching AVCOE Mr. A. K. Pathak
110 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. K. Pathak
111 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
112 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
113 25/07/2015 FDP Technique of Teaching AVCOE Mr.R. A. Patil
114 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S.Varade
115 25/07/2015 FDP Technique of Teaching AVCOE Mr. A. S.Varade
116 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. H. R. Chuaghule
117 25/07/2015 FDP Technique of Teaching AVCOE Mr. H. R. Chuaghule
118 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Prof .Aher S.J.
119 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A.A. Pathare
120 25/07/2015 FDP Technique of Teaching AVCOE Mr. A.A. Pathare
121 25/07/2015 FDP Technique of Teaching AVCOE Mr .Aher S.J.
122 08-09-2015 Power Quality Basics AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
123 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. S. Kadlag
124 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Miss. J. R. Rokde
125 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. T R Bhanegaonkar
126 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. K. Pathak
127 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Vijay Kumar
128 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S. Pande
129 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A.A. Pathare
130 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Aher S.J.
131 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Miss. Pawar M D
132 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. R. A. Patil
133 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. S.Varade
134 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. H. R. Chuaghule
135 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. U. Godge
136 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. S. M. Ingale
137 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. Anup Kumar
138 10-13 Feb 2016 Automation Technology AVCOE Sangamner Mr. A. A. Joshi
139 21-22-Jan2016 Overviews application and designing solar PV system K K Wagh Nashik Mr. S. M. Ingale

8. Seminar/workshop/conf/fdp attended by staff

Sr.No Name of Department Name of Faculty =STTP/Workshop/Training Program/Seminar attended Name of Topic with Venue Date
1 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. S. Kadlag FDP on introduction to smart grid IIT Roorkee July -Sept. 2019
2 Electrical Engineering Mr. Vijay Kumar FDP on introduction to smart grid IIT Roorkee July -Sept. 2019
3 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. S. Pande FDP on introduction to smart grid IIT Roorkee July -Sept. 2019
4 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar Workshop on Virtual reality AVCOE Sangamner 11 Jun 2019
5 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale FDP on introduction to smart grid IIT Roorkee July -Sept. 2019
6 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anupkumar FDP on introduction to smart grid IIT Roorkee July -Sept. 2019
7 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. S. Varade FDP on introduction to smart grid NPTEL IIT Roorkee July -Sept. 2019
8 Electrical Engineering Mr. Vijay Kumar FDP on introduction to smart grid NPTEL IIT Roorkee July -Sept. 2019
9 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Pathare FDP o introduction to smart grid NPTEL IIT Roorkee July Sept. 2019
10 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Pathare Two days national level training programmed on electrical vehicle and charging station OYO townhouse, Pune 28-29 Sept 2019
11 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Joshi FDP on introduction to smart grid NPTEL IIT Roorkee July Sept. 2019
12 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Joshi FDP on Interpersonal skill NPTEL IIT Roorkee July-Sept 2019
13 Electrical Engineering Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar National level Seminar on Energy Storage System Gokhale Education Society’s Nashik 24-25 Jan 2020
14 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. K. Pathak National level Seminar on Energy Storage System Gokhale Education Society’s Nasik 24-25 Jan 2020
15 Electrical Engineering Mr. Vijay Kumar State level training workshop on Analysis of infrastructure for energized irrigation MIT Aurangabad 27-28 Jan 2020
16 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. S. Pande State level training workshop on Analysis of infrastructure for energized irrigation MIT Aurangabad 27-28 Jan 2020
17 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. S. Pande Online Workshop on Intellectual Property Rights SPPU, Pune 10 April 2020
18 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anupkumar Online Workshop on Intellectual Property Rights SPPU, Pune 10 April 2020
19 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anupkumar FDP on Data Science ATAL(AICTE Training and Learning Academy Programmed) 4 -10 May 20
20 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar FDP on Artificial intelligence ATAL 27 April -3 May 2020
21 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar 1.Attended one week online training programmed on "Fundamentals of Drone Technology for Precision Agriculture" MPKV 25-29 APR2020
22 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar Attended "Seven days online workshop on IPR AVCOE, Sangamner. 1 -7 MAY 2020
23 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Pathare 5 days FDP on MOODLE By Spoken Tutorial IIT BOMBAY, AISSMS COE Pune 26 -30 APR 2020
24 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Pathare 5 Days FDP on Spoken Tutorial on Arduino. By Spoken Tutorial IIT BOMBAY, AISSMS COE Pune 03-07 MAY 2020
25 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil Online workshop on Intellectual property rights SPPU, Pune 11 April 2020
26 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade 3 Days Online Workshop on " Education 4.0" IQAC, Atharv College of Engineering 30 APR-02 MAY
27 Electrical Engineering Mr. Vijay Kumar Online Workshop on Intellectual Property Rights – Think Patents SPPU PUNE 11 APR 2020
28 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anup Kumar National Level Online Workshop on Electromagnetic and Thermal Simulation of Electric Motors Altair & PSG College of Technology Tamil Nadu 07-05-2020
29 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anup Kumar Online FDP on Research opportunities in Electrical engineering Government college of Engineering, karad 07 MAY-17 MAY 2020
30 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale 3 Days Online Workshop on " Education 4.0" IQAC, Atharv College of Engineering 30 APR -02 MAY
31 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale One week FDP on Advanced Power Converters for Industrial applications SSBT's college of Engineering Jalgaon 02-08 MAY 2020
32 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale FDP on Data Science AICTE & ATAL 30 APR-04 MAY 2020
33 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anup Kumar FDP on Data Science AICTE & ATAL 30 APR-04 MAY 2020
34 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anup Kumar Attended "Seven days online workshop on IPR AVCOE, Sangamner. 1-7 MAY 2020
35 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 5Day faculty development program on Moodle learning management system AISSM College of Engineering in association with IIT Mumbai 4-8 MAY 2020
36 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. U. Godge 3 Days Online Workshop on " Education 4.0" IQAC, Atharv College of Engineering 30 APR -02 MAY
37 Electrical Engineering Mr. Vijay Kumar 3 Days Online Workshop on " Education 4.0" IQAC, Atharv College of Engineering 30 APR -02 MAY
38 Electrical Engineering Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar 3 Days Online Workshop on " Education 4.0" IQAC, Atharv College of Engineering 30 APR -02 MAY
39 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil FDP on spoken tutorial Moodle RMD College of Engineering Pune 25-30 MAY 2020
40 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar 7 days online National workshop on "An Interactive Approach for Online Course Design, Develop and Delivery for Higher Education" Panimalar Engineering College, Tamilnadu in association with IEEE 6-12 May 2020 |
41 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade Online FDP on Research opportunities in Electrical engineering Government college of Engineering, karad 07-17 MAY 2020
42 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade Online Workshop - Electromagnetic and Thermal Simulation of PMSM (IPM) Motor PSG College Coimbatore And Altair 07 MAY 2020
43 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade One Week FDP on "Arduino" JSPM Pune 30 APR-6 MAY 2020
44 Electrical Engineering Mr.R. A. Patil One Week FDP on "Arduino" JSPM Pune 30 APR-6 MAY 2020
45 Electrical Engineering Miss.J.R.Rokade Attended "Seven days online workshop on IPR AVCOE, Sangamner. 1-7 MAY 2020
46 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 4 Days Workshop on Arduino Kaizen Futurtech 7 MAY -10MAY 2020
47 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil Online Workshop - Electromagnetic and Thermal Simulation of PMSM (IPM) Motor PSG College Coimbatore And Altair 07 MAY 2020
48 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade 4 Days Workshop on Arduino Kaizen Futurtech 7-10 MAY 2020
49 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade FDP on Electrical Design, Contracting and Energy Bill Calculation RIT Rajaramnagar, 9-11 MAY 2020
50 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade FDP on "R" S.B.Jain IOT and M&R, Nagpur 12-18 MAY 2020
51 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. S. Pande 3 Days Online Workshop on " Education 4.0" IQAC, Atharv College of Engineering 30 APR -02 MAY
52 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar FDP on "Tools explorer and Disruptive technology" SIT Engineering College, Chennai 11-16 MAY 2020
53 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar Attended one week FDP(11-16 May 2020) on EVOLUTION OF TLP POST COVID 19 BIHER, Chennai 11-16 MAY 2020
54 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil FDP on Electrical Design, Contracting and Energy Bill Calculation RIT Rajaramnagar, 9-11 MAY 2020
55 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale Workshop on Arduino Spoken Tutorial IIT Bombay & AISSMS Pune 9 MAY 2020
56 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale FDP on Electrical Design, Contracting and Energy Bill Calculation RIT Rajaramnagar, 9-11 MAY 2020
57 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale FDP on "Tools explorer and Disruptive technology" organized by SIT 11-16 May 2020
58 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale 7 Days Workshop on Intellectual property rights IPR cluster and AVCOE 1-7 MAY 2020
59 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale 1 Week online FDP on new challenges and issue of Indian Electricity market for upcoming Decade 2030 Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Centre, Nasik 15-21 MAY 2020
60 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anup Kumar FDP on Modern trends in Electrical drives NIT Nagpur & Institutions of engineers India ( Local Center) 19-23 MAY 2020
61 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade FDP on Research Opportunity in Electrical Engineering and application PSR Engineering College Sivakasi 23-30 MAY 2020
62 Electrical Engineering Mr. Vijay Kumar 7 Days Workshop on Intellectual property rights IPR cluster and AVCOE 1-7 MAY 2020
63 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 3 Days Online FDP on the Fundamental of Python Someshwar Engineering College, Someshwar 13-15 MAY 2020
64 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 1 Day online FDP on Cyber Security Chalapathi Institute of Engineering And Technology 12 MAY 2020
65 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 1 Week online FDP on new challenges and issue of Indian Electricity market for upcoming Decade 2030 Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Centre, Nashik 15-21 MAY 2020
66 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 3 Days online FDP on recent trends in machine learning and AI. Shri Ranganathan institute of Engineering, Chennai 19-21 MAY 2020
67 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar Attended 5 days online STTP on "MATLAB based Teaching-Learning in Mathematics, Science & Engineering") Organized by RAIT, Navi Mumbai in Collaboration with DesignTech. 18-22 MAY 202
68 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar 5 Days online FDP on Arduino by PEC college of Engineering by PEC college of Engineering Bangalore 20-25 MAY 2020
69 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar FDP on Modern trends in Electrical drives NIT Nagpur & Institutions of engineers India ( Local Center) 19-23 MAY 2020
70 Electrical Engineering Miss. M. D. Pawar 3 Days online FDP on Artificial intelligence organized by GNITS | 22 to 24 MAY 2020
71 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale FDP on Research Opportunity in Electrical Engineering and application PSR Engineering College Sivakasi 23-30 MAY 2020
72 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 5 Days online FDP on Novel material and its Industrial Application Karpagam college of Engineering, Coimbatore 18-22 MAY 2020
73 Electrical Engineering Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar 1 Week online FDP on new challenges and issue of Indian Electricity market for upcoming Decade 2030 Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Centre, Nasik 15-21 MAY 2020
74 Electrical Engineering Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar 5Day faculty development program on Moodle learning management system AISSM College of Engineering in association with IIT Mumbai 4-8 MAY 2020
75 Electrical Engineering Mr. T.R.Bhanegaonkar 5 Days online FDP on Comprehensive study of NAAC criterion in RAF Rubrics, Pune 11-15 MAY 2020
76 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 5 Days online FDP on Modern trends in Electric Drive Nagpur Institute of Technology 23-27 MAY 2020
77 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Joshi 3 Days online FDP on Solar Energy & Energy Bill Audit PCCOE Pune 25-28 MAY 2020
78 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil 3 Days online FDP on on recent developments in Electrical transmission and distribution system Godavari foundation and Engineering college, Jalgaon 30 May-2 JUN 2020
79 Electrical Engineering MR. A. S. Varade 3 Days Workshop on NAAC Assessment and Accreditation: A step by step Process GATES IOT Andhra Pradesh 31 MAY – 2 JUN 2020
80 Electrical Engineering Mr. R. A. Patil Opportunities and Challenges in Electronics and Allied equipment Vivekananda Education society Institute and Technology, Mumbai 02 JUN 2020
81 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. S. Kadlag Student Solar ambassadors Workshop (Gandhi solar Yatra) IIT Bombay 02 Oct. 2019
82 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. M. Ingale Student Solar ambassadors Workshop (Gandhi solar Yatra) IIT Bombay 02 Oct. 2019
83 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Joshi Student Solar ambassadors Workshop (Gandhi solar Yatra) IIT Bombay 02 Oct. 2019
84 Electrical Engineering Mr. Anup Kumar Student Solar ambassadors Workshop (Gandhi solar Yatra) IIT Bombay 02 Oct. 2019
85 Electrical Engineering Mr. S. J. Aher Student Solar ambassadors Workshop (Gandhi solar Yatra) IIT Bombay 02 Oct. 2019
86 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. K. Pathak Student Solar ambassadors Workshop (Gandhi solar Yatra) IIT Bombay 02 Oct. 2019

9. Grants Received:

Sr.No. Details of grant
1. Prof. A. S. Pande & Prof. T. R. Bhanegaonkar received grant of Rs. 1,30,000/-from BCUD for research project entitled “High Current Measurement by using Piezo Electrical Transducer”

Placements:


Placement details:
Sr. No Academic Year Total No. of students Total No. of Students Placed Through Campus Total No. of Students for Higher Studies Lowest Package(LPA) Highest Package(LPA)
1. 2019-2020 63 44 00 1.56 4.00
2. 2018-2019 83 80 1 1.2 5.84
3. 2017-2018 56 40 4 1.2 5.83
4 2016-2017 63 38 05 1.26 4.13
5 2015-2016 68 25 05 1.8 12.00

Placement for Academic Year- 2019-20

Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA Probable date of Joining
1 Bhushan Wagh Tata Consultancy Services Trainee Engineer 3.36 01/08/2020
2 Rishikesh Mishra Tata Consultancy Services Trainee Engineer 3.36 01/08/2020
3 Priyanka Bhagat Selfmade Pvt Ltd Quality Assurance Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
4 Rohit Kunde Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
5 Adesh Kadu Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
6 Sairaj Dange Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
7 Pranav Kadlag Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
8 Sairaj Deshmukh Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
9 Ankit Bhalerao Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
10 Shivani Bagul Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
11 Pallavi Dhanak Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
12 Ishwar Jadhav Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
13 Bhagyashri Patil Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
14 Smita Chalak Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
15 Mrudul Janbandhu Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
16 Shaila Dawange Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
17 Yuvraj Tarate Cognizant Technology Solution Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/07/2020
18 Pallavi Pawar Roanch Polymer Pvt Ltd, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
19 Shubham Suryawanshi Roanch Polymer Pvt Ltd, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
20 Vikas Devkate Roanch Polymer Pvt Ltd, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
21 Pritam Kadam Roanch Polymer Pvt Ltd, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
22 Shubham Kolekar Roanch Polymer Pvt Ltd, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
23 Shamal Thorat Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
24 Savita Hande Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
25 Dinesh Lohakare Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
26 Sanket Kakade Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
27 Abhijit Dandale Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
28 Naredndra Kolhe Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
29 Prashant Salve Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
30 Gargi Tayade Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
31 Priayanka Palve Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
32 Navale Rohini Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
33 Aher Pradnya Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
34 Nikita Waje Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
35 Komal Lokhande Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
36 Pratiksha Jadhav Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
37 Swati Gomase Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
38 Rahul Pawar Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
39 Avinash Ugale Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50 01/08/2020
40 Amit Khemnar KPIT Trainee Engineer 4.00 01/08/2020
41 Sagar Shinde Maccaferi Solutions Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
42 ShahidHasan Maccaferi Solutions Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
43 Rahul Pawar Capgemini Trainee Engineer 3.82
43 AherPradnya Capgemini Trainee Engineer 3.82

Placement for Academic Year- 2018-19

Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Name of Company with Location Post Package In LPA
1 Sushma Mulay Tata Consultancy Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
2 Akshada Nighute Tata Consultancy Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
3 Tushar Mahajan Tata Consultancy Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
4 Mayuri Katwe Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
5 Shrutika Pawar Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
6 Ganesh Kale Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
7 Mahesh Zore Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
8 Madhushree Koli Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
9 Suyanka Thorat Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
10 Kamalnayan Wankhede Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
11 Rutuja Nirahali Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
12 Nilam Pawar Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
13 Vasuda Kaware Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
14 Ruchita Sangpal Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
15 Sachin Bhujade Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
16 Sanket Shelke Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
17 Navjyot Abhale Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
18 Hrishikesh Pulate Dollar A& F Services Business Anaylst 3.50
19 Mahesh Zore Infosys Trainee Engineer 3.36
20 Aditi Jadhav Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 5.83
21 Anushka Deokar Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 5.83
22 Nikita Deshmukh Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 5.83
23 Vivek Thakare Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 5.83
24 Saurabh Sarang Avdhoot Heat Treat Pvt. Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50
25 Shubham Gadakh Praj Industries Trainee Engineer 3.75
26 Nilam Pawar TCS, Pune Trainee Engineer 3.36
27 Roshan Auti Saveon Industries Trainee Engineer 3.00
28 Swapnil Kadu Godrej & Boyce Trainee Engineer 3.75
29 Mayur Shingote Godrej & Boyce Trainee Engineer 3.75
30 Ganesh kale KPIT Trainee Engineer 3.39
31 Kanchan Shinde KPIT Trainee Engineer 3.39
32 Kaveri Rathod KPIT Trainee Engineer 3.39
33 Sanket Shelke Cognizant Technology Trainee Engineer 3.36
34 Hrushikesh Pulate Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
35 Kartik Tambe Cognizant Technology Trainee Engineer 3.36
36 Rutuja Nirhali Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
37 Akshay Jadhav Entraco power Pvt. Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.26
38 Akash Pandhure Entraco power Pvt. Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.26
39 Shivani Thote Ronch Polymer Pvt. Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50
40 Mayuri Katwe Ronch Polymer Pvt. Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50
41 Aniket Mandlik Ronch Polymer Pvt. Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50
42 Minakshi Bagul Ronch Polymer Pvt. Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.50
43 Pankaj Bhalke Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
44 Saurabh Borase Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
45 Suraj Peddwad Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
46 Ketan Salve Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
47 Dattaray Tambe Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
48 Mayur Wable Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
49 Rajesh Rathod Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
50 Akshay Deshkar Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
51 Pravin Deshmukh Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
52 Sanket Kahane Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
53 Chetan Jadhav Epic Research Ltd Associate Financial Consultant 2.61
54 Prashant Pagare C P Aquculture Group Trainee Engineer 2.00
55 Pravin Bidgar MG Electrica Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.60
56 Vaibhav Darade MG Electrica Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.60
57 Shubham Chavan Polycab Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.20
58 Rahul Chandane Polycab Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.20
59 Akshay Bhamre Polycab Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.20
60 Sangram Shinde Polycab Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.20
61 Tushar Nehe Polycab Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.20
62 Vaibhav Kokane Polycab Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.20
63 Wasim Pinjara Polycab Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.20
64 Vaibhav Kokane Tata Motors Service Engineer 2.00
65 Chetan Jadhav Flash Electronics Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.56
66 Aditi Jadhav Fujitsu India Ltd Trainee Engineer 3.30
67 AnushkaDeokar Fujitsu India Ltd Trainee Engineer 3.30
68 Vivek Thakare Fujitsu India Ltd Trainee Engineer 3.30
69 Kamalnayan Wankhede Amazon India Ltd Sales Executive 1.80
70 VaibhavKokane Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
71 Sangram Shinde Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
72

MilindZuge

Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
73 Chetan Jadhav Cognizant Technology Services Trainee Engineer 3.36
74 Pravin Bidgar Ericson Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.68
75 Suraj Peddwad Ericson Pvt Ltd Trainee Engineer 1.68
76 RutujaNirhali Tata Consultancy Services Trainee Engineer

3.36

77 WasimPinjara Mahindra & Mahindra GAT

3.00

78 Akshay Deshkar Tata Consultancy Services Trainee Engineer 3.36

Placement for Academic Year- 2017-18

Sr. No. Name of the Student Photo of the Student Name of Company Grade Post Package In LPA Location Mobile No.
1 Mozzam Wahid Kapde Tata Consultancy Services A Trainee Engineer 3.36 Pune 9860528788
2 Gaurav DiwakarBodhale Tata Consultancy Services A Trainee Engineer 3.36 Pune 8668703840
3 AmolSadashivWarungase Tata Consultancy Services A Trainee Engineer 3.36 Pune 9130238375
4 SagarTulsiramKharat Tata Consultancy Services A Trainee Engineer 3.36 Pune 8411040647
5 PrajaktaDattatrayaGunjal Tata Consultancy Services A Trainee Engineer 3.36 Pune 9545084075
6 Janak Vishnu Funne Epic Research Indore B Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 Indore 7387585938
7 YogeshSubhashPathak Epic Research Indore B Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 Indore 9762212099
8 Rahul Ashok Sanap Epic Research Indore B Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 Indore 8657321224
9 Janak Vishnu Funne Rishabh Inst.PvtLtd,Nashik A National Sale (GAT) 5.03 Nashik 7387585938
10 AditiDyaneshwarArote Ways2capital Indore B Business Analyst 3.45 Indore 9881091451
11 ArotePrajaktaMachindra Ways2capital Indore B Business Analyst 3.45 Indore 9527917225
12 JanakVishnu Funne Ways2capital Indore B Business Analyst 3.45 Indore 7387585938
13 GadakhSeemaRamkrishna Ways2capital Indore B Business Analyst 3.45 Indore 7218955790
14 Jadhav Vijay Ramrao Ways2capital Indore B Business Analyst 3.45 Indore 7040621225
15 KahandalShubhangi Sanjay Ways2capital Indore B Business Analyst 3.45 Indore 9420853962
16 LokhandePrachiRajendra Ways2capital Indore B Business Analyst 3.45 Indore 9503909172
17 TambeRashmiKailash Ways2capital Indore B Business Analyst 3.45 Indore 9850515682
18 Abhale VishalSampat Cognizant, Chennai A Trainee Engineer 5.83 Chennai 8888988091
19 Kasar PrasadSomnath Cognizant, Chennai A Trainee Engineer 5.83 Chennai 8796494805
20 PatilPravin Jay Cognizant, Chennai A Trainee Engineer 5.83 Chennai 9975382587
21 Patole Sagar Bhausaheb Cognizant, Chennai A Trainee Engineer 5.83 Chennai 7756950961
22 TambeRashmiKailash Cognizant, Chennai A Trainee Engineer 5.83 Chennai 9850515682
23 Sanap SandipVasant Cognizant, Chennai A Trainee Engineer 5.83 Chennai 9860157643
24 Jadhav Vijay Ramrao HFFC B Graduate Management Associate 3.55 Pune 7040621225
25 RohidasAkshaykumar HFFC B Graduate Management Associate 3.55 Pune 7972473803
26 YogeshSubhashPathak Akanksha Power Pvt Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.80 Nashik 9762212099
27 Ganesh BhagwanBhalerao Akanksha Power Pvt Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.80 Nashik 9049368612
28 Shubham RajendraPawar Akanksha Power Pvt Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.80 Nashik 8862007341
29 Dinesh Anil Daund Akanksha Power Pvt Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.80 Nashik 9665368119
30 RohidasAkshaykumar Akanksha Power Pvt Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.80 Nashik 7972473803
31 Thorat Monika Dilip EetamaxPvt Ltd, B Development Engineer 1.20 Ahmednagar 9921597392
32 Shubham RajendraPawar EetamaxPvt Ltd, B Sales &Markt 1.20 Ahmednagar 886200734
33 Mozzam Wahid Kapde EetamaxPvt Ltd, B Sales &Markt 1.20 Ahmednagar 9860528788
34 MagarPrashantRavsaheb Kunal Enterprise, Pune B GET 2.04 Pune 8793933670
35 Mali PrashantPandurang Godrej & Boyce A GET 4.00 Mumbai 7588192548
36 BhaskarShubahmShivaji Bhagavati Ferro Metal Pvt. Ltd, Sinner B Maintance Engineer 2.16 Sinner 9527121054
37 BalrajBorude Jayahind Pvt. Ltd A GET 2.64 Pune 9766934036
38 IshwarDutte Atharava Polymer Pvt Ltd B GET 1.7 Pune 7028548272
39 BabanPawar TCS, Nagpur A GET 3.36 Nagpur 7387907986
40 Vishal Sangale Fujitsu Consulting India Pvt Ltd A GET 3.00 Channai 7559102792

Placement for Academic Year- 2016-17

Sr. No. Name of the Student Photo of the Student Name of Company Grade Designation Package Location Mobile No.
1 Nikita Mundhe Cognizant A Trainee Engineer 4.13 Pune 7261924802
2 Mahesh Shinde Tata Consultancy Service A Trainee Engineer 2.88 Pune 9922435906
3 Sushant Kedar Tata Consultancy Service A Trainee Engineer 2.88 Pune 7507542376
4 Rahul Sanap Tata Consultancy Service A Trainee Engineer 2.88 Pune 9403787470
5 Ganesh Shinde Mahindra & Mahindra, Nashik A R & D Engineer 3.00 Nashik 9527353237
6 Sumankumari Pathak Blue Star Pvt Ltd A Jr. Engineer 2.40 Noida 9773535626
7 Gaurav Kadu Jayahind Industrial Ltd.Mumbai A Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.64 Mumbai 9860459492
8 Ashish Loya Jayahind Industrial Ltd.Mumbai A Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.64 Mumbai 8626069784
9 Ganesh Shinde Jayahind Industrial Ltd.Mumbai A Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.64 Mumbai 9527353237
10 Swapnil Shirsath Jayahind Industrial Ltd.Mumbai A Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.64 Mumbai 9503668305
11 Tushar Shelke Jayahind Industrial Ltd.Mumbai A Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.64 Mumbai 9763250885
12 TusharGhuge Jayahind Industrial Ltd.Mumbai A Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.64 Mumbai 9503789754
13 Dawange Gaurav Jayahind Industrial Ltd.Mumbai A Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.64 Mumbai 9075205648
14 VivekkumarDubey Fox Solution Pvt. Ltd A Jr. Engineer 2.88 Nashik 9657791579
15 RajhansJamdade Fox Solution Pvt. Ltd A Jr. Engineer 2.88 Nashik 9730757981
16 Bhakti Kadlag Fox Solution Pvt. Ltd A Jr. Engineer 2.88 Nashik 9604457442
17 Mrudula Gaikwad Wadia College Of Polytechnic A Assistant Professor 3.00 Pune 7709792310
18 TusharGhuge L-Cube A Business Development Officer 2.56 Pune 9503789754
19 Bhakti Kadlag L-Cube A Business Development Officer 2.56 Pune 9604457442
20 SwetaWalunj Epic Research Pvt.Ltd A Associate Financial Consultant 2.53 Indore 9766832809
21 Sushant Kedar Merchant Navy A Trainee Engineer 2.88 Mumbai 7507542376
22 Javed Shaikh B Vsynergize Outsourcing Pvt Ltd A Lead Generation Excutive 3.5 Pune 9765823715
23 Vijay Anap PIOUS Solar Energy Pvt Ltd,Delhi A Design Engineer 2.40 Delhi 7798926246
24 Sumankumari Pathak Amazon India Pvt. Ltd B Customer Service Associate 1.8 Pune 8983556021
25 Vishnu Chandran D'CygenousTechnocracy B Trainee Engineer 1.8 Nashik 7774970928
26 ShitalWaman IMG-20170303-WA0028 Nibe Motor Pvt.Ltd B R& D Engineer 1.44 Nashik 9527482404
27 SachinGaikwad IMG-20170303-WA0027 Nibe Motor Pvt.Ltd B R& D Engineer 1.44 Nashik 8888693357
28 SomnathAvhad IMG-20170303-WA0029 Nibe Motor Pvt.Ltd B R& D Engineer 1.44 Nashik 9420179544
29 AmitKadam IMG-20170303-WA0035 Nibe Motor Pvt.Ltd B R& D Engineer 1.44 Nashik 9960841884
30 Anjali Jamdade Nibe Motor Pvt.Ltd B R& D Engineer 1.44 Nashik 9823854399
31 Vijay Anap Inditronix Pvt. Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.44 Pune 7798926246
32 Dattatray Halwar Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.44 Pune 7387672568
33 Bhimashankar Rasal Dhoot Transmission B Maintenance Engineer 1.68 Pune 9503971099
34 Shubham Sonawane Epitome Components Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.26 Ahmednagar 9657262445
35 Dawange Gaurav Epitome Components Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.26 Ahmednagar 9075205648
36 Tushar Ghuge Epitome Components Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.26 Ahmednagar 9503789754
37 Vrushab Yadav Epitome Components Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.26 Ahmednagar 9762601078
38 Vivek Pable Epitome Components Ltd B Trainee Engineer 1.26 Ahmednagar 9767524192
Electrical Department student Details for Higher Studies (Batch-2016-2017)
39 Rutika Abhang Sandip Foundation College Of Engineering NA Master of Engineering NA Nashik 8237266490
40 Abhishek Shinde Sandip Foundation College Of Engineering NA Master of Engineering NA Nashik 8796929791
41 Shradha Lohakare Sandip Foundation College Of Engineering NA Master of Engineering NA Nashik 8407956290
42 Narayanee Dhanshree Sandip Foundation College Of Engineering NA Master of Engineering NA Nashik 7057572676
43 Sneha Choutmol MBESCE, Beed NA Master of Technology NA Beed 8378071133

Placement for Academic Year- 2015-16:

Sr No Name of Student Mobile No. Name of Company with Location Pay Scale / CTC in LPA
1 GHODESHWAR SHUBHAM JAYANT 9028529668 TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES,PUNE 2.9
2 GHUMARE MAYUR SANJAY 7276719290 TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES,PUNE 2.9
3 SHINDE VANITA MANOJKUMAR 9604118198 TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES,PUNE 2.9
4 DUBEY VISHAL RAJENDRA 9503172849 CMS IT SERVICES,PUNE 1.8
5 KULKARNI PRACHI AJAYKUMAR 9096010983 WIPRO,PUNE 3
6 TALEKAR SURAJ NATHA 9763595715 CMS IT SERVICES,PUNE 1.8
7 JADHAV ANURADHA 8806679779 INDIA BULLS 1.7
8 MORANKAR SHUBHDA 7588295888 EMCO TRANSFORMER,THANE 3
9 DIGHE PRAVIN 7350312585 KRISTEN VISION,PUNE 2.4
10 PATIL NIKHIL 9158838978 RAVI ELECTRICAL,PUNE 1.8
11 VITAVALE SUDHIR 7276665581 RAVI ELECTRICAL,PUNE 1.8
12 ARGADE KAVITA 9689654637 LUCAS TVS,PUNE 0.84
13 JEEGE HARI 7775039453 KINETIC ENGINEERING LIMITED, PUNE 1.3
14 DARGAD DHIRAJ 8888482333 VARIAC INDIA PVT LTD 1.7
15 KOTHI POOJA 7387615363 LUCAS TVS,PUNE 0.84
16 VITAWALE SUDHIR 7276665581 KINETIC ENGINEERING LIMITED, PUNE 1.3
17 BORSE MAYUR 9158858319 KINETIC ENGINEERING LIMITED, PUNE 1.3
18 SANGALE RAHUL 8691922246 D’CYGNUS TECHNOCRACY,PUNE 1.8
19 BARKADE NAVNATH 9689470762 EPITOME COMPONENTS LTD. 1.2
20 SHINDE AMOL 9970540571 VALEO PVT. LTD. WAGHOLI 1.4
21 SHINGADE SUDHIR 9975993656 KALYANI FORGE LTD. 1.4
22 BHANGE AKSHAY 9890129799 LEGRAND ELECTRICAL PVT. LTD , NASHIK 1.2
23 WACHAURE SURUCHI 9766841144 CROMPTON GREAVES PVT. LTD 1.2
24 SHINDE SUMIT 9860484114 LEGRAND ELECTRICAL PVT. LTD, NASHIK 1.2
25 ABDARE MAHESH 9860589327 ADVANTO SOFTWARE,PUNE 2.4

Program Educational Objectives(PEO's):


A graduate of the Electrical engineering should be able:-

1. To experience success in electrical engineering areas or other diverse fields that requires analytical and professional skills.

2. To stimulate students to contribute to their fields or professions and to excel them in professional ethics and leadership qualities.

3. To inculcate in students, professional attitude, effective communication skills and capability to succeed in multi-disciplinary and diverse fields.

4. To promote students to continue to pursue professional development, including continuing or advanced education relevant to their career growth and to create enthusiasm for life-long learning.


Program Specific Outcomes(PSO's):


1. Able to utilize the knowledge of high voltage engineering in collaboration with power systems in innovative, dynamic and challenging environment.

2. Can explore the scientific theories, ideas, methodologies and the new cutting edge Technologies in renewable energy engineering, and use this knowledge in their professional envelopment and gain sufficient competence to solve the current and future energy problems universally.

3. The understanding of technologies like PLC-SCADA, PIC Microcontrollers one can analyze, design, test & maintain electrical circuits, machines, power system operations and their applications.


Program Outcomes(PO's):


1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, society, and environmental considerations.

4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning in formed by the contextual knowledge to assess social, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice

7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply the set o one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Distinguished Alumni:


Sr. No Photo Name & Details
1. Mr. Hari Jeege ETO Merchant Navy, Mumbai
2. Mr.Sumit Shinde Director Atma Industries Private Limited , Sinnar
3. Ms. Nikita Mundhe Software Developer. Cognizant Technologies , Mumbai
4. Mr. Ganesh Shinde Assistant Manager Mahindra & Mahindra, Nashik
5. Ms.Bhakti Kadlag Project Executive Fox Solution Pvt. Ltd,Nashik

6. Mr. Janak Funne Executive Sales Engineer Rishabh Instrument Private Limited , Nashik

7. Mr.VivekDubey Project Executive Engineer Siemens Limited, Mumbai
8. Mr.Prashant Mali Assistant Manager Godrej & Boyce, Mumbai
9. Mr.Mozzam Wahid Kapde Software Developer Tata Consulting Services, Nagpur
10. Mr.VijayAnap Director VijakshaySaururja Private Limited,Loni
11. Mr.AkshayDivate Director Vishal Solar Solutions Ahmednagar
12. Mr.PrashantMagar Director GurudevElectrotech Electrical Contractor, Pune

13. Ms.Sushma Muley Software Developer Tata Consulting Services, Pune
14. Mr.VivekThakare Quality Engieering Assurance Cognizant Technologies, Pune
15. Ms. Akshada Nighute Software Developer Tata Consulting Services, Pune

Department Initiatives:


Sr. No. Department Initiative

IMG-20190227-WA0018

IMG-20190227-WA0010

1. IEI Student Chapter.
2. NPTEL Study Center for Department.
3. Competitive Exam Cell.
4. Center of Excellence in Renewable Energy Systems.
5. Excellence in Energy Management.
6. Open Source Lab.
7. Design, Testing, Installation & Commissioning of Solar Roof Top Photo Voltaic Plants.
8. Energy Audit.
9. Energy Safety and Energy Conservation Awareness programs every year.
10. Electrical Consultancy Services at Municipal Corporations.
11. Robotics Society of India.
12. Foreign Language Study Center (Japanese & German).