College Menu
Home
Academics
Electronics And Telecommunication Engineering
Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner

QUICK LINKS

Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner

Introduction:


The department of Electronics and Telecommunication has taken development as a continuous process and assured this through its mission. A team of dedicated faculty members and staffs are continuously engaged in improving teaching methodsby undertaking faculty development programs and research activities. The Bachelor of Engineering program in E&TC commenced from academic theyear 2000-2001.The current intake of Under graduate is 60 seats. The department of Electronics and Telecommunication offers Post Graduation (ME)in Microwave Engineering since 2011 with current intake of 24 seats. Department is having state of the art well equipped 12 laboratories with various software tools. Department facilitates various value-added courses, association/ professional students branch chapter activities and industrial projects to prepare the students for a career after their Bachelor of Engineering. Besides curriculum, seminars/guest lectures/expert lectures by eminent personalities like-

  1. Dr. Ajay Kumar Poddar , Chief Scientist, Synergy Microwave Corporation, New Jersey, USA.
  2. Dr. M. V. Pitke , Former Chair, IEEE Bombay Section
  3. Dr. R. S. Shinde Scientific Officer H+, Head, Accelerator Magnet Technology Division, Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology, Indore, Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India,
  4. Dr. Badrul Hisham Ahmad , Professor, UniversitiTeknikal Malaysia Melaka,
  5. Mr. M. V. Dhekane, Former Director, IISU, Trivandrum
  6. Dr. Vijay Pandharipande, Former Vice Chancellor,Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad
  7. Dr.Narsimhasarma N V S , HOD, Dept of E&TC,NIT, Warangal
  8. Mr. Nitin D. Ghatpande , Former Scientist, ISRO
  9. Dr. Rajkumar , Scientist E, DAIT, Pune
  10. Prof. Ramgopal Sharma , Principal Scientist IESE,Banglore
  11. Mr. S. Surendrakumar (Engg.E), GMRT, Khodad, Narayangaon
  12. Dr.Deosarkar S.B. Prof. & Head Dr. B.A.T. University
  13. Dr. Y. Ravinder , HOD, E&TC Dept, PICT, Pune
  14. Dr.SatyanarayanBhishitee , Department of High Energy Physics, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
  15. Dr. Arundhati Warke, Professor and Head, Symbiosis International University, Pune
  16. Mr. Abhay Phansikar , Chair, IEEE Bombay section
  17. Dr.K.P.Ray , Professor,DIAT Pune
  18. Dr. Girish Kumar , Professor, IIT Bombay
help students get exposure to recent trends and developments in industry.

Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering department has following Students Branch Chapters:

  1. IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques (MTT-s) Students Branch Chapter
  2. IEEE Antenna and Propagation Society (APS) Students Branch Chapter
  3. IEEE Special Interest Group on Humanitarian Technology (SIGHT) Chapter
  4. IETE Students Forum (ISF)

The department also has

  1. Antenna Club
  2. Ham Radio Club
  3. Hobby Club
  4. Departmental Students Association- Expressive League of Inspiring Telecomm Engineers (ELITE) to improve the activity-based learning
  5. The department provides Research and Consultancyin RF and Microwave Circuit Measurements

Department’s Significant Achievements:

  1. IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter received the IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society 2016 MTT-s Outstanding award rewarded to IEEE MTT-S Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner Student Branch Chapter consisting of 1500$ and a plaque.
  2. IETE Students Forum received the Digital India Week Award 2015 from IETE Nasik Centre
  3. Department has a total number of 124publications in International Conferences, 141 publications in International Journal and 34 number of publication in National Conference and News Bulletins.
  4. Department is actively associated with Research activity and has fetched grants of Rs. 51,29,244.00 from various financial institutes such as AICTE, IEEE and BCUD-SPPU through MODROB, Students Branch Chapter and RPS(Research Promotion Scheme) respectively.
  5. Effective Teaching Learning Process has always ensured that departmental results are always better than University results. Department has 9 University rankers with Mr. Ankit Dangi securing 1st rank in the University during academic year 2009-10.
  6. Department has organized 2018 International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) , technically sponsored by IEEE Bombay Section in association with IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques (MTT-s) and Antenna and Propagation Society (APS) during February 8th -9th, 2018.

Department of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering wins the “Digital India Week Award”

Vision & Mission:


Vision:

To excel in modern trends of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering through continuous teaching and learning process for nurturing promising engineers.

Mission:

1. To excel as state of art technological hub in the field of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering.
2. To enrich the students by adopting professional skill sets according to modern technological development.
3. To develop society oriented value based learning.

Chief guest and dignitaries releasing the souvenir of 2018 International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT)

Glimpses of 2018 International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT)

Glimpses of 2018 International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT)

Infrastructure:


Infrastructure:

Type No. of Rooms Seating Capacity Area (Sqm)
Lecture Halls 03 80 220
Tutorial Rooms 02 25 76.80
Conference Room 01 200 184.20
Library/Meeting Hall
Department Library consists of:
1. Book Titles :337
2. Book Volumes: 484
3. NPTEL Cds: 35 (18 Titles)
01 15 36.40
Laboratories 12 22 830.67
Faculty Rooms 01 06 72.80
H.O.D. Room 01 01 18.40
H.O.D. Office 01 01 18.00
Total 22 1457.25

PG Research Lab


Microwave Lab

AVE Lab

VLSI Lab


Project Lab

DSP Lab

Laboratories:


Laboratories (UG)

Sr. No. Name of the Lab Area (Sqm) Cost (Rs)
1 Digital Communication Lab 73.71 862242.00
2 Analog Communication Lab 96.69 1886451.00
3 Audio Video Lab 72.80 802810.00
4 PCB Lab 72.80 503717.00
5 Digital & Microprocessor Lab 73.71 674381.00
6 Project Lab 73.71 786086.00
7 DSP Lab 75.00 2393305.00
8 VLSI Lab 73.31 2724349.00
9 Microwave Lab 73.31 2161001.00
10 Optical Fibre Comm Lab 73.31 1519450.30
Total Cost 14313792.30

Laboratories (PG)

Sr. No. Name of the Lab Area (Sqm) Cost (Rs)
11 PG Research Lab 72.80 3794271.00
12 PG Computer Lab 72.80 742368.00
Total Cost 4536639.00

Major equipments

Sr. No. Equipment Quantity Cost (Rs)
1 GwINSTEK Vector Network Analyzer (30KHz – 14 GHz, Two port VNA) 01 1392529.00
2 Anritsu Vector Network Analyzer (25 MHz – 3GHz, One port VNA) 01 393750.00
3 RF Training system with 22 modules GwINSTEK Make(1GHz-2.4GHz) 01 335250.00
4 Microwave power meter (10MHz-26.5GHz) 01 175000.00
5 DWDM & BRAGG gracing module 01 335000.00
6 EMI Probe Kit for RF near field testing 01 97875.00
7 Arbitrary Function Generator(1KHz-25MHz), GwINSTEK Make 01 45000.00
8 GwINSTEK Spectrum analyser (10Hz- 3GHz) 01 288750.00
9 OTDR(VOR 201) 01 415012.50
10 Optical Trainer Kit 01 180000.00
11 Optical Trainer Kit (Laser) 01 278437.00
12 Reflex Klystron based Microwave bench 02 122524.00
13 Gunn Diode Based Microwave bench 02 120406.00
14 Antenna Trainer Kit 01 281213.00
15 Digital Multimedia Projector (DLP) 01 65000.00
16 HDTV Digital TV Trainer kit 01 65957.75
17 Hameg Spectrum Analyzer 01 206910.00
18 Logic analyser 01 85804.00
19 Computer based EPROM Programmer 01 85919.00
20 Wobbulator VHF -1 MHZ 240 MHZ 01 83117.00
21 Radart AM/FM signal Generator 260MHz 01 73305.00
22 Digital Storage Oscilloscope 100 MHz, 4 Channel 01 73710.00
23 Oscilloscope Digital Storage 100 MHz, 4 Channel, 1 GS/s 01 175812.00
24 LAN Trainer kit 01 101250.00
25 5 KVA UPS 01 85000.00
26 6 KVA UPS 01 123750.00
Total 5686281.25

Application Software

Sr. No. Application Software Qty. Cost (Rs)
1 Multisim 2001-station Lab N/W (spice simulation software education) 1(5 Users) 92,000.00
2 Multisim 2012 1(10 User) 3,17,363.00
3 Active HDL/VHDL software 1(5 user) 1,65,000.00
4 VLSI Design software
a) XILINK make software 1
b) DSP application software system generator.
1 No
1 No
1,30,800.00
5 Tina V-8 PCB design software 1 (20 Users) 1,94,325.00
6 CAD FEFO software (5.5 version) 1(5 Users) 6,13,875.00
CAD FEKO software (6.2 version) 1(5 Users) Update
7 Xilinx 13.4 1(25 Users) 1,92,009.00
8 EDA Tool & Software Single License produce code B2 spice 1(4 Users) 1,19,700.00
9 Microwind Software 1 (10 Users) 3,98,000.00
Total 22,23,050.00

Computing Facility

Sr. No. Name of Computers Qty Cost (Rs)
1 Core 2 Duo-160 GB Harddisk,1 GB RAM DDR2,2.53 GHz PROCESSOR 07 2,14,760.00
2 Dual Core.160 GB Hard disk,2 GB RAM, LCD 15’’ Monitor 08 2,00,550.00
3 Core i3, Hard-disk 500 GB,2 GB RAM LED 15.6’’ Monitor 49 16,46,400.00
4 Samsung Laptop Dual Core,160 GB Hard-disk 01 15,592.00
5 Laptop computer idea pad G-550,2958 intel DCT 4300, 2.14Hz/2GB DOR lll, 250GB 01 35,308.00
6 Computer I 5, Hardisk-1TB, RAM-4GB, LED Monitor 05 2,39,465.00
Total 71 23,52,075.00

Faculty:


1. Faculty Members:

Sr. No. Photo Description

1

Name : Dr. R. P. Labade
Designation : Professor & Head of the Department
Qualification : M.E.(Electronics), PhD(Microwave Engineering)
Experience : 22.6 years

Area of Specialization: RF and Microwave Engineering, Antenna and Wave Propagation, Microstrip Antennas, UWB Antennas, RF and MMIC Technology

2

Name : Mr. S. R. Gagare
Designation : Associate Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electronics)
Experience : 19.5years

Area of Specialization: Digital Electronics, Integrated Circuits, Electronic Product Design, Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility.

3

Name : Dr. R. S. Pawase
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : MTech (E&TC), PhD (E&TC Engineering)
Experience : 15 years

Area of Specialization: VLSI Design Technology, Power Electronics, Signal Processing

4

Name : Mr. A. E. Kachare
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.E. (E&TC)
Experience : 15.0 years

Area of Specialization: PLC and Automation, Basic Electronics

5

Name : Mr. M. B. Kadu
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : MTech (Electronics), PhD Pursuing
Experience : 11.5 years

Area of Specialization: Digital Communication, MIMO Antennas

6

Name : Dr. S. R. Jondhale
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.E. (E&TC), PhD (E&TC Engineering)
Experience : 12.5 years

Area of Specialization: Computational Electromagnetics, Advanced Processors, Wireless Sensor Network

7

Name : Mr. C. D. Bhos
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electronics)
Experience : 10.6 years

Area of Specialization: Optical Fibre Communication, Data Structures and Algorithms

8

Name : Mr. S. S. Aher
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electronics)
Experience : 6.1years

Area of Specialization: Control Systems, Digital Signal Processing

9

Name : Mr. M. D. Rahane
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.E. (E&TC)
Experience: 9 years

Area of Specialization: Computer Network, Mobile Communication

10

Name : Mr. S. M. Vanam
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.E. (E&TC)
Experience : 7.5 years

Area of Specialization: Electronic Circuits and Machines, Audio and Video Engineering

11

Name : Mr. H. A. Shinde
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.E. (Electronics))
Experience : 4.2 years

Area of Specialization: Electronic Devices and Circuits, Basic Electronics

12

Name : Mr. A. R. Tambe
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification : M.E.(E&TC)
Experience : 5.0 years

Area of Specialization: Digital Image Processing, Wireless Networks

13

Name : Prof. P. R. Gunjal
Designation : Assistant Professor.
Qualification : M.E.(Electronics)
Experience : 5.0 years

Area of Specialization: Microcontrollers, Internet of Things, Robotics

2.Adjunct Faculties:

Sr. No. Photo Description
15 Name : Er. N.A. Deshmukh
Designation : Adjunct Professor
Qualification : B.E. (Electronics), MBS & PGDBM
Experience : 12 years
Area of Specialization: PLC and Automation
16 Name : Er. A.U. Sahane
Designation : Adjunct Professor
Qualification : B.E. (E&TC)
Experience : 11 years
Area of Specialization: C, Objective-C, C++,Object Oriented Programming, Java

3.Supporting Staffs:

Sr. No. Photo Description
1 Name : Ms. S. K. Patil
Designation : Technical Assistant
Qualification : DIE
Experience : 30.6 years
2 Name : Ms. L. N. Gade
Designation : Technical Assistant
Qualification : DIS
Experience : 10.2 years
3 Name : Mr. P. T. Gosavi
Designation : Technical Assistant
Qualification : DCE
Experience : 5.6years
4 Name : Mr. B. B. Varpe
Designation : Lab Assistant
Qualification : ITI
Experience : 23.6 years
5 Name : Mr. C. S. Parvat
Designation : Lab Assistant
Qualification : MSc Electronics
Experience : 1.5 years

Syllabus


UG: Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Sr. No. 2012 Course 2015 Course 2019 Course
1 FE (Common) FE (Common) FE (Common)
2 SE E&TC SE E&TC SE E&TC
3 TE E&TC TE E&TC
4 BE E&TC BE E&TC

PG: Microwave Engineering

Sr. No. 2013 Course 2017 Course
1 ME I year ME I year
2 ME II year ME II year

Achievements


Achievements (Faculty Members):

Sr. No. Name of the faculty member Achievement details
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. Dr. R. P. Labade Awarded with “KrushiMauliPuraskar” for research-based project “Quality Detection of Vegetables in a Storage System” in the International KrushiMahotsav 2020.
2. Dr. R. S. Pawase Awarded PhD in,” Development of CMOS ASIC to Compensate non-Idealities of MEMS Based Gyroscope and Seismic Sensor” on 26th March 2019 by Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.
3. Dr. R. P. Labade Awarded with “Krishi Mauli Puraskar” for research-based project “Automated Poly House Farming System” in the International Krishi Mahotsav 2019.
4. Dr. S. R. Jondhale Awarded PhD in, “Development of Efficient Target Tracking System Using Wireless Sensor Network on 04th Sept 2019 by Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.
5. Dr. S. R. Jondhale Selected as a Reviewer for reputed IEEE Signal Processing Letters, Ad Hock Networks (Elsevier), Ad Hock Networks (Old City Publishing Network, USA and IEEE Access, Journal of Sensors (Hindawi)
6. Mr. P. R. Gunjal Selected as a Reviewer for reputed U.S. journal Advances in Science, Technology and Engineering Systems Journal (ASTESJ)
Academic Year: 2018-19
01

Dr. R. P. Labade

Invited as a speaker at the FDP on “RF and Microwave Applications" at PES College of Engineering, Aurangabad under TEQIP IIII World Bank Project on October 30 th, 2018.

02

Dr. R. P. Labade

Invited as a resource person at the FDP on “ Revised syllabus for BE E&TC (2015 Pattern) for the subject Radiation and Microwave Techniques ” at Modern College of Engineering, Pune.

03

Dr. R. S. Pawase

Mr. R. S. Pawase successfully completed his PhD in “Development of CMOS ASIC to compensate non-idealities of MEMS based Gyroscope and Seismic sensor”

Academic Year: 2017-18
1. Dr. R. P. Labade Received the prestigious “Outstanding Engineer Award” for her outstanding performance and excellent work in Engineering field. This award was given by The Institution of Engineers India (IEI), Ahmednagar Local Centre on the occasion of 50th Engineers’ Day celebration on September 15th, 2017.
2. Dr. R. P. Labade Presented a paper, “Semicircular Multiband ACS Feed Antenna for IoT” in 2017 Asia Pacific Microwave Conference (APMC) held during 13th – 16th November 2017 at Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel, Malaysia.
3. Dr. R. P. Labade Invited as Session Chair at the 2017 Asia Pacific Microwave Conference (APMC) held during 13th – 16 th November 2017 at Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel, Malaysia.
4. Dr. R. P. Labade Signed a MoU on behalf of Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner with Linton University, Malaysia. The MoU offers student exchange program, internships, faculty exchange and orientation programs, etc.
5. Department of E&TC (Dr. R. P. Labade received on behalf of E&TC department) Received the IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society 2016 MTT-S Outstanding award rewarded to IEEE MTT-S Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner Student Branch Chapter at IEEE MTT-S International Microwave and RF Conference (IMaRC) 2017, Hyatt Regency, Ahmedabad, Gujarat during December 11th -13th, 2017. The award consists of a plaque and $1500.
6. Dr. R. P. Labade Attended the CCM Meeting at IEEE MTT-S International Microwave and RF Conference (IMaRC) 2017, Hyatt Regency, Ahmedabad, Gujarat during December 11th -13 th, 2017. The CCM meeting offers a common platform to student’s branch counselors to share the activities carried out by each student branch.
7. Dr. R. P. Labade Completed her PhD in “Design and Parametric Study of Printed Ultra-Wide Band Antennas for Wireless Communication” from Symbiosis International University
8. Department of E&TC Received the “Digital India Week Award” from IETE Nasik Centre
9. Ms. R. P. Labade Received “Lady Engineer” award by Institution of Engineers Ahmednagar Centre
10. Ms. R. P. Labade Delivered lectures as resource person during faculty Orientation workshop on revised syllabus for subjects Antenna & Wave Propagation and Microwave Engineering organized by SPPU.
11. Mr. R. S. Pawase Registered for PhD at Sandip Foundation’s Sandip Institute of Technology &Research Center, Nasik (SPPU)
12. Mr. M. B. Kadu Registered for PhD at Symbiosis International University
13. Mr. S. R. Jondhale Registered for PhD at Sanjivani College of Engineering, Sangamner (SPPU)
14. Mr. C. D. Bhos Registered for PhD at Symbiosis International University
15. Mr. P. R. Gunjal e-Yantra team AVCOE won the “Class B” Award and received certification of merit for TBT (Task Based Training), an initiative by IIT Bombay, a project sponsored by MHRD – NMEICT, during December 2017 to march 2018.

Books Published:

Sr. No. Publication Details Publisher Details
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. Dr. S. R. Jondhale published a book chapter on “Application of Supervised Learning Approach for Target Localization in Wireless Sensor Network” AISC, WSN Springer Series
2. Dr. R. P. Labade published a book chapter on “Application of Supervised Learning Approach for Target Localization in Wireless Sensor Network” AISC, WSN Springer Series
3. Dr. S. R. Jondhale published a book chapter on “Comparison of Neural Network Training Functions for RSSI based Indoor Localization Problem in WSN” AISC, WSN Springer Series
4. Mr. P. R. Gunjal published a book chapter on “Application of Supervised Learning Approach for Target Localization in Wireless Sensor Network” AISC, WSN Springer Series
Academic Year: 2018-19
1. Dr. R. P. Labade, Published a book, “Radiation and Microwave Techniques” for final year degree course in E&TC, SPPU Nirali Publication
Academic Year: 2017-18
1. Ms. R. P. Labade, published a book on “Optical and Microwave Communication” Nirali Publications
2. Ms. P. B. Umbarkar, Ms. R. P. Labade published a book on “Design of Compact UWB antenna Lap Lambert Academic Publishing
3. Mr. S. M. Vanam, Ms. R. P. Labade published a book on “Dual Band Notched antenna for UWB applications Lap Lambert Academic Publishing
4. Mr. S. D. Pansare and Mr. C. D. Bhos published a book on “Implementation of Multiuser FPGA Environment over TCP-IP” Lap Lambert Academic Publishing
5. Mr.P. R. Gunjal published a book on “Classification of Natural Scene Images Based on Emotions’’ Lap Lambert Academic Publishing

Paper Publications (International Journals)

Sr. No. International Journal details Publisher
Academic Year: 2019-20
01 Dr. S. R. Jondhale published paper on "Efficient Localization of Target in Large Scale Farmland using Generalized Regression Neural Network" Online ISSN:1099-1131, Impact factor:1.278 International Journal of Communication Systems,
02 Dr. S. R. Jondhale published paper on, “GRNN and KF framework based real time tracking using PDOC BLE and Smartphone” in June 2019, Volume 84C, 2019, Pages 19-28. Ad Hoc Networks, Elsevier
03 Dr. S. R. Jondhale published paper on, “Fuzzy Protected Privacy Based Face Recognition For Security system" Volume 3 Issue 2 Page 5238-5242, 2019 ISSN 2395-1621. International Engineering Research Journal (IERJ)
04 Dr. S. R. Jondhalepublished paper on, “Face Recognition For Security System Using Fuzzy Forest Learning Scheme" June 2019, Volume 6, Issue 6.\ Journal of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research
05 Dr. S. R. Jondhalepublished paper on, “Kalman Filtering Framework based Real Time Target Tracking in Wireless Sensor Networks using Generalized Regression Neural Networks", Vol. 19, Issue 1, 2019. IEEE Sensors Journal
06 Dr. S. R. Jondhalepublished paper on, “Self-Recurrent Neural Network Based Target Tracking in Wireless Sensor Network using State Observer”, Vol.9, Pages 1-14, 2019 International Journal of Sensors, Wireless Communications and Control
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 Dr. R. P. Labade published paper on, “Design of X-Shaped Multi Band Printed Antenna for GSM-1800, Bluetooth, Wi-MAX and WLAN Applications with Improved Gain" in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529388. IEEE Digital Explorer
2 Published paper on, “Implementation of Co-Operative Vehicle Positioning System Using Kalman Filter MANETS” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018 DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529389. IEEE Digital Explorer
3 Dr. R. P. Labade published paper on, “Design and Implementation of Encrypted SDR and Study of Noise in High Level System Architecture Using MATLAB” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT. 2018.8529321 IEEE Digital Explorer
4 Dr. R. P. Labade published paper on, “Design of Modified Hexagonal UWB Slot Antenna with Dual Band Notched Characteristics” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529440 IEEE Digital Explorer
5 Dr. R. P. Labade published paper on, “Design of EBG Structure for Mutual Coupling Reduction in Patch Antenna Array” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529554 IEEE Digital Explorer
6 Prof. S. R. Gagare published paper on, “Design of X-Shaped Multi Band Printed Antenna for GSM-1800, Bluetooth, Wi-MAX and WLANApplications with Improved Gain” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529388 IEEE Digital Explorer
7 Mr. R. S. Pawase published paper titled “CMOS Gilbert Mutiplier for Analog Signal Processing and its FPAA Based Implementation” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529653 IEEE Digital Explorer
8 Mr. S. R. Jondhale published paper on, “Kalman Filtering Framework based Real Time Target Tracking in Wireless Sensor Networks using Generalized Regression Neural Networks” in IEEE Sensors Journal PP(99):1-1 · October 2018, DOI: 10.1109/JSEN.2018.2873357 IEEE Digital Explorer
9 Mr. S. R. Jondhale published paper on, “Tracking Target with Constant Acceleration Motion Using Kalman Filtering” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529628 IEEE Digital Explorer
10 Mr. M. B. Kadu published paper on, “Design of EBG Structure for Mutual Coupling Reduction in Patch Antenna Array” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529554 IEEE Digital Explorer
11 Mr. S. S. Aher published paper on, “Moving Object Tracking Using Kalman Filter” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018. 8529402 IEEE Digital Explorer
12 Mr. C. D. Bhos published paper on, “Maximum Power Point Tracking for Photovoltaic Systems” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529662 IEEE Digital Explorer
13 Mr. S. M. Vanam published paper on, “Moving Object Tracking Using Kalman Filter” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529402 IEEE Digital Explorer
14 Mr. H. A. Shinde published paper on, “Moving Object Tracking Using Kalman Filter” in IEEE Xplore on 12 November 2018, DOI: 10.1109/ICACCT.2018.8529402 IEEE Digital Explorer
Academic Year: 2017-18
01 Dr. R. P. Labadepublished paper on, “Design of Encrypted SDR and analysis of Noise in High Level System Architecture using MATLAB” IJEAT, Vol.6, Issue-ICDSIP17, Mar 2017, pp.115-120.
02 Dr. R. P. Labade published paper on, “The MATLAB based SDR design in High Level System Architecture for Noise Analysis” IJEECS, Vol 6, Issue 5, May 2017, pp 475-479
03 Dr.R.P.Labade, “Review on Vehicle Tracking System” International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology (IJEAT)ISSN: 2249 – 8958.2017
04 Dr.R.P.Labade published paper on,“Vehicle Positioning Using Kalman Filter” Global Journal of Advanced Engineering Technologies ISSN (Online): 2277-6370 & ISSN (Print):2394-0921,Volume 6, IssueVolume 6, Issue 2- 2017
05 Dr. R.P.Labadepublished paper on, “A Study Paper on Different Structures Used to Realize Multiband Antenna for Wireless Applications”, International Journal Of Electrical And Electronics Engineers, Vol.No.9.No.1, PP. 1019-1027,2017.
06 Dr. R.P.Labadepublished paper on, “Analysis of Micro strip patch Antenna Using Coaxial feed and Micro strip line feed for Wireless Application” IOSR Journal of Electronics and Communication Engineering (IOSR-JECE) e-ISSN: 2278-2834,p- ISSN: 2278-8735.Vol. 12,No. 3, Ver. III, PP 36-41, May - June 2017.
07 Dr. R.P.Labadepublished paper on, “Design of Dual Band Rectangular Printed Antenna for Bluetooth And Wi-Max Applications” International Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Vol.No.9.No.1,pp 808-817,2017
08 Dr. R.P.Labadepublished paper on, “Design of Rectangular Shaped slotted Micro strip Antenna for Triple Frequency Operation for wireless application” International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395-0056 Vol. 04,No. 12,pp 610-614, Dec-2017.
09 Mr. S. R. Gagarepublished paper on, “Design of Dual Band Rectangular Printed Antenna for Bluetooth And Wi-Max Applications”, International Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Vol.No.9.No.1,pp 808-817,2017
10 Mr. S. R. Gagare published paper on, “Design of Rectangular Shaped slotted Micro strip Antenna for Triple Frequency Operation for wireless application” International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET) e-ISSN: 2395-0056 Vol. 04,No. 12,pp 610-614, Dec-2017.
11 Mr. R. S. Pawase published paper on, “MEMS seismic sensor with FPAA based interface circuit for frequency drift compensation using ANN” International Journal on Smart Sensing and Intelligent Systems, Vol. 11, Issue 01, March 2018.
Academic Year: 2016-17
01 Dr. R. P. Labade published paper on, “Design and investigation of printed monopole antenna with three band-notched structures for UWB applications”. Microsystem Technologies, Springer International Publishing, Volumes 23, Issues 175, ISSN: 1432-1858, Impact Factor 1.195, 2016/9/20, PP-1-7
Academic Year: 2015-16
1. Ms. R. P. Labadepublished a paper titled,” Planar Monopole UWB Antenna for USB Dongle Application” Progress In Electromagnetics Research C (PIER), ISSN: 1937-8718, Vol. 60, 37–46, 2015.
2. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Printed Dual Band UWB Monopole Antenna with Tri Band Notched Characteristics for Wireless Communication” International Journal of Microwave and Optical Technology (IJMOT), ISSN 1553-0396, Vol. 10. No. 05, September 2015.
3. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Design and optimization of Coplanar Integrated Triband Microstrip Antenna with Koch for GPS/Bluetooth Applications” International Journal of Microwaves Applications (IJMA), ISSN No: 2320-2599, volume no: 4, issue no 4 on July-August 2015
4. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled, “ACS Feed Compact Multiband Antenna for Personal Wireless Communication Applications” Progress in Electromagnetics Research Letters (PIER), ISSN: 1070-4698, Vol. 57, 31–38, Sept. 2015
5. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Bandwidth and Gain Enhancement of Multiband Fractal Antenna using Suspended Technique” International Journal of Advances in Engineering and Technology (IJAET) , ISSN no: 2394-658X, Volume 2, Issue 7, on July 2015
6. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled, “Notched Characteristics for Wireless Communication” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
7. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Compact UWB Antenna for USB Dongle Applications” International journal of Modern Tends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02 July 2015.
8. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Design & Gain Optimization of Compact ultra-Wideband Antenna” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, and July 2015.
9. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “L-slot Dual band Microstrip patch Antenna for WiMAX and WLAN Applications” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
10. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Design of Microstrip Patch Antenna with Koch Snowflake geometry for Multiband Applications” International Journal Advanced Research in Electrical (IJAET), Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering, ISSN no: 2278-8875, Volume 4, Issue 7, on 07th July 2015
11. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Design of Coplanar Integrated Triband Microstrip Antenna with Koch Structure using CAD-FEKO” International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
12. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Dispersion-A-Bottleneck in Optical fibre communication” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
13. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Design of Coplanar Integrated Triband Microstrip Antenna with Koch Structure using CAD-FEKO” International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
14. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Design of Hexagonal Fractal Multiband Antenna with Parametric Analysis” International Journal of Microwave Applications (IJMA), ISSN 2320-2599, Volume 04, and July 2015
15. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Effect of Defected Ground Structure on Radiation Pattern of Ultra-Wideband Antenna (UWB)” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
16. Ms. R. P. Labade published a paper titled “Evolution & Minimization of Radiated EMI of High Frequency RF Devices” International journal of Electronics & Communication Engineering organized by Seventh Sense Research group, ISSN 2348-8549, Volume 02- Issue 07, July 2015.
17. Mr. S. R. Gagare published a paper titled “Evolution & Minimization of Radiated EMI of High Frequency RF Devices” International journal of Electronics & Communication Engineering organized by Seventh Sense Research group, ISSN 2348-8549, Volume 02- Issue 07, July 2015.
18. Mr. S. R. Gagare published a paper titled “Design of Coplanar Integrated Triband Microstrip Antenna with Koch Structure using CAD-FEKO” International Journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
19. Mr. S. R. Gagare published a paper titled “Design and optimization of Coplanar Integrated Triband Microstrip Antenna with Koch for GPS/Bluetooth Applications” International Journal of Microwaves Applications (IJMA), ISSN No: 2320-2599, Volume no: 4, Issue no 4 on July-August 2015.
20. Mr. M. B. Kadu published a paper titled “Design of Microstrip Patch Antenna with Koch Snowflake Geometry for Multiband Applications” International journal of Advanced Research in Electrical, Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering (IJAREEIE), ISSN no 2278-8875, Volume 04, June 2015, Issue no 07.
21. Mr. M. B. Kadupublished a paper titled “Design of Coplanar Integrated Triband Microstrip Antenna with Koch Structure using CAD-FEKO” International journal of Modern Trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
22. Mr. M. B. Kadu published a paper titled “Design of Microstrip Patch Antenna with Koch Snowflake geometry for Multiband Applications” International journal Advanced Research in Electrical, Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering, ISSN no: 2278-8875, Volume 4, Issue 7, on 07th July 2015.
23. Mr. M. B. Kadu published a paper titled “Bandwidth and Gain Enhancement of Multiband Fractal Antenna using Suspended Technique” International journal of Advances in Engineering and Technology, ISSN no: 2394-658X, Volume 2, Issue 7, on July 2015
24. Mr. R. S. Pawase published a paper titled “Design of Hexagonal Fractal Multiband Antenna with Parametric Analysis” International Journal of Microwave Applications (IJMA), ISSN 2320-2599, Volume 04, and July 2015.
25. Mr. S. R. Jondhale published a paper titled “Compact UWB Antenna for USB Dongle Applications” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
26. Mr. S. R. Jondhale published a paper titled “Mobile Object tracking in the Area of Wireless sensor Network” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015
27. Mr. S. R. Jondhale published a paper titled “L-slot Dual band Microstrip patch Antenna for WiMAX and WLAN Applications” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
28. Mr. C. D. Bhos published a paper titled “Dispersion-A-Bottleneck in Optical fiber communication” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
29. Mr. S. D. Pansare published a paper titled “Dispersion-A-Bottleneck in Optical fiber communication” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
30. Mr. H. A. Shinde published a paper titled “Multiple Primary User Spectrum sensing using John’s Detector at Low SNR” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and Research (IJMTER), ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
31. Mr. A. E. Kachare published a paper titled “E-Crime Alert” International journal of Modern trends in Engineering and Research, ISSN 2349-9745, Volume 02, July 2015.
32. Mr. A. E. Kachare published a paper titled “Evolution & Minimization of Radiated EMI of High Frequency RF Devices International journal of Electronics & Communication Engineering organized by Seventh Sense Research group, ISSN 2348-8549, Volume 02- Issue 07, July 2015.
33. Mr. M.D. Rahane published a paper titled “AES 256 Key Secured FPGA Communication using Bluetooth & XBEE” International Journal of Current Engineering & Technology, (IJCET), ISSN no 2277-4106, Volume 05, and July/August 2015.
34. Mr. A. R. Tambe published a paper titled, “ACS Feed Compact Multiband Antenna for Personal Wireless Communication Applications” Progress in Electromagnetics Research Letters (PIER), ISSN: 1070-4698, Vol. 57, 31–38, Sept. 2015.
35. Mr. A. R. Tambe published a paper titled, “Planar Monopole UWB Antenna for USB Dongle Application” Progress in Electromagnetics Research C (PIER), ISSN: 1937-8718, Vol. 60, 37–46, 2015.
36. Mr. P. R. Gunjal published a paper titled “Performance Analysis of Current Starved Voltage Controlled Oscillator” International journal & Magazine of Engineering, Technology, Management and Research (IJMETMR), ISSN no 2348-4845, Volume 02, June 2015, Issue No. 06.

Paper Publications (International Conferences)

Sr. No. International conferences details Publisher Details
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. Nil
Academic Year: 2017-18
1. Dr. R. P. Labade presented a paper, “Semicircular Multiband ACS Feed Antenna for IoT” in 2017 Asia Pacific Microwave Conference (APMC) held during 13th – 16th November 2017 at Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel, Malaysia. IEEE Digital Xplore
2. Dr. R. P. Labade presented a paper, “Design of X-shaped Multi Band Printed Antenna for GSM-1800, Bluetooth, Wi-Max and WLAN Applications with Improved Gain” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9 th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
3. Dr. R. P. Labade presented a paper, “Design of Modified Hexagonal UWB Slot Antenna with Dual Band Notched Characteristics” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
4. Dr. R. P. Labade presented a paper, “Implementation of Co-Operative Vehicle Positioning Using Kalman Filter for MANETS” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
5. Dr. R. P. Labade presented a paper, “Design and Implementation of Encrypted SDR and Study of Noise in High Level System Architecture using MATLAB” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9 th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
6. Dr. R. P. Labade presented a paper, “Design of EBG Structure for Mutual Coupling Reduction in Patch Antenna Array” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
7. Prof. S. R. Gagare presented a paper, “Design of X-shaped Multi Band Printed Antenna for GSM-1800, Bluetooth, Wi-Max and WLAN Applications with Improved Gain” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
8. Mr. R. S. Pawase presented a paper, “CMOS Gilbert Multiplier for Analog Signal Processing and its FPAA Based Implementation” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
9. Mr. S. R. Jondhale presented a paper, “Tracking Target with Constant Acceleration Motion using Kalman Filtering” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
10. Mr. M. B. Kadu presented a paper, “Design of EBG Structure for Mutual Coupling Reduction in Patch Antenna Array” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8 th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
11. Mr. S. S. Aher presented a paper, “Moving Object Tracking Using Kalman Filter” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
12. Mr. C. D. Bhos presented a paper, “Maximum Power Point Tracking for Photovoltaic Systems” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9 th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
13. Mr. S. M. Vanam presented a paper, “Moving Object Tracking Using Kalman Filter” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
14. Mr. H. A. Shinde presented a paper, “Moving Object Tracking Using Kalman Filter” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
15. Mr. A. R. Tambe presented a paper, “Hybrid Attribute Based Encryption and Customizable Authorization in Cloud Computing: A Revisited Approach” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9 th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
16. Mr. P. R. Gunjal presented a paper, “Moving Object Tracking Using Kalman Filter” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
17. Miss. S. C. Deshmukh presented a paper, “Design of Modified Hexagonal UWB Slot Antenna with Dual Band Notched Characteristics” in IEEE International Conference on Advances in Communication and Computing Technology (ICACCT) on February 8th -9th, 2018. IEEE Digital Xplore
Academic Year: 2016-17
1. Dr. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on, “Polarized Diversity Array of E-shaped patch Antenna” in International Conference on Automatic Control and Dynamic Optimization Techniques (ICACDOT) organized by International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Pune during September 9 th – 10th 2016. IEEE Digital Xplore
2. Dr. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on, “Hexagonal Slot Antenna with Dual Band Notched Characteristics for UWB Applications”, at International Conference on Innovative Trends in Engineering Research (ICITER-2016) on June 26 th 2016. IEEE Digital Xplore
3. Dr. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on, “Band Notch Characteristics” IEEE explore, 10.1109/ICCUBEA.2016.7860145, INSPEC Accession Number: 16692983, 23 February 2017 IEEE Digital Xplore
4. Mr. M. B. Kadu presented paper on, “Polarized Diversity Array of E-shaped patch Antenna” in International Conference on Automatic Control and Dynamic Optimization Techniques (ICACDOT) organized by International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Pune during September 9 th – 10th 2016. IEEE Digital Xplore
5. Mr. S. R. Jondhale presented paper on, “Issues and Challenges in RSSI based Target Localization and Tracking in Wireless Sensor Networks” in International Conference on Automatic Control and Dynamic Optimization Techniques (ICACDOT) organized by International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Pune during September 9 th – 10th 2016 IEEE Digital Xplore
6. Miss. S. C. Deshmukh presented paper on, “Hexagonal Slot Antenna with Dual Band Notched Characteristics for UWB Applications”at International Conference on Innovative Trends in Engineering Research (ICITER-2016) on June 26 th 2016. IEEE Digital Xplore
Academic Year: 2015-16
1. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Design and Simulation of Koch Snowflake Fractal Antenna for GPS, WiMAX and Radar Applications” in IEEE Bombay Section Symposium (IBSS-2015) at Usha Mittal Institute of Technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10 th and 11th Sept. 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
2. Ms. R. P. Labade presented poster entitle “A very compact band notched UWB Monopole antenna for Wireless Communication”, In IEEE Bombay Section Symposium, at IBBS-2015 at Usha Mittal Institute of technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10th and 11th Sept. 2015 at MES college of Engineering, on 01st July 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
3. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Compact UWB Antenna for USB Dongle Applications” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
4. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Design & gain optimization of compact ultra-wideband antenna” in 4 th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik IEEE Digital Xplore
5. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “L-slot Dual band Microstrip patch Antenna for WiMAX and WLAN Applications” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
6. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Dispersion-A-Bottleneck in Optical fibre communication” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
7. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Design of Immensely Isolated 2×2 MIMO Antenna for Dual-Polarized Triple Frequency Applications” in IEEE Bombay Section Symposium (IBSS-2015) at Usha Mittal Institute of Technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10th and 11th Sept. 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
8. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “A Design of Integrated GSM and Bluetooth Ultra-Wide Band Printed Monopole Antenna (UWB) for Wireless Applications” in IEEE Bombay Section Symposium (IBSS-2015) at Usha Mittal Institute of Technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10th and 11 th Sept. 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
9. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Dual Polarized Triple Band 4×4 MIMO Antenna with Novel Mutual Coupling Reduction Approach” in IEEE Bombay Section Symposium (IBSS-2015) at Usha Mittal Institute of Technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10 th and 11th Sept. 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
10. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Effect of Defected ground Structure on Radiated Pattern of Ultra-Wideband Antenna (UWB)” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
11. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Mobile Object Tracking in Area of Wireless Sensor Network” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
12. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “E-Crime Alert” in 4 th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
13. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Design of Compact Dual Band-Notched UWB Antenna” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
14. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Design of Hexagonal Fractal Antenna Array for Multiband Wireless Applications” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
15. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Design of Coplanar Integrated Triband Microstrip Antenna with Koch Structure using CAD-FEKO” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
16. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Design of Compact Broadband Kotch Fractal Antenna for Multiband Applications” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
17. Ms. R. P. Labade presented paper on “Implementing a long Reach Upstream & Downstream Data Rate 40Gbps WDM-PON by using Directly Modulated RSOA” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
18. Mr. S. R. Gagare presented paper on “Design of Coplanar Integrated Triband Microstrip Antenna with Koch Structure using CAD-FEKO” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
19. Mr. R. S. Pawase presented paper on “Design & gain optimization of compact ultra-wideband antenna” in 4 th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
20. Mr. R. S. Pawase presented paper on “Design of Hexagonal Fractal Antenna Array for Multiband Wireless Applications” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
21. Mr. M. B. Kadu presented paper on “Design of Immensely Isolated 2×2 MIMO Antenna for Dual-Polarized Triple Frequency Applications” in IEEE Bombay Section Symposium (IBSS-2015) at Usha Mittal Institute of Technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10th and 11th Sept. 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
22. Mr. M. B. Kadu presented paper on “Dual Polarized Triple Band 4×4 MIMO Antenna with Novel Mutual Coupling Reduction Approach” in IEEE Bombay Section Symposium (IBSS-2015) at Usha Mittal Institute of Technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10 th and 11th Sept. 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
23. Mr. M. B. Kadu presented paper on “Design and Simulation of Koch Snowflake Fractal Antenna for GPS, WiMAX and Radar Applications” in IEEE Bombay Section Symposium (IBSS-2015) at Usha Mittal Institute of Technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10 th and 11th Sept. 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
24. Mr. M. B. Kadu presented paper on “Design of Compact Broadband Kotch Fractal Antenna for Multiband Applications” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik IEEE Digital Xplore
25. Mr. M. B. Kadu presented paper on “Implementing a long Reach Upstream & Downstream Data Rate 40Gbps WDM-PON by using Directly Modulated RSOA” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
26. Mr. S. R. Jondhale presented paper on “Compact UWB Antenna for USB Dongle Applications” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
27. Mr. S. R. Jondhale presented paper on “Mobile Object tracking in the Area of Wireless sensor Network” in 4 th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
28. Mr. S. R. Jondhale presented paper on “L-slot Dual band Microstrip patch Antenna for WiMAX and WLAN Applications” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
29. Mr. A. E. Kachare presented paper on “E-Crime Alert” in 4 th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
30. Mr. C. D. Bhospresented paper on “Dispersion-A-Bottleneck in Optical fiber communication” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
31. Mr. S. D. Pansare presented paper on “Dispersion-A-Bottleneck in Optical fiber communication” in 4th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
32. Mr. H.A. Shinde presented paper on “Multiple Primary User Spectrum sensing using John’s Detector at Low SNR” in 4 th International Conference on Recent Trends in Engineering & Technology (ICRTET-2015) on 02 nd to 04th July 2015 at SNJBs Late Sau. K. B. Jain College of Engineering, Chandwad, Dist. Nashik. IEEE Digital Xplore
33. Mr. A. R. Tambe presented poster entitle “A very compact band notched UWB Monopole antenna for Wireless Communication”, In IEEE Bombay Section Symposium, at IBBS-2015 at Usha Mittal Institute of technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10th and 11th Sept. 2015at MES college of Engineering, on 01st July 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore
34. Mr. A. R. Tambe presented paper on “Dual Polarized Triple Band 4×4 MIMO Antenna with Novel Mutual Coupling Reduction Approach” in IEEE Bombay Section Symposium (IBSS-2015) at Usha Mittal Institute of Technology SNDT, Mumbai on 10 th and 11th Sept. 2015. IEEE Digital Xplore

Achievements (Students):

Sr. No. Name of Student Event Name Name of Organizer State / National / International Level Achievement / Prize
Academic Year: 2019-20
01 ChaudhariBhushan,
Shinde Sanket,
Dighe Satyam,
ThombareAnirudha
KrishiMauli Project Exhibition JagtikKrishiMohotsav International Level 1st
02 MalunjkarPratiksha Yadav Internship Training Electronic Study Centre Nashik ---------------- Participated
03 ErandeKalyaniSudam Internship Training Electronic Study Centre Nashik ---------------- Participated
04 RevadkarPranjaliSomnath Internship Training Electronic Study Centre Nashik ---------------- Participated
05 KarpeShrutiDattatraya Internship Training Electronic Study Centre Nashik ---------------- Participated
06 VadakGauriSatishJoshiBhagyashriDhananjay Internship Training Electronic Study Centre Nashik ---------------- Participated
07 DolSharayuSangeetkumar Internship Training Electronic Study Centre Nashik ---------------- Participated
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 Thote Chetan Poster Presentation Mind Spark 2k18 Jaihind College of Engg. Pune National Level 1st prize
2 Ambre Pratik Technical Championship Mindspark COEP Pune National Level 2nd prize
3 Shaikh Arshiya C & C++ Programming AICPTR Global soft Computer Tech. National Level A+ Grade
4 Rahane Kajal Level N5 Japanese Language Japan Foundation National Level Passed
5 Sonawane Supriya Level N5 Japanese Language Japan Foundation National Level Passed
6 Chinmay Kulkarni, Akshada Gholap and Kirti Gunjal International Krushithon 2019 International Level 1st
7 Snehal Dahatonde, Hingde Pratiksha Paper Presentation Indira COE, Pune National Level Best Paper Award
8 Supriya Sonawane , Jyoti Pawase and Samiksha Dhone Paper Presentation Indira COE, Pune National Level 2nd Prize
Academic Year: 2017-18
01 Nagare Uma &LangewarSampriti Technical Paper Presentation Competition IETE, Ahmednagar Local Centre State Level 2nd
02 Madhavi Mantri IIT MEDHA-2017 COE, Pune in association with IIT Bombay National Level 1st
Academic Year: 2016-17
1. Kadu Arti Extempore AVCOE, Sangamner Medha 2017 1st
2. Sonawane Priyanka Group Dance AVCOE, Sangamner Medha 2017 2nd
3. Kshatriya Akshata Project Competition AVCOE, Sangamner National 2nd
4. AherDipika Project Competition AVCOE, Sangamner National 2nd
5. Patil Shital Project Competition AVCOE, Sangamner National 2nd
6. Yadav Nilu Project Competition AVCOE, Sangamner National 2nd
7. Erande Varsha Simulation (Technical) PREC, Loni National 3rd
8. Erande Varsha, Gunjal Shital, Kadu Arti Paper Presentation PREC, Loni National 3rd
Academic Year: 2015-16
1 Pawase Pratiksha Bridge Krieg AVCOE, Sangamner State level 1st
2 Pandule Vishal Project Exhibition State level 1st
3 Jadhav Shubham Project Exhibition State level 1st
4 Pawase Pratiksha Chess AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
5 Rakesh Gaikwad Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
6 Shaikh Sikandar Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
7 Ghuge Amol Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
8 Kalpesh Shimpi Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
9 Shubham Jadhva Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
10 Mahesh Kulkarni Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
11 Walsane Mangesh Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
12 Salunke Kiran Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
13 Datar Kamesh Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
14 TamboliHusen Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
15 Sawant Yogesh Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
16 Gavandi Mohan Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
17 ShrimangalShivhar Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
18 Rohit Samleti Cricket AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
19 Pawase Pratiksa Badminton AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department Runner Up
20 PichadLatika Badminton AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department Runner Up
21 Shubham Shinde Poster Presentation AVCOE, Sangamner in association with IETE, Nasik Centre IETE Local Centre 1st
22 Abhishek Pande and team Box Cricket Tournament AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 1st
23 Kamesh Datar, SumbeRushikesh and team Box Cricket Tournament AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 2nd
24 Nagare Dhananjay Quiz Competition AVCOE, Sangamner Inter department 3rd

Activities:


1.IEEE MTT-s/APS/SIGHT Students Branch Chapter Activities

Sr. No. Date Resource Person Activity Name Target Audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. 15/02/2020 Dr.Rakhi (World Spiritual University) Guest lecture on “Science and Spirituality” SE,TE Students were explored about spiritual living and motivated to be a part of this large spiritual community.
2. 22/02/2020 Dr. S. B. Deosarkar, Registrar, Dr. BATU, Lonere Guest lecture on “New Higher Education Policy” Faculty Faculty got awareness about new developments in the higher education policy of government of India
3. 17/05/2020 Deepak Chopade General Manager Nextbridge IT Solutions Pvt.ltd A webinar on”Cyber Security” TE,BE Students Students were exposed to various cyber rules and regulations.
4. 22/05/2020 Dr.Saurabh Mehta Chief Academic Officer Vidyalankar Institute of Technology, TPAC chair,IEEE Bombay A Webinar on “4G,5G and Beyond”under SKEP session TE,BE Students Students got an insight into different Networks in Telecommunication
5. 23/05/2020 Dr. B. Satyanarayana, Scientific Officer, TIFR, Mumbai. A webinar on “High Speed Data Acquisition System”under SKEP session TE,BE Students Students learned the relation between science, technology, engineering and mathematics
6. 4/06/2020 Mr.Nitin Patil, Microsoft cooperation ,Mumbai A webinar on “Cloud Services”under IEEE MTTs Student Branch Chapter TE,BE Students Students were exposed to various services of Cloud
7. 5/06/2020 Mr.NamanBarmecha,Senior Wireless System Engineer,Lab 126,Amazon,USA A Webinar on “RF Receiver Chain Parameters”under IEEE MTTs Student Branch Chapter TE,BE Students Students became aware of the various steps in RF Receiver.
8. 02/07/2019 Mr. Sachin Parab, Consultant Training and Development, Mount Abu, Rajasthan. Guest lecture on “Art of Positive thinking” TE,BE Students The expert talk motivated the students to be positive thinker.
9. 03/07/2019 Prof. Jeremy Everard, Professor of Electronics, Department of Electronic Engineering, University of York, York, United Kingdom DML talk on “Low phase noise signal generation utilizing oscillators, resonators & filters and atomic clocks” TE,BE Students Students got an insight into design of Low phase noise signal generation utilizing oscillators, resonators & filters and atomic clocks”
10. 07/09/2019 Dr. B. Satyanarayana, Scientific Officer, TIFR, Mumbai. SKEP session on “The interplay between science, technology, engineering and mathematics TE,BE Students Students learned the relation between science, technology, engineering and mathematics
11. 07/09/2019 Dr. Irfan Landge, Dean Academic Affairs, M. H. Saboo Siddik COE, Mumbai SKEP session on “Developing skills for Amazon Alexa” TE,BE Students Students were exposed to various projects based on Amazon Alexa
12. 27/09/2019 Dr. Girish Kumar, Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT, Bombay Expert Talk on “Cell Phone/Tower Radiation Hazards & Solutions TE,BE Students Students became aware of different hazards of radiation from cell phone and tower.
Academic Year: 2018-19
1. 13/07/2018 Mr.Suyog Vyawahare (Founder and Director, Suyog Technologies, Mumbai, India) IEEE SKEP session on “Avionics and Career in Aerospace Industries” TE and BE students 1. Students understood capturing weather images using satellite communication through demonstration by the expert speaker.
2. Students got the firsthand experience of wireless communication.
2. 14/07/2018 Dr. B. Satyanarayana (Scientific Officer (H), TIFR, Mumbai) IEEE SKEP session on “VLSI: Challenges and Opportunities” TE and BE students 1. Students became aware advancement of integrated circuit technology towards VLSI.
2. Students understood challenges and opportunities in the field of VLSI
3. 14/07/2018 Dr. Saurabh Mehta (Associate professor, Vidyalankar Institute of Technology, Mumbai) IEEE SKEP session on “Embedded Technology: Raspberry PI and Arduino Boards” TE and BE students Students understood various type of boards and their applications
4. 14/07/2018 Mr. Kiran Talele (Ex-Com member IEEE Bombay section) IEEE SKEP session on “Project development” TE and BE students Students understood various project developed phases.
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes inaugural function of IEEE AP-S Students Branch Chapter and SIGHT
23/02/2018 Dr. Ajay Kumar Poddar (Chief Scientist, Synergy Microwave, New Jersey, USA) Guest Lecture on “Need of IEEE AP-S and IEEE technology for humanity" TE, BE and ME Students understood the importance of IEEE and role of students branch chapter
IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes International Conference on Advances in Communication and Technology (ICACCT 2018)
2 08/02/2018 Dr R. S. Shinde (Scientist H+, RRCAT, Indore) Keynote address on “Recent advances in Magnetic Technology for emerging applications in research and industry for the 21st century” TE, BE and ME Students got exposed to Recent advances in Magnetic Technology& its applications
3 08/02/2018 Dr.Badrul Hisham Ahmad (UTM University, Malasia) Keynote address on “Metamaterial structure of split ring resonator for patch antenna design” TE, BE and ME Students got overview of recent advances in antenna design using metamaterials
4 09/02/2018 Dr. Arundhati Warke (Head, Applied Science, Symbiosis Int. University, Pune) Keynote address on “Mathematical modelling” SE, TE, BE and ME Students understood mathematical modelling and its application in research
5 09/02/2018 Dr.SatyanarayanBhishitee(Department of High Energy Physics, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai) Keynote address on “Advances in Communication and Computing Technology for experimental science research” TE, BE and ME Students got exposed to Advances in Communication and Computing Technology for experimental science research
6 09/02/2018 Dr. M. V. Dhekane (Former Director, IISU, Trivandrum) Keynote address on “Development of Space Transportation system” TE, BE and ME Students got insight toDevelopment of Space Transportation system
7 08/09/2017 & 09/09/2017 Mr. Sameer Ambare& Mr. Shubham Gosavi (Robokart, Innovation cell, IIT Bombay) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Workshop on “Aurdino Based IoT” TE Students were able to design IoT applications using Arduino
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 23/12/2016 Dr. Ajay Kumar Poddar (Chief Scientist, Synergy Microwave Corporation, New Jersey, USA) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Keynote address on “Frequency Generation and Energy Harvesting” TE, BE and ME Students got broad exposure to concept of frequency generation and need of energy harvesting
2 23/12/2016 Dr. M. V. Pitke (Former Chairman, IEEE MTTs Bombay Section, Mumbai) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Guest Lecture on “Frequency Generation and Energy Harvesting” TE, BE and ME
3 10/09/16 Mr. N. D. Ghatpande (Former Group Director, ISRO Satellite Centre, Banglore) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Expert Lecture on “India’s Successful Mars Orbital Mission” TE, BE and ME Students got insight to India’s Successful Mars Orbital Mission
4 10/09/16 Mr. Datta Deogaonkar (President, Versatile Group, Ahmednagar) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Expert Lecture on “How to operate HAM-Radio” TE, BE and ME Students were able to set up and operate Ham- radio Station
5 11/07/2016 to 16/07/2016 BSNL Exchange Sangamner, Ahmednagar IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes One-week BSNL Training Program BE Students understood the communication of voice and data over 2G and 3G networks
6 04/07/2016 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari (Electronics Study Centre, Nasik) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes One Day Seminar on “Electronics in Industries” SE, TE Students got overview of basic electronic devices and were able to design mini projects
Academic Year: 2015-16
1 13/02/2016 Mr. Datta Deogaonkar (Founder Member, Versatile Group, A’nagar) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Guest Lecture on “How to establish Ham-Radio Station” TE, BE and ME Students were able to set up and operate Ham- radio Station
2 11/02/2016 to 12/02/2016 Mr. P. P. Ambekar (Amb’s C-DSP,Aurangabad) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Two Day Workshop on “Basics of Wireless Network using Arduino” TE, BE Students were able to design wireless network applications using Arduino
3 28/01/2016 & 02/02/2016 Dr. R. S. Deshpande (Principal, SCSMCOE, Ahmednagar) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Guest Lecture Series on “Skill-India” Topic: “Smart City & Applications with some insight into Digital India” TE, BE Students got exposed to concept of Digital India and requirement of smart city application
4 28/01/2016 & 02/02/2016 Mrs. Apurva Jakhadi (Secretary, IETE Sub Centre, Nasik) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Guest Lecture Series on “Skill-India” Topic: “Career Opportunities in Space Agencies TE, BE Students got exposed to different Career Opportunities in Space Agencies
5 19/09/2015 Mr. Sachin Joglekar (Project Manager, Diebold India Pvt Ltd.,Mumbai) IEEE MTT-s Students Branch Chapter organizes Guest Lecture on "Competitive Exams (GRE, TOFEL, CAT, etc.)” BE Students got exposed to How to prepare for competitive examinations

2.IETE Student’s Forum Activities

Sr. No. Date Resource Person Activity Name Target Audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 01/02/2020 Dr.R.S. Pawase Technical Quiz on basics and fundamentals of electronics and telecommunication for Students SE Students appeared for Technical Quiz and post-quiz assessment completed and students are informed their results.
2 14/02/2020 Mr. Sachin Giri, Trekking and Health Expert Guest Lecture on “Healthy Lifestyle” SE, TE and BE Students got tips for healthy lifestyle that can be adapted in daily routine to maintain physical and mental fitness.
3 30/04/2020 Mr. Sameer Shaha (Entrepreneur and Faculty, Art of Living) A webinar on”Learning Secrets of Happy Life during Lockdown” SE, TE,BE Students Students have understood importance of physical and mental fitness and art of living.
4 01/03/2019- 03/03/2019 Mr. Rahul Deshmukh, Asst Prof., SITRC, Nasik Three days workshop on “PLC & Automation” BE E&TC Students interfaced different sensor and actuators and developed industrial automation projects
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 20/03/2018 Mr. Shrikant Upase (Manager, Design, HAL, Nasik) IETE Students Forum (ISF) organizes Guest Lecture on “RADAR & Microwave Applications” BE Students to exposure to applications of RADAR & Microwave
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 04/10/2016 Mr. Shrikant Atkarne (Application Engineer, Ni2 Design, Pune) IETE Students Forum (ISF) organizes One Day FDP on “Microwind 3.5” for Faculty Members Faculty Members Faculties were able to design MOS devices on Microwind software
2 02/07/2016 Mr. Navdeep Deshmukh (Deputy Manager, Forging Industry Division, ARAI, Pune) IETE Students Forum organizes Guest Lecture on “Automation in Automotive Industries” BE Students got broad exposure to Recent advancements in Automotive Industry
Academic Year: 2015-16
1 02/02/2016 - IETE Students Forum (ISF) organizes IETE Student Day celebration & Quiz Competition SE, TE and BE Students were able to apply their knowledge for solving aptitude question
2 02/02/2016 Mr. Sagar Mate (Software Developer, T-Systems, Pune) IETE Students Forum (ISF) organizes “Robotics Workshop” SE, TE Design and development of robots
3 02/02/2016 - IETE Students Forum (ISF) organizes “Digital Poster Presentation Contest” TE, BE Students were able to confidently present their work
4 10/08/2015 Dr. Arundhati S. Warke (Symboisis Institute of Technology, Pune) IETE Students Forum (ISF) organizes Guest Lecture on "Application of Mathematics” SE, TE Mathematical modelling & its application in daily life
5 17/07/2015 - IETE Students Forum (ISF) organizes “Digital India Week Celebration” in association with IETE Nasik Sub center SE, TE and BE Students developed qualities like team work, effective communication

3. ELITE Student’s Association Activities:

Sr. No. Date Activity Name No. of Participants Target Audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
Sr. No. Date Activity Name No of Participants Target Audience Outcome
1. 06/02/2020 Technical Quiz 61 SE Students were able to solve complex problems
2. 30/01/2020 Application Writing 44 SE Students were able to communicate effectively through letter writing
3. 10/01/2020 Debate Contest under Marathi Bhasha Savardhan Pandharvada 16 SE, TE, BE (College Level) Students were able to communicate effectively
4. 01/01/2020 Group Discussion 07 TE Students were able to communicate effectively as a team
5. 09/07/2019 Mock Aptitude Test 57 BE Students were able to solve complex problems
6. 11/07/2019 Technical Quiz 52 SE Students were able to solve complex problems
7. 11/07/2019 Extempore Contest 45 TE Students were able to communicate effectively as an individual
8. 12/07/2019 Application Writing 49 SE Students were able to communicate effectively through letter writing
9. 26/07/2018 Group Discussion 07 SE Students were able to communicate effectively as a team
10. 26/07/2019 Extempore Contest 22 TE Students were able to communicate effectively as an individual
11. 27/09/2019 Extempore Contest 56 TE Students were able to communicate effectively as an individual
12. 19/09/2019 Group Discussion 20 BE Students were able to communicate effectively as a team
13. 27/09/2019 Extempore Contest 05 TE Students were able to communicate effectively as an individual
14. 27/09/2019 Aptitude Test 54 TE Students were able to solve complex problems
15. 03/10/2019 Email Writing 09 TE Students were able to communicate effectively through email
Academic Year: 2018-19
01 28/06/2018 Aptitude Test 46 TE Students learnt the pattern & depth of Aptitude Rounds for preparation of MNC Interviews
02 09/07/2018 Debate Contest 16 TE Students learnt about current topics of national and international importance
03 13/07/2018 Debate Contest 07 SE Students learnt about current topics of national and international importance
04 20/07/2018 Aptitude Test 60 TE Students learnt the pattern & depth of Aptitude Rounds for preparation of MNC Interviews
05 08/08/2018 Extempore Contest 18 SE Students learnt how to improve presence of mind
06 03/09/2018 Aptitude Test 42 SE Students learnt the pattern & depth of Aptitude Rounds for preparation of MNC Interviews
07 12/09/2018 Aptitude Test 45 TE Students learnt the pattern & depth of Aptitude Rounds for preparation of MNC Interviews
08 15/09/2018 Group Discussion under Engineer’s Day 08 SE,TE,BE Students learnt how to face GD round at MNC Interviews
09 15/09/2018 Debate Contest under Engineer’s Day 08 SE,TE,BE Students learnt about current topics of national and international importance
10 15/09/2018 Extempore Contest under Engineer’s Day 06 SE,TE,BE Students learnt how to improve presence of mind
11 19/09/2018 Technical Quiz 51 SE Students learnt the pattern & depth of Technical Rounds for preparation of MNC Interviews
12 25/09/2018 Technical Quiz 51 SE Students learnt the pattern & depth of Technical Rounds for preparation of MNC Interviews
13 26/09/2018 Technical Quiz 57 SE Students learnt the pattern & depth of Technical Rounds for preparation of MNC Interviews
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 30/06/2017 Technical Quiz 28 BE Students were able to apply knowledge of science and engineering to solve complex problems
2 15/07/2017 Technical Quiz 57 TE
3 19/08/2017 Technical Quiz 60 SE
4 23/09/2017 Technical Quiz 57 TE
5 29/12/2017 Technical Quiz 39 SE
6 12/01/2018 Technical Quiz 36 SE
7 23/03/2018 Technical Quiz 40 SE
8 28/03/2018 Technical Quiz 40 BE
9 01/07/2017 Aptitude Test 39 BE Students were able to solve aptitude questions
10 20/02/2018 Aptitude Test 38 TE
11 14/07/2017 Debate 42 TE Students developed skills like leadership, effective communication
12 15/07/2017 Debate 34 TE
13 20/09/2017 Debate 14 SE,TE,BE
14 08/07/2017 C Coding Contest 16 SE Students were able to solve aptitude questions based on C language
15 02/09/2017 C Coding Contest 60 TE
16 11/09/2017 C Coding Contest 27 SE,TE,BE
17 02/09/2017 Extempore 03 SE Students developed confidence through effective communication
18 20/02/2018 Extempore 07 TE
19 12/09/2017 Essay Writing 26 SE,TE,BE Students were able to write narrative essays improving their writing skills
20 13/09/2017 Poster Presentation 23 SE,TE,BE Students presented their posters confidently
21 26/08/2017 Group Discussion 08 BE Students were able to develop skills like effective communication, team work
22 23/02/2018 Group Discussion 25 TE
23 26/03/2018 Mock Interview 28 BE Students developed confidence during interviews in college placement
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 21/06/2016 Extempore contest 07 TE Students developed confidence through effective communication
2 01/09/2016 Extempore contest 10 BE
3 18/01/2017 Extempore contest 31 TE
4 25/01/2017 Extempore contest 07 BE
5 30/06/2016 Group discussion 15 SE Students were able to develop skills like effective communication, team work
6 02/07/2016 Group discussion 18 TE
7 10/08/2016 Group Discussion 06 BE
8 19/09/2016 Group discussion 12 SE
9 09/02/2017 Group discussion 18 TE
10 08/07/2016 Aptitude test 56 TE Students were able to apply knowledge of science and engineering to solve complex problems
11 19/08/2016 Technical Quiz 42 SE
12 22/09/2016 Aptitude test 30 TE
13 06/02/2017 Aptitude test 42 TE
14 12/02/2017 Aptitude test 61 TE
15 13/02/2017 Aptitude test 65 SE
16 23/02/2017 Aptitude test 44 BE
17 16/07/2016 Mock Interview 18 TE & BE Students developed confidence during interviews in college placement
18 19/12/2016 Mock Interview 07 BE
19 02/01/2017 Mock Interview 09 BE
20 23/01/2017 Mock Interview 05 BE
21 06/02/2017 Mock Interview 10 BE
22 13/02/2017 Mock Interview 08 BE
23 16/07/2016 Debate 12 SE Students developed skills like leadership, effective communication
24 23/07/2016 Debate 12 SE
25 15/09/2016 Debate contest 06 BE
26 24/01/2017 Debate 32 TE
27 08/02/2017 Debate 12 SE
28 20/06/2016 to 14/09/2016 Soft Skill 33 SE Students understood importance of soft skills & communication skills
29 28/06/2016 to 20/09/2016 Soft Skill 35 SE
30 26/12/2016 Communication Skills 50 SE
31 19/12/2016 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 43 TE Students were able to apply knowledge of science and engineering to solve complex problems
32 22/12/2016 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 57 TE
33 02/01/2017 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 58 TE
34 06/01/2017 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 51 TE
35 12/01/2017 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 57 TE
36 16/01/2017 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 42 TE
37 23/01/2017 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 41 TE
38 30/01/2017 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 28 TE
39 20/02/2017 Aptitude & Aptitude Learning 61 TE
40 10/07/2016 to 20/07/2016 Email drafting contest 14 TE Students were able to communicate effectively over emails
41 23/09/2016 Email drafting contest 63 BE
42 12/07/2016 CV writing activity 25 TE Students were able to prepare CV for their interviews during campus placements
Academic Year: 2015-16
1 20/02/2016 Mock Interview 32 BE Students developed confidence during interviews in college placement
2 20/02/2016 Technical Quiz 52 SE Students were able to apply knowledge of science and engineering to solve complex problems
3 10/02/2016 Aptitude test 60 BE
4 03/02/2016 Aptitude test 65 SE
5 02/01/2016 Aptitude test 48 TE
6 29/12/2015 Aptitude Test 48 BE
7 22/09/2015 Aptitude test 63 BE
8 23/07/2015 Aptitude test 58 SE
9 18/07/2015 Aptitude test 65 BE
10 23/06/2015 Aptitude test 54 SE
11 30/01/2016 Email drafting contest 41 TE Students were able to communicate effectively over emails
12 13/01/2016 Email drafting contest 23 BE
13 02/09/2015 Email writing contest 50 BE
14 25/01/2016 Extempore contest 07 TE Students developed confidence through effective communication
15 06/01/2016 Extempore contest 05 SE
16 10/09/2015 Extempore contest 08 BE
17 08/09/2015 Extempore contest 08 TE
18 03/07/2015 Extempore contest 06 TE
19 28/12/2015 Debate contest 10 TE Students developed skills like leadership, effective communication
20 27/08/2015 Debate contest 05 TE
21 08/07/2015 Debate contest 13 SE
22 03/07/2015 Debate contest 07 SE
23 27/06/2015 Debate contest 24 BE
24 25/06/2015 Debate contest 08 BE
25 26/09/2015 Group discussion 24 BE Students were able to develop skills like effective communication, team work
26 24/09/2015 Group discussion 12 BE
27 24/09/2015 Group discussion 08 TE
28 25/07/2015 Group discussion 04 SE
29 22/07/2015 Group discussion 08 TE
30 10/09/2015 CV writing activity 10 TE Students were able to prepare CV for their interviews during campus placements
31 07/09/2015 CV writing activityy 04 BE

4. Alumni Interactions

Sr. No. Date Alumni Details Target Audience Year of Passing Topic Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
1 20/08/2019 Mr. VaibhavKadam SE (E&TC) 2019 How to fetch offer letter through contest based hiring? Students have understood and motivated to apply for different contest
2 13/09/2019 Ms. PratikshaHingade SE (E&TC) 2019 Cognizant Aptitude test review and Prerequisites Students are aware of Cognizant Placement drive hiring process and prerequisites
3 27/01/2020 Ms. SupriyaSonawane TE (E&TC) 2019 How to Prepare for JLPT Exam Students have understood the importance,motivated to study and apply Japanese language
4 20/08/2019 Mr. Vaibhav Kadam SE 2018 Importance of aptitude preparation Students explored the importance of aptitude for campus placement
5 13/09/2019 Ms. Pratiksha Hingade SE 2018 Importance of Foreign Language Students are aware about importance of learning foreign language courses conducted in college
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 26/06/2018 Mr. Dipak Gawande, GET, Tata Consultancy Services, Nagpur BE 2017-18 How to Fetch Offer Letter Through Contest Based Hiring Students got awareness about TCS aptitude questionaries’
2 02/07/2018 Mr. Swapnil Gujrathi, Assistant Manager, HR Operations Vodafone India Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai TE & BE 2006-07 Recent trends in Communication Students explored recent technologies in telecommunication industry
3 04/07/2018 Mr. Omkar Datir, Preparing for IAS SE 2016-17 Recent trends in Industry Students understood various government competitive examinations
4 04/07/2018 Mr. Amitkumar Auti, TCS, Hinjewadi Phase III, Pune SE 2016-17 Recent trends in Industry Students got awareness about TCS aptitude questionaries’.
5 04/07/2018 Mr. Pravin Pawase, Yashka Infotronics, Hinjewadi Phase III, Pune SE 2016-17 Recent trends in Industry Students explored new job opportunities in embedded IoT
6 04/07/2018 Mr. Shubham Pawar, Vyom Labs, Baner, Pune SE 2016-17 Recent trends in Industry Students explored new job opportunities in embedded IoT
7 04/07/2018 Ms. Anjali Mohale, Infinity Labs, Pune SE 2016-17 Recent trends in Industry Students understood importance of automation in industry
8 25/08/2018 Ms. Punam Awari TE 2017-18 Importance of Foreign Language Students got awareness about Cognizant aptitude questionaries’ and importance of learning different foreign languages
9 12/09/2018 Ms. Shaina Suresh Kumar TE & BE 2005-06 Opportunities in Abroad for Higher Education Students understood different opportunities in higher studies.
10 Mr. Rahul Zalte 2005-06
11 Mr. Manish Sugandhe 2011-12
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 05/08/2017 Ms. RavitaGirhe, Mitsubishi Electric, Pune SE, BE 2010-11 Recent Trends in Embedded Technology Students got brief information on Recent Trends in Embedded Technology
2 22/07/2017 Mr. Sandip Arote, D+H, Pune TE, BE 2006-07 Recent Opportunities in Marketing Field Students realized job opportunities in Marketing
3 28/06/2017 Mr. Ganesh Shinde, NEC India. Pvt. Ltd., Banglore TE 2013-14 Recent trends in Software Development Students perceived information on Recent trends in Software Development
4 24/06/2017 Ms. Shital Galande, TCS Mumbai SE, TE 2015-16 How to Fetch Offer Letter Through Contest Based Hiring (TCS- CodeVita& Testimony Contest)” Students got idea about how to crack CodeVita& Testimony Contest
5 17/06/2017 Ms. DipikaVarpe, TCS Thane TE, BE 2015-16 How to Fetch Offer Letter Through Contest Based Hiring (TCS- CodeVita& Testimony Contest)” Students got idea about how to crack CodeVita& Testimony Contest
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 07/02/2017 Mr. Umesh Patil (Marketing Executive, Tata Communications, Pune) TE How to prepare interviews for Telecom Industries & Career in Telecom Students learnt about career opportunities in telecom industry
2 06/02/2017 Mr. Pradip Waman (Project Assistant, Aeronautical Development Agency, Banglore) SE, TE How to prepare IES Exams Students got brief information about how to prepare for IES Exam
3 06/02/2017 Mr. Tushar Pujari (Technical Assistant, Bio enable Tech Pvt. Ltd. Pune) SE, TE Software Skills required in Software Industry Students learnt about different skills required in software industry
Academic Year: 2015-16
1 22/01/2016 Mr. Ravindra Kanawade (Software Engineer, Walters Kluwer, Pune) TE, BE Career Opportunities in Software Domain Students got broad exposure of Career Opportunities in Software Domain
2 10/07/2015 Mr. Ashish Chauhan (Mendoc Softech, Gurgaon, New Delhi) BE Career Opportunities in Embedded System Students got broad exposureCareer Opportunities in Embedded System
3 03/07/2015 Mr. Munish Rana (ESD System & Tech, Nasik) BE Recent Trends in Windows OS Students got information on recent trends in

5. Industrial Visits:

Sr. No. Date Industry Name Target Audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
1 20/09/2019 Sivananda Electronics, 26, Deepak Mahal, Lam Rd, Deolali Camp, Nashik, Maharashtra 422401 SE-E&TC (49) Students have observed the various departments of the Industry such as Quality, Design and Development. Also understood the manufacturing process followed by the Industry
2 27/08/2019 My FM India, Mumbai-Agra Road, Nashik TE-E&TC 43 Students have observed the various departments of the Radio Broadcasting Session. Also understood the role of Telecomm Engineer in this field.
3 18/02/2020 Gogate Electro Systems Pvt. Ltd.,B-78, Nice, M I D C Satpur, M I D C Satpur, Nashik, Maharashtra 422007 SE-E&TC (46) Students have observed the various departments of the Industry such as EMI-EMC Section, Inverter Quality testing, Design and Development. Also understood the manufacturing process followed by the Industry
4 11/03/2020 Rishabh Instruments, F-31, M I D C Satpur, M I D C Satpur, Nashik, Maharashtra 422007 TE-E&TC 52 Students have observed the various departments of the Industry such Analog and Digital Products development. Also understood the manufacturing process followed by the Industry
5 19/07/2019 Power Track Analysers, Nashik Faculty members Industries agreed to deliver guest lecture / conduct Industrial visits/ value added courses as a part of industry- institute interaction.
6 19/07/2019 Siemens India Ltd., Nashik Faculty members
7 20/09/2019 Sivananda Electronics, Nashik SE Students explored job/ research opportunities in electronic industries
8 27/08/2019 My FM India, Nashik TE Students explored job/ research opportunities in telecommunication industries
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 14/08/2018 Jabil India, Ranjangaon MIDC, Pune SE E&TC Students Students understood different process involved in PCB manufacturing and electrical equipments
2 05/07/2018 Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt. Ltd., Bhosri, MIDC, Pune TE E&TC Students Students understood need of automation industry and studied the manufacturing of different PLCs.
3 04/12/2018 Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt. Ltd., Bhosri, MIDC, Pune Faculty Visit Strengthening institute- industry interaction to minimize the gap of industry and academics and prepare students to cater the needs of industry
4 07/02/2019 Renu Electronics, Baner Road, Pune TE E&TC Students
5 08/03/2019 Shri. Bhausaheb Santuji Thorat Sahakari Sakhar Kharkhana, Sangamner, Amrutnagar, Sangamner BE E&TC Students Students understood use of SCADA and DCS systems for industrial automation
6 08/03/2019 Rajhans Aqua, Amrutnagar, Sangamner BE E&TC Students Students observed the automatic bottle filing plant using industrial automation
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 02/04/2018 Doordarshan Relay Center, Ghulewadi, Sangamner BE Students observed broadcasting and transmission of TV signals
2 16/02/2018 ABB India Limited, Satpur MIDC, Nashik SE Students observed the manufacturing process of semiconductor devices
3 13/02/2018 Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt. Ltd. Bhosari, Pune TE Students observed the manufacturing process of Air Conditioners, Visual Information Systems, Power Devices, Photovoltaic (solar) Solutions, Power Systems, Transportation Systems and industrial automation machinery.
4 22/09/2017 Mihir Enterprises, Pune BE Students observed antenna manufacturing process and measurement facilities of microwave antennas during their visit.
5 18/08/2017 GogateElectroststemsPvt. Ltd., Nashik TE Students studied PCB manufacturing for 11kV batteries and manufacturing of 11kV batteries for inverters.
6 11/08/2017 Sivananda Electronics, Nashik SE Students observed fabrication of different electronics components and manufacturing of various measuring instruments.
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 17/02/2017 Radio Mirchi, Nasik SE Students understood transmission of voice signals using frequency modulation (FM)
2 22/03/2017 SMBT SahakariSakharKarkhana, Amrutnagar Sangamner. TE Students identified applications of PLC & Automation in sugar manufacturing industry
3 29/03/2017 Low Power Transmission (LPT), Ghulewadi, Sangamner BE Students observed broadcasting and transmission of TV signals
4 29/08/2017 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd, Nashik. SE Students observed manufacturing and assembling of aircrafts.
5 25/07/2017 Cotmac Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Khed, Pune. TE Students identified importance and advances in automation in manufacturing industry
6 16/07/2017 BSNL Ahmednagar BE Students understood transmission of voice and data over 2G and 3G networks.
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 03/02/2016 Rishabh Instruments Pvt. Ltd, Nashik. TE Students observed manufacturing process of Analog meters, digital meters, current transformers & PCB boards.
2 16/02/2016 High Power Transmitting Station, Maismal, Aurangabad. BE Students observed and studies transmission of signals through satellite communication
3 28/07/2015 Aurangabad Airport SE Students identified importance of time management, operations and maintenance at airports.
4 27/07/2015 Exide Batteries, Ahmednagar TE Students observed manufacturing process of batteries for commercial applications
5 03/08/2015 BSNL, Ahmednagar BE Students understood transmission of voice and data over 2G and 3G networks.

6. Guest Lecture/Expert Lecture Organized

Sr. No. Date Name of the resource person Area/Subject Target Audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
1 05/07/2019 Mr. Atul Mokal, XENSTAC LLC, Pune Guest lecture on Recent trends in technology BE Students explored current technology trends such as AI and ML
2 13/07/2019 Mr. Renjith C. V., Senior Manager, R&D Department, Philips India Pvt. Ltd., Pune Guest Lecture on Career opportunities for E&TC Graduates TE, BE Students identified different career opportunities for E&TC graduates
3 19/07/2019 Mr. Rahul Mugdyal Mr. Sunil Hadimani SI-UK, Pune Opportunities for Higher Studies in UK BE Students explored Opportunities for Higher Studies in UK
4 09/09/2019 Dr. Omprakash Kulkarni (Scientist), Mr. Sunil Chandak (Director, Udyogwardhini) Guest Lecture on Internet of Things TE Students got exposed to concepts of Internet of Things
5 24/09/2019 Production Dept. AVCOE, Sangamner & Team HAL, Nashik Guest Lecture on Opportunities in HAL SE, TE, BE Students got exposed to career opportunities in HAL
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 22/06/2018 Ms. Sujata Kolekar, Importance of foreign Language SE & TE (E&TC) Students are made aware about the importance of foreign Languages in the career development
2 11/07/2017 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari, Electronics Study Centre, Nashik Needs of Electronics Industry SE (E&TC) Students understood applications of various electronics components in industry
3 17/09/2018 Prof. E. T. Bayas Faculty AVCOE and Trainer, Visinory Learning Community India, Pune Industrial Safety SE (E&TC) Students understood the need of Industrial Safety norms and standards
4 23/08/2018 Dr. Narendra Telrandhe (HOD, MBA, AVCOE, Sangamner) Career Opportunities for E&TC Graduates TE (E&TC) Students are made aware about various career Opportunities for E&TC Graduates
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 11/09/2017 Dr. Ram Gudgilla (YIN Sakal, Pune) Guest Lecture on “Competitive Exams & GATE Preparation” BE Students understood the of importance of GATE examination
2 08/09/2017 Mr. Vinayak Kamat (GB Education, Mumbai) Guest Lecture on “Opportunities in Abroad Education” BE Students were able to analyse different opportunities in abroad education
3 29/08/2017 Mr. Intiyaz Khan (KabilBano, Mumbai) Guest Lecture on “KabilBano” TE Students got broad information on work carried under “KabilBano”
4 23/08/2017 Mr. VivekSardal (Prolific, Pune) Guest Lecture on “Industrial Automation” BE Students got broad exposure on recent trends in industrial automation
5 17/07/2017 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari (Electronics Study Centre, Nashik) Guest Lecture on “Industrial Electronics & its Applications ” SE, TE Students were able to distinguish needs of electronics engineers in industry
6 11/07/2017 Mr. Dhananjay Lele (AMCAT) Guest Lecture on “GATE Preparation” TE, BE Students understood the importance of GATE Examination and how to prepare for the same
7 10/07/2017 Mr. Mahipal Reddy (ACE Academy) Guest Lecture Competitive Exams & GATE Preparation TE
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 30/12/2016 Mr. Bhushan Patil (Electronics Study Center, Nasik) Expert Lecture on “Proteus Software for Simulation & Layout Design” TE Students were able to design and simulate their mini projects using Proteus software
2 11/03/2017 Mr. Navdeep Deshmukh (Deputy Manager, ARAI, Pune Adjunct Faculty Lecture on “Broadband Communication Systems” SE, BE Students were able to analyse and design applications of broadband communication systems
3 27/07/2016 Ms. AmrinGayas (Planning & Project Dept., IRT Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Nasik) Expert Lecture on “CISCO Training Program” BE Students understood the need of CISCO training program
4 09/07/2016 Mr. Navdeep Deshmukh (Deputy Manager, Forging Industry Division, ARAI, Pune) Adjunct Faculty Lecture on “PLC & Automation” BE Students got broad exposure about applications of PLC & Automation in industry
5 04/07/2016 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari (Electronics Study Centre, Nasik) One Day Seminar on “Electronics in Industries” SE, TE Students were able to analyse need of electronics in industry
6 02/07/2016 Mr. Navdeep Deshmukh (Deputy Manager, Forging Industry Division, ARAI, Pune) Guest Lecture on “Automation in Automotive Industries” BE Students got broad exposure about applications of Automation in automotive industry
Academic Year: 2015-16
1 25/01/2016 Mr. Amit Gaikwad (Manager, Telemann Institute of Wireless Technologies Pvt Ltd Pune) Guest Lecture on “Mobile Communication towards- 4G” BE Students got brief information on need of 4G systems
2 22/02/2016 Mr. Sandeep Shelke (Software Engineer, Walters Kluwer, Pune) Guest Lecture on “Career Opportunities after Graduation BE” TE Students were able to analyse career opportunities after graduation
3 20/01/2016 Miss. AmbarinGayas (HR Manager, Information Routing Tech Pvt Ltd, Nasik) Guest Lecture on “Red Hat Linux & its Certification” BE Students understood the importance of Red Hat Linux certification
4 19/01/2016 Mr. Manish Prajapati, (Application Engineer, Cadre Design System, Delhi) Guest Lecture on “Demonstration of TCAD &Symica” Faculty Members Faculties were able to design and optimize semiconductor devices & it’s performance using TCAD software
5 22/09/2015 Mr. Ravindra Mahadik (Iezye Co., Pune) Expert Lecture on, " Digital Image Processing using Embedded Systems" BE Students were able to design embedded system application based on image processing
6 10/09/2015 Mr. D. M. Gaykar (SDE, BSNL, Sangamner) Expert Lecture on, "Wireless Communication and Networking" BE Students got broad exposure to emerging wireless communication networks
7 05/08/2015 Mr. Kunal Wakhare, Ampro (Automation Solution Ltd. Pune) Guest Lecture on, " PLC and Industrial Automation" BE Students got broad exposure about applications of PLC & Automation in industry
8 25/07/2015 Mr. Makrand Sawant (Tata Teleservices, Mumbai) Guest Lecture on, " Wireless Technologies- 3G and beyond" TE, BE Students got brief information on need of 3G systems

7. Value Added Courses/Workshops Organized

Sr. No. Date Name of the resource person Name of Workshop Target Audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
1 03/06/2019 to 08/06/2019 Mr. Girish Pal, Director, Gnosis + , Jalgaon Workshop (Communication skills, Personality Development & Aptitude) BE Students developed skills in Communication, Personality Development & Aptitude
2 19/07/2019 Prof. C. D. Bhos, Faculty E&TC Dept., AVCOE, Sangamner Basics of C & CPP BE Students learnt various fundamental concepts in C & CPP programming
3 15/07/2019 to 03/08/2019 FACE, Banglore TCS NQT Preparation (Online Training) TCS National Qualifier Test, Preparation BE Students developed skills in Communication, Personality Development & Aptitude
4 21/09/2019 to 23/09/2019 Focus Academy, Banglore Cognizant Specific Aptitude BE
5 06/09/2019 to 08/09/2019 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari, Electronics Study Centre Nashik Technical Workshop on “Industrial approach in electronics” SE Students were able to identify basic components, design, develop and build mini projects using various electronics components
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 Slot 1: 06/07/2018 to 08/07/2018 Slot 2: 22/07/2018 to 24/07/2018 Slot 3: 15/08/2018 to 17/08/2018 Mr. Girish Pal, Director, Gnosis + , Jalgaon Workshop (Communication skills, Personality Development & Aptitude) BE (E&TC) Students got benefited about how to improve Communication skills, Personality Development,..etc
2 20/08/2018 to 21/08/2018 Prof. C. D. Bhos, Faculty E&TC Dept., AVCOE, Sangamner Basics of C & CPP BE (E&TC) Students learnt various fundamental concepts in C & CPP programming
3 21/09/2018 to 22/09/2018 Mr. Pravin Patil, Robokart, Innovation Cell, IIT Bombay A two days workshop on Aurdino Based IoT TE (E&TC) Students learnt various fundamental concepts in Aurdino programming, applications and need of IoT in industry
4 01/03/2019 to 03/03/2019 Mr. Rahul Deshmukh Asst. Prof., SITRC, Nashik A three days Workshop on PLC & Automation BE (E&TC) Students interfaced different sensor and actuators and developed automation projects based on PLC.
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 22/09/2017 to 24/09/2017 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari (Electronics Study Centre, Nashik ) Three days’ workshop on “Industrial Approach in Electronics” SE Students were able to design; test and trouble shoot projects
2 08/09/2017 & 09/09/2017 Mr. Sameer Ambare& Mr. Shubham Gosavi (Robokart, Innovation cell, IIT Bombay) Two days’ workshop on “Arduino Based IoT” TE Students were able to develop IoT based application using Arduino
3 06/09/2017 to 18/09/2017 Mr. Girish Pal (Director, Gnosis +, Jalgaon) Twelve days workshop on “Communication skills, Personality Development & Aptitude” BE Students developed self-confidence through effective communication
4 18/08/2017 to 20/08/2017 Mr. Girish Pal, Director (Gnosis +, Jalgaon) Three days’ workshop on “Communication skills, Personality Development & Aptitude” BE Students developed self-confidence through effective communication
5 07/07/2017 to 10/07/2017 Mr. Girish Pal (Director, Gnosis +, Jalgaon) Three days’ workshop on “Communication skills, Personality Development & Aptitude” BE Students developed self-confidence through effective communication
6 24/06/2017 to 26/06/2017 Mr. Girish Pal (Director, Gnosis + Jalgaon) Three days’ workshop on “Communication skills, Personality Development & Aptitude” BE Students developed self-confidence through effective communication
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 12/02/2017 to 18/02/2017 Mr. H. A. Shinde Two days inhouse workshop on “PCB Design” SE Students were able to design PCB for their mini-projects
2 07/01/2017 Mr. JaydipShelke (Tirupati Enterprises, Nasik) One day FDP on “PCB Design Prototype Machine & Analog Communication Kits” Faculty Members Faculties explored new technologies and equipments for PCB manufacturing
3 02/01/2017 Mr. P.P. Ambekar (Director, Amb’s C-DSP, Aurangabad) One day FDP on “PCB Design Equipments” Faculty Members Faculties explored new technologies and equipments for PCB manufacturing
4 04/10/2016 Mr. Shrikant Atkarne (Application Engineer, Ni2 Design, Pune) One Day FDP on “Microwind 3.5” for Faculty Members Faculty Members Faculties were able to design logic gates using Microwind software
5 08/09/2016 Mr. VivekMurkute One Day Training Program on “Applications of Electronics Instruments” Faculty Members Faculties were able to measure different signals using instruments
6 31/08/2016 to 15/09/2016 Mr. RushikeshPawar (Asst. Professor, B. Vocational Dept., Sangamner College, Sangamner) Value Added Course on “Interview Skills & Personality Development” TE, BE & ME Students identified do’s and don’ts while attending an interview
7 22/07/2015 to 24/07/2015 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari (Electronics Study Centre, Nasik) Three Day Workshop on “Industrial Approach in Electronics” SE, TE Students were able to identify basic electronic components and develop mini-projects
8 11/07/2016 to 16/07/2016 BSNL Exchange Sangamner, Ahmednagar One-week BSNL Training Program BE Students were able to understand transmission of voice and data over 2G and 3G networks
9 04/07/2016 Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari (Electronics Study Centre, Nasik) One Day Seminar on “Electronics in Industries” SE, TE Students were able to identify basic electronic components
10 22/06/2016 to 02/09/2016 Mr. C. D. Bhos Mr. S. D. Pansare A 40 Hours workshop on C Language SE Students were able to develop C language codes for various assignments
Academic Year: 2015-16
1 11/02/2016 to 12/02/2016 Mr. P. P. Ambekar (Amb’s C-DSP, Aurangabad) Two Day Workshop on “Basics of Wireless Network using Arduino” TE, BE Students were able to design and develop wireless network applications using Arduino.
2 05/02/2016 -06/02/2016 Mr. P. P. Ambekar (Amb’s C-DSP,Aurangabad) Two Day Workshop on “Basics of PCB Design” SE Students were able to design PCB for their mini projects
3 13/09/2015 – 15/09/2015 Prof. C. B. Joshi (Embedded System Tech, Pune) Three-day workshop on “PIC microcontroller” TE Students were able to interface different components with PIC microcontroller and design embedded system applications
4 07/09/2015-11/09/2015 Mr. Yogank Bharadwaj, (SEED Infotech, Pune) Five-day course on “Soft-Skill Development” SE Students were able to develop self-confidence through effective communication
5 24/08/2015 to 03/08/2015 BSNL Ahmednagar and Sangamner One-week BSNL Training Program BE Students were able to understand transmission of voice and data over 2G and 3G networks

8. Workshop/STTP/FDP/FOP/Training Program Attended

Sr. No. Date Title Venue Participant Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
1 05th April-13th April, 2020 Faculty Development Program on Java organized by Spoken Tutorial Project, IIT Bombay Remotely at Zeal College of Engineering and Research, Pune Mr. C. D. Bhos Enhanced the knowledge about Java programming useful for object oriented concepts.
2 13/04/2020 Practical Python part 4 Online at Udemy certification courses Mr. P. R. Gunjal Enhanced the knowledge of python in practical point of view.
3 21/04/2020 Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence Online at Amity future Academy Mr. P. R. Gunjal Understand terminologies and their use in real time for future AI.
4 21/04/2020 Fundamentals of Python Online at Amity future Academy Mr. A. R. Tambe Understand basics of Python programming
5 21/04/2020 Python for Trading: Basics Online at Quantra Mr. A. R. Tambe Able to read real time market data, perform operations on data and do analysis of data
6 22/04/2020 Data Science Online at Amity future Academy Mr. A. R. Tambe Understood need of Data Science and Basics of Data Science
7 25/04/2020 Deep Learning Online at Amity future Academy Mr. A. R. Tambe Understood concepts in deep learning, applications of deep learning
8 25/04/2020 Python 3.4.3 Remotely at RMDSSCOE Mr. A. R. Tambe Acquired programming skills in Python
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 06/08/2018-08/08/2018 FTTx Home care training Reliance Jio Dr. R. P. Labade Understood the research done by Reliance Jio on next generation communication technologies
2 05/06/2018-08/06/2018 Aviation Technology The Aeronautical Society of India, HAL, Nashik Mr. S. R. Gagare Understood the manufacturing of different fighter planes designed for Indian Armed forces
3 05/06/2018-08/06/2018 Aviation Technology The Aeronautical Society of India, HAL, Nashik Mr. Sachin Aher Understood the manufacturing of different fighter planes designed for Indian Armed forces
4 05/06/2018-08/06/2018 Aviation Technology The Aeronautical Society of India, HAL, Nashik Mr. S. R. Jondhale Understood the manufacturing of different fighter planes designed for Indian Armed forces
5 06/08/2018-08/08/2018 FTTx Home care training Reliance Jio Mr.M.B.Kadu Understood the research done by Reliance Jio on next generation communication technologies
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 12/06/2017 to 15/07/2017 STTP on Electric Power Systems AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Dr. R. P. Labade Understood the need of renewable energy, ICT applications, smart grid and asset management
2 12/06/2017 to 13/06/2017 FDP on Analog & Digital IC Design Flow Using Mentor Graphics EDA Tools Dept of Electronics, AVCOE Mr. S. D. Pansare Identify sensors, transducers for applications by their characteristics
3 12/06/2017 to 15/07/2017 STTP on Electric Power Systems AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. R. S. Pawase Understood the need of renewable energy, ICT applications, smart grid and asset management
4 12/06/2017 to 15/07/2017 STTP on Electric Power Systems AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. S. R. Jondhale Understood the need of renewable energy, ICT applications, smart grid and asset management
5 12/06/2017 to 15/07/2017 STTP on Electric Power Systems AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. C. D. Bhos Understood the need of renewable energy, ICT applications, smart grid and asset management
6 23/06/2017 to 24/06/2017 FOP on Faculty Orientation Workshop on TE E&TC/ELEX Revised Syllabus 2015 Course for Subject Electronic System Design BoS, SPPU/RMD Sinhgad School of Engineering, Warje, Pune Mr. C. D. Bhos Discussion on revised syllabus 2015 Course for Subject Electronic System Design
7 12/06/2017 to 15/07/2017 STTP on Electric power system IIT Mr. H. A. Shinde Understood the need of renewable energy, ICT applications, smart grid and asset management
8 23/06/2017 to 24/06/2017 FOP on Faculty Orientation Workshop on TE E&TC/ELEX Revised Syllabus 2015 Course for Subject Mechatronics AISSMS IOIT, PUNE in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. S. D. Pansare Discussion on revised syllabus 2015 Course for Subject Mechatronics
9 17/07/2017 to 21/07/2017 Workshop on AICTE Student Induction Program at VIIT Pune Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology, Pune Mr. M. D. Rahane Identifying role of teachers & students in teaching learning process
10 17/07/2017 to 21/07/2017 Workshop on Student Induction Program Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology, Pune Miss. S. C. Deshmukh Identifying role of teachers & students in teaching learning process
11 16/09/2017 Training program on Auditing of Quality Management System as per ISO 9001: 2015 Shree Consultants, Nasik Dr. R. P. Labade Understood the new clauses included in 9001:2015
12 16/09/2017 Training program on Auditing of Quality Management System as per ISO 9001: 2015 Shree Consultants, Nasik Mr. S. R. Gagare Understood the new clauses included in 9001:2015
13 16/09/2017 Training program on Auditing of Quality Management System as per ISO 9001: 2015 Shree Consultants, Nasik Mr. R. S. Pawase Understood the new clauses included in 9001:2015
14 13/10/2017 Workshop on AVISHKAR 2017-18 One Day Orientation Workshop BCUD, SPPU, Pune & AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. R. P. Labade Faculties were motivated to inculcate research activities amongst UG & PG students
15 13/10/2017 Workshop on AVISHKAR 2017-18 One Day Orientation Workshop BCUD, SPPU, Pune & AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. R. S. Pawase Faculties were motivated to inculcate research activities amongst UG & PG students
16 13/10/2017 Workshop on AVISHKAR 2017-18 One Day Orientation Workshop BCUD, SPPU, Pune & AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. A. E. Kachare Faculties were motivated to inculcate research activities amongst UG & PG students
17 13/10/2017 Workshop on AVISHKAR 2017-18 One Day Orientation Workshop BCUD, SPPU, Pune & AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. C. D. Bhos Faculties were motivated to inculcate research activities amongst UG & PG students
18 13/10/2017 Workshop on AVISHKAR 2017-18 One Day Orientation Workshop BCUD, SPPU, Pune & AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. D. Pansare Faculties were motivated to inculcate research activities amongst UG & PG students
19 13/10/2017 Workshop on AVISHKAR 2017-18 One Day Orientation Workshop BCUD, SPPU, Pune & AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. M. Vanam Faculties were motivated to inculcate research activities amongst UG & PG students
20 13/10/2017 Workshop on AVISHKAR 2017-18 One Day Orientation Workshop BCUD, SPPU, Pune & AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. M. D. Rahane Faculties were motivated to inculcate research activities amongst UG & PG students
21 13/10/2017 Workshop on AVISHKAR 2017-18 One Day Orientation Workshop BCUD, SPPU, Pune & AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. A. R. Tambe Faculties were motivated to inculcate research activities amongst UG & PG students
22 27/01/2018 to 28/01/2018 Training program on Variable Frequency Drives FOX Solutions Mr. M. D. Rahane Understood applications of VFD
23 19/01/2018 to 20/01/2018 Workshop on Introduction to Robotics Dept. of Computer Science &Engg., IIT Bombay Mr. P. R. Gunjal College is able to setup e-yantra Lab
Academic Year: 2016-17
1 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. R. P. Labade Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
2 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. R. P. Labade Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
3 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Dr. R. P. Labade Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
4 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. R. Gagare Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
5 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. R. Gagare Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
6 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. S. R. Gagare Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
7 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. R. S. Pawase Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
8 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. R. S. Pawase Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
9 10/03/2017 to 11/03/2017 Workshop on Field Programmable Analog Array College of Engineering, Guindy, Anna University Mr. R. S. Pawase Design and Testing of FPAA
10 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. A. E. Kachare Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
11 10/02/2017 to 11/02/2017 Workshop on New challenges for Data, Systems and Applications Department of Computer Engineering, AVCOE in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. A. E. Kachare Recent trends in NLP and cloud computing
12 25/11/2016 FDP on Fetching Research Grants Department of Mechanical and Production Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. A. E. Kachare Different institutes offering research grants and how to approach them
13 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. M. B. Kadu Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
14 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. R. Jondhale Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
15 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. R. Jondhale Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
16 10/02/2017 to 11/02/2017 Workshop on New challenges for Data, Systems and Applications Department of Computer Engineering, AVCOE in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. S. R. Jondhale Recent trends in NLP and cloud computing
17 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. C. D. Bhos Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
18 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. C. D. Bhos Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
19 16/12/2016 Workshop on Processor Architecture and Interfacing Department of Information Technology, AVCOE in association with BOS, IT, SPPU, Pune Mr. C. D. Bhos Interfacing 8051 & its applications
20 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. D. Pansare Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
21 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. D. Pansare Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
22 21/02/2016 Training Program on MyExamo Software AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. D. Pansare Able to trouble shoot problems of MyExamo software
23 15/12/2016 to 17/12/2016 FOP on E&TC Revised Syllabus 2015 for subject Analog Communication AISSMS COE, Pune in association with BOS, Elex/E&TC, SPPU, Pune Mr. S. D. Pansare Discussion on Revised Syllabus 2015 for subject Analog Communication
24 28/06/2016 Workshop on EIS (Engineering and Industrial Services) and Opportunity for Non-CS/IT Students in TCS Training and Placement Cell, AVCOE, Sangamner in association with TCS, Pune Mr. S. D. Pansare Understood the requirements of Industry from students
25 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design IIT Kharagpur Mr. S. D. Pansare Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
26 28/06/2016 Workshop on EIS (Engineering and Industrial Services) and Opportunity for Non-CS/IT Students in TCS Training and Placement Cell, AVCOE, Sangamner in association with TCS, Pune Mr. S. S. Aher Understood the requirements of Industry from students
27 25/11/2016 FDP on Fetching Research Grants Department of Mechanical and Production Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. S. Aher Different institutes offering research grants and how to approach them
28 21/02/2016 Training Program on MyExamo Software AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. S. Aher Able to trouble shoot problems of MyExamo software
29 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. S. Aher Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
30 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. S. Aher Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
31 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. S. S. Aher Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
32 28/11/2016 to 03/12/2016 Workshop on Aspects of MATLAB Tools in Communication, Control and Signal Processing with Simulink Department of E&TC, JNEC, Aurangabad. Mr. S. S. Aher Mathematical modelling and modelling of mechanical system, Simulink for communication and power electronics
33 09/06/2016 to 11/06/2016 FOP on SE E&TC/Elex revised syllabus course 2015 for the subject Electrical Circuits and Machines Dr. D. Y. Patil COE, Akurdi, Pune Mr. S. M. Vanam Revised syllabus course 2015 for the subject Electrical Circuits and Machines
34 28/06/2016 Workshop on EIS (Engineering and Industrial Services) and Opportunity for Non-CS/IT Students in TCS Training and Placement Cell, AVCOE, Sangamner in association with TCS, Pune Mr. S. M. Vanam Understood the requirements of Industry from students
35 25/11/2016 FDP on Fetching Research Grants Department of Mechanical and Production Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. M. Vanam Different institutes offering research grants and how to approach them
36 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. M. Vanam Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
37 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. M. Vanam Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
38 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. S. M. Vanam Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
39 10/02/2017 to 11/02/2017 Workshop on New challenges for Data, Systems and Applications Department of Computer Engineering, AVCOE in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. S. M. Vanam Recent trends in NLP and cloud computing
40 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. H. A. Shinde Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
41 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. H. A. Shinde Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
42 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. H. A. Shinde Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
43 28/06/2016 Workshop on EIS (Engineering and Industrial Services) and Opportunity for Non-CS/IT Students in TCS Training and Placement Cell, AVCOE, Sangamner in association with TCS, Pune Mr. M. D. Rahane Understood the requirements of Industry from students
44 25/11/2016 FDP on Fetching Research Grants Department of Mechanical and Production Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. M. D. Rahane Different institutes offering research grants and how to approach them
45 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. M. D. Rahane Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
46 25/11/2016 FDP on Fetching Research Grants Department of Mechanical and Production Engineering, AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. A. R. Tambe Different institutes offering research grants and how to approach them
47 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. A. R. Tambe Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
48 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. A. R. Tambe Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
49 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. A. R. Tambe Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
50 10/02/2017 to 11/02/2017 Workshop on New challenges for Data, Systems and Applications Department of Computer Engineering, AVCOE in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. A. R. Tambe Recent trends in NLP and cloud computing
51 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. P. R. Gunjal Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
52 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. P. R. Gunjal Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
53 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. P. R. Gunjal Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
54 16/12/2016 Workshop on Processor Architecture and Interfacing Department of Information Technology, AVCOE in association with BOS, IT, SPPU, Pune Mr. P. R. Gunjal Interfacing 8051 & its applications
55 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. B. Kawade Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
56 14/12/2016 Awareness Program on Intellectual Property Rights R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. B. Kawade Understood importance of IPR, Inventions, Copyrights, Trademarks, Design Protection, Patents, patentability & its protection
57 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Mr. S. B. Kawade Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
58 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016 FDP on A Novel Approach to become Best Teacher R&D, IPR and Consultancy Cell in association with Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC), AVCOE, Sangamner Miss. S. C. Deshmukh Understand the psychology of students for effective teaching, innovative teaching approaches/ methodologies
59 30/01/2017 to 04/02/2017 STTP on CMOS Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design AVCOE/IIT Kharagpur Miss. S. C. Deshmukh Design and development of Mixer, Power Amplifier, RFIC layout, RF system level simulation and analysis
60 11/07/2016 to 16/07/2016 BSNL Training Program BSNL Sangamner Dr. R. P. Labade Observed voice and data communication over 2G and 3G networks
61 11/07/2016 to 16/07/2016 BSNL Training Program BSNL Sangamner Mr. R. S. Pawase Observed voice and data communication over 2G and 3G networks
62 26/06/2016 Workshop for Avishkar 2016 AVCOE, Sangamner in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. R. S. Pawase Understood various aspects of research mythologies
63 26/06/2016 Workshop for Avishkar 2016 AVCOE, Sangamner in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. S. R. Jondhale Understood various aspects of research mythologies
64 26/06/2016 Workshop for Avishkar 2016 AVCOE, Sangamner in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. M. B. Kadu Understood various aspects of research mythologies
65 26/06/2016 Workshop for Avishkar 2016 AVCOE, Sangamner in association with SPPU, Pune Mr. C. D. Bhos Understood various aspects of research mythologies
66 28/06/2016 Workshop on EIS (Engineering and Industrial Services) and Opportunity for Non-CS/IT Students in TCS Training and Placement Cell, AVCOE, Sangamner in association with TCS, Pune Mr. P. R. Gunjal Understood the requirements of Industry from students
67 11/07/2016 to 16/07/2016 BSNL Training Program BSNL Sangamner Miss. S. C. Deshmukh Observed voice and data communication over 2G and 3G networks
Academic Year: 2015-16
1 14/03/2016 FOP on Syllabus Structure Finalization of SE E&TC/Elex AISSMS IOIT, Pune Mr. R. S. Pawase Structure Finalization of SE E&TC/Elex
2 28/01/2016 to 30/01/2016 Workshop on Antenna Array, Reconfigurable Antenna and Satellite Communication KJCOEMR, Pune Mr. M. B. Kadu Advancements in antenna array design
3 09/01/2016 FOP on BE Course - 2012 Pattern for subject Broadband Communication Systems" SKNCOE, Pune Mr. C. D. Bhos Discussion on revised syllabus for BE Course for BCS
4 06/01/2016 FOP on BE Course - 2012 Pattern for subject Audio-Video Engineering DYPIET, Pimpri, Pune Mr. S. M. Vanam Discussion on revised syllabus for BE Course for AVE
5 09/01/2016 FOP on BE Course - 2012 Pattern for subject Mobile Communication RSCOE, Tathawade, Pune Mr. M. D. Rahane Discussion on revised syllabus for BE Course for MOC
6 09/01/2016 FOP on BE Course - 2012 Pattern for subject Wireless Networks BVCOE for Womens, Pune Mr. A. R. Tambe Discussion on revised syllabus for BE Course for WN
7 02/12/2015 Workshop on National Instruments Technical Symposium 2015 National Instruments, Le Meridian, Pune Mr. P. R. Gunjal Overview and features of LabView
8 18/03/2016 to 19/03/2016 QIP on “Recent Advances in Wireless Communication & Antenna Design” PREC, Loni Mr. S. R. Jondhale Recent Advances in Wireless Communication & Antenna Design
9 17/05/2016 to 19/05/2016 Management Development Program AVCOE, Sangamner Mr. S. R. Gagare Improving interpersonal communication skills, leadership, ethics and moral
10 02/05/2016 to 07/05/2016 Workshop on Metamaterials, Antenna Design, Innovations and its applications ISTE, SVERI’S COE, Pandharpur Mr. S. M. Vanam Advances in Antenna design
11 11/06/2015 to 13/06/2015 FOP on Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject VLSI Design & Technology SCOE, Pune Mr. R. S. Pawase Discussed Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject VLSI Design & Technology
12 24/08/2015 to 29/08/2015 BSNL Training Program BSNL Sangamner Mr. R. S. Pawase Observed voice and data communication over 2G and 3G networks
13 24/08/2015 to 29/08/2015 BSNL Training Program BSNL Sangamner Mr. M. B. Kadu Observed voice and data communication over 2G and 3G networks
14 11/06/2015 to 13/06/2015 FOP on Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject PLC & Automation SCOE, Pune Mr. A. E. Kachare Discussed Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject PLC & Automation
15 24/08/2015 to 29/08/2015 BSNL Training Program BSNL Sangamner Mr. A. E. Kachare Observed voice and data communication over 2G and 3G networks
16 25/05/2015 to 30/05/2015 Workshop on Introduction to Design of Algorithms IIT Kharagpur Mr. S. D. Pansare Design and development of Algorithms
17 11/06/2015 to 12/06/2015 FOP on Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject Electronic Product Design PCCOE, Pune Mr. S. M. Vanam Discussed Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject EPD
18 11/06/2015 to 13/06/2015 FOP on Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject Computer Networks AISSMS COE, Pune Mr. M. D. Rahane Discussed Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject CN
19 21/08/2015 to 22/08/2015 Workshop on LabView: Graphical System Design in Engineering Applications SITRC, Nasik Mr. H. A. Shinde Use of LabView for application development in electronic products
20 11/06/2015 to 13/06/2015 FOP on Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject Digital Image Processing AISSMS IOIT, Pune Mr. A. R. Tambe Discussed Revised syllabus for BE Course – 2012 Pattern for subject DIP
21 24/08/2015 to 29/08/2015 BSNL Training Program BSNL Sangamner Mr. P. R. Gunjal Observed voice and data communication over 2G and 3G networks
22 24/08/2015 to 29/08/2015 BSNL Training Program BSNL Sangamner Miss. S. C. Deshmukh Observed voice and data communication over 2G and 3G networks

9.Grants Fetched

Sr. No. Details of grants fetched
Academic Year: 2019-20
1 Dr. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of 3300$ under IEEE APS students branch chapter.
Academic Year: 2018-19
1 Dr. R. P. Labade received a grant of Rs. 1, 29,422/- from IEEE -APS for Annual chapter support and special project for blind and dumb students.
2 Dr. R. P. Labade received a grant of Rs. 98,175/- for IEEE- MTTS Outstanding Chapter Award
3 Dr. R. P. Labade fetched a travel grant of Rs. 717,700/- from Savitribai Phule Pune University for attending APMC-2018 international conference at Malaysia
4 Dr. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of 1000$ from IEEE MTT-s for Annual chapter support.
5 Dr. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of Rs. 1,00,000/- from Planning and Development Department, Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune for organizing two day’s state level seminar on “Recent Trends in Communication and Computing Technologies”
Academic Year: 2017-18
1 Dr. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of Rs. 2,00,000.00 for National Level Conference “Modern Emerging Engineering Technologies 2K17”from SPPU, Pune.
Dr. R. P. Labade fetched a Research Promotion Scheme (RPS) grant of Rs. 2,10, 000.00 for project title “Design of Multiband Printed Ultrawideband (UWB) Monopole Antenna” from Board of College and University Development (BCUD), SPPU.
2 Mr. S. R. Jondhale fetched a Research Promotion Scheme (RPS) grant of Rs. 1,75, 000.00 for project title “Development of secured target tracking system using wireless sensor network” from Board of College and University Development (BCUD), SPPU.
3 Mr. R. S. Pawase fetched a Research Promotion Scheme (RPS) grant of Rs. 1,40, 000.00 for project title “CMOS Signal Conditioning Circuit for MEMS Gyroscope” from Board of College and University Development (BCUD), SPPU.
4 Mr. M. B. Kadu fetched a Research Promotion Scheme (RPS) grant of Rs. 1,90, 000 .00 for project title “Design of patch antenna array for MIMO system” from Board of College and University Development (BCUD), SPPU.
5 Mr. S. R. Gagare fetched a Research Promotion Scheme (RPS) grant of Rs. 1,90, 000.00 for project title “EMI/EMC Analysis & Noise Reduction in High Frequency Devices” from Board of College and University Development (BCUD), SPPU.
6 Mr. S. R. Gagare fetched a grant of Rs. 1,50,000.00 for National Level Seminar on “Microwave Antennas” from AICTE, New Delhi.
7 Ms. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of Rs.15,60,000.00 for MODROB of “Advanced Microwave Communications and Research Lab: A complete communication approach” from AICTE, New Delhi.
8 Ms. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of Rs.50,000.00 for National Conference “Technoevolution 2K13” from SPPU, Pune
9 Ms. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of Rs.15,000.00 for State Level Seminar on “Cloud Computing” from SPPU, Pune.
10 Ms. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of Rs.13,90,000.00 for MODROB of “Modernization of Advanced Microwave Communication and Research Lab” from AICTE, New Delhi.
11 Mr. R. P. Labade fetched a Research Promotion Scheme (RPS) grant of Rs. 2,00, 000.00 for project title “Miniaturized compact broadband M.S.A.” from Board of College and University Development (BCUD), SPPU.
12 Mr. R. G. Mapari fetched a Research Promotion Scheme (RPS) grant of Rs. 2,00, 000.00 for project title “An efficient electrical power transfer for performance enhancement of the hybrid vehicle” from Board of College and University Development (BCUD), SPPU.
13 Ms. R. P. Labade fetched a grant of Rs. 60,000.00 for State Level Conference “Technozest 2K11” from SPPU, Pune.
14 Ms. R. P. Labade fetched a travel grant of Rs.1,24,807.00 for presenting paper at Calgary, Canada, USA from SPPU, Pune.

Students Placements:


Placement Details:
Sr. No Academic Year Total no of students Total no of students placed through campus Total no of students for higher studies Lowest package(LPA) Highest Package(LPA)
1 2015-16 82 08 03 3.36 3.36
2 2016-17 62 32 00 1.5 5.4
3 2017-18 70 36 00 1.5 5.4
4 2018-19 77 45 00 1.5 4.0
5 2019-20 62 49 00 1.5 4.01

Academic Year 2019-20

Sr. No. Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA Probable date of Joining
1 Abhinay Rasal 8788945874 abhinayrasal@gmail.com L-Cube Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune Business Development Engineer – Trainee 3.0 LPA June 2020
2 Chinmay Kulkarni 7057647768 kchinmay39@gmail.com L-Cube Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune Business Development Engineer – Trainee 3.0 LPA June 2020
3 Pratiksha Navale 9404688360 pratikshanavale28@gmail.com L-Cube Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Pune Business Development Engineer – Trainee 3.0 LPA June 2020
4 Ravindra Wakchaure 7083745870 ravindrawakchaure98@gmail.com Netwin Systems & Software (I) Pvt. Ltd, Nashik Jr. Software Engineer 2.41 LPA July 2020
5 Kirti Gunjal 9763323083 kirtigunjal8131@gmail.com Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Software Engineer 4.1 LPA July 2020
6 Madhubala Sonawane 9763918699 madhubalasonawane63@gmail.com Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Software Engineer 4.1 LPA July 2020
7 Aishwarya Pawar 9260011421 aishwarya1025@gmail.com Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Software Engineer 4.1 LPA July 2020
8 Shwata Pataskar 9850964328 shwetapataskar3@gmail.com Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Software Engineer 4.1 LPA July 2020
9 Dipali Sahane 9921649419 tdipalisahane@gmail.com Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Software Engineer 4.1 LPA July 2020
10 Chinmay Kulkarni 7057647768 kchinmay39@gmail.com Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Software Engineer 4.1 LPA July 2020
11 Apurva Giri 8408988735 rajendragiri181@gmail.com DreamTech Developers Pvt. Ltd., Gujrat Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
12 Vishakh Khnadizod 8483858229 vishakhkhandizod369@gmail.com DreamTech Developers Pvt. Ltd., Gujrat Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
13 Akshata Gholap 9850899905 akshugholap1@gmail.com DreamTech Developers Pvt. Ltd., Gujrat Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
14 Nikita Lande 9623993250 nikitalande22@gmail.com DreamTech Developers Pvt. Ltd., Gujrat Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
15 Pooja Avhad 9881841946 poojaavhad15498@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
16 Ankita Jagtap 9527474517 ankitajagtap51198@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
17 Chaitali Dighe 9860441917 chaitalidighe9@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
18 Nikita Lande 9623993250 nikitalande22@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
19 Trupti Gunjal 9922689363 gunjaltrupti97@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
20 Preeti Avhad 9702253637 pritiavhad1998@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
21 Asiya Shaikh 9689854434 asiyashaikh740@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
22 Purtata Gunjal 9503231397 purtata.avcoe@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
23 Pratima Khillari 9975442616 pvkhillari@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
24 Priyanka Khillari 9975442616 khillaripriyanka23@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
25 Swati Kothwal 9689321329 swatikothawal455@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
26 Samanta Gugale 9850125261 Preetgugale99@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
27 Komal Ekhande 9623196816 ekhandekomal39@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
28 Sonal Sadgir 9850855799 sonalsadgir97@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
29 Madhuri Hande 9860495391 madhuri.hande5@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
30 Kajal Phapale 9881748925 kajal.phapale2016@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
31 Shrutika Deshmukh 9370228290 deshmukhshrutika98@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
32 Kamal Matkar 7261962075 matkarkamal.b27@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
33 Sandip Supekar 9730650497 sandipsupekar90@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
34 Saurabh Sadaphal 9850216734 saurabhsadaphal1998@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
35 Swapnil Phapale 9604781922 swapnilphapale1998@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
36 Mangesh Varpe 9766784854 mageshvarpe2224@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
37 Pradip Wagh 7887381495 pradipwagh262@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
38 Dhanraj Phatangare 9822674155 dhanrajphatangare66@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
39 Dhananjay Nagare 9011711479 nagaredhananjay97@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
40 Ajay Malunjkar 9637054006 ajaymalunjkar2020@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
41 Tejas Patil 9975931372 tejaspatil469@yahoo.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
42 Ashutosh Sonawane 9881600283 ashutoshsonawane98@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
43 Kunal Tattu 9049518488 tattukunal@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.5 LPA June 2020
44 Avinash Pawase 7378988303 avipawase52@gmail.com Rishabh Instruments, Nashik Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.57 LPA June 2020
45 Mangesh Varpe 8766484042 mageshvarpe2224@gmail.com Rishabh Instruments, Nashik Graduate Engineer Trainee 2.57 LPA June 2020
46 Apurva Giri 8408988735 rajendragiri181@gmail.com Capital Via Global Research Limited, Indore Client Acquisition Manager 3.06 LPA June 2020
47 Saurabh Sadaphal 9850216734 saurabhsadaphal1998@gmail.com Capital Via Global Research Limited, Indore Client Acquisition Manager 3.06 LPA June 2020
48 Ashitosh Thorat 9960095918 ashthorat67@gmail.com Capital Via Global Research Limited, Indore Client Acquisition Manager 3.06 LPA June 2020
49 Akshata Gholap 9850899905 akshugholap1@gmail.com Capital Via Global Research Limited, Indore Client Acquisition Manager 3.06 LPA June 2020

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of Student Photo of the student Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA Probable date of Joining
1 Mr. Sagar Ghule TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 June 2019
2 Mr. Pankaj Varpe TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 June 2019
3 Ms. Mamta Badade TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 June 2019
4 Ms. Gite Pallavi TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 June 2019
5 Ms. Snehal Borhade TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 June 2019
6 Ms. Rutuja Arote TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 June 2019
7 Ms. Bhavana Kadhane Dollar Advisory & Finance Company, Indore Business Analyst 3.42 July 2019
8 Ms. Varsha Bhavar Dollar Advisory & Finance Company, Indore Business Analyst 3.42 July 2019
9 Ms. Samprati Lanjewar Dollar Advisory & Finance Company, Indore Business Analyst 3.42 July 2019
10 Ms. Samiksha Dhone Dollar Advisory & Finance Company, Indore Business Analyst 3.42 July 2019
11 Ms. Tejal Thorat Dollar Advisory & Finance Company, Indore Business Analyst 3.42 July 2019
12 Ms. Jyoti Pawase Dollar Advisory & Finance Company, Indore Business Analyst 3.42 July 2019
13 Ms. Vandana Thorat Dollar Advisory & Finance Company, Indore Business Analyst 3.42 July 2019
14 Mr. Suraj Shitre Dollar Advisory & Finance Company, Indore Business Analyst 3.42 July 2019
15 Ms. Supriya Aher Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 5.4 Oct. 2019
16 Ms. Supriya Sonawane Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 5.4 Oct. 2019
17 Ms. Pratiksha Hingade Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 5.4 Oct. 2019
18 Mr. Arbaz Maniyar Cognizant Technology Solutions, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 5.4 Oct. 2019
19 Ms. Arti Ambhore KPIT, Pune Graduate Trainee Engineer 3.38 Jun. 2019
20 Ms. Sonal Varade TCS, Pune Graduate Trainee Engineer 3.36
21 Mr. Kiran Salunke Rishabh Instrument Pvt. Ltd., Nashik Graduate Trainee Engineer 2.57
22 Mr.Mukund Jadhav L-Cube Innovative Solutions, Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.5
23 Mr. Pravin Kokane L-Cube Innovative Solutions, Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.5
24 Mr. Swapnil Thitame Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune Graduate Trainee Engineer 3.38 July. 2019
25 Ms. Tejal Thorat Cognizant Technology Solutions, Pune Graduate Trainee Engineer 3.38 July. 2019
26 Mr.Mukund Jadhav Flash Electronics India Pvt. Ltd., Chakan, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.56 June 2019
27 Mr. Vivek Shinde Flash Electronics India Pvt. Ltd., Chakan, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.56 June 2019
28 Mr. Chetan Thote Flash Electronics India Pvt. Ltd., Chakan, Pune

Trainee Engineer

1.56 June 2019
29 Mr. Pravin Gosavi Flash Electronics India Pvt. Ltd., Chakan, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.56 June 2019
30 Mr. Raj Poul Flash Electronics India Pvt. Ltd., Chakan, Pune Trainee Engineer 1.56 June 2019
31 Ms. Vaibhavi Wakchaure IMG-20190405-WA0009 Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt. Ltd Graduate Apprentice Trainee 2.1 June 2019
32 Ms. Snehal Dahatonde IMG-20190405-WA0008 Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt. Ltd Graduate Apprentice Trainee 2.1 June 2019
33 Ms. Samiksha Dhone KPIT, Pune Graduate Trainee Engineer 3.38 July 2019
34 Ms. Jyoti Pawase KPIT, Pune Graduate Trainee Engineer 3.38 July 2019
35 Ms. Supriya Aher KPIT, Pune Graduate Trainee Engineer 3.38 July 2019
36 Ms. Shital Karande IMG-20190606-WA0005 Fujitsu, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 4.0 July 2019
37 Ms. Pragati Waghmare IMG-20190601-WA0010 Fujitsu, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 4.0 July 2019
38 Ms. Kajal Rahane BE_ETC_Kajal_Rahane Fujitsu, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 4.0 July 2019
39 Mr. Arbaz Maniyar Fujitsu, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 4.0 July 2019
40 Ms. Gite Pallavi Fujitsu, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 4.0 July 2019
41 Ms. Pratiksha Hingade Fujitsu, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 4.0 July 2019
42 Ms. Jyoti Pawase Fujitsu, Chennai Graduate Trainee Engineer 4.0 July 2019
43 Mr. Pravin Kokane TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 2019
44 Ms. Shital Karande IMG-20190606-WA0005 TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 2019
45 Ms. Supriya Aher TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL),Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 2019

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr. No. Name of Student Photo of the student Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA
1 Miss. Yogita Galande Soctronics Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad Engineer Trainee 2.6
2 Miss. PranitaGetam Soctronics Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad Engineer Trainee 2.6
3 Mr. Nikhil Wakchaure Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd. Customer service Associate 1.8
4 Mr. Akshay Hase Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
5 Mr. Abhishek Pande Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
6 Mr. Mohit Joshi Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
7 Miss. KomalFulsundar Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
8 Miss. Pratima Gaware Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
9 Miss. Tejas Nehe Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
10 Mr. Dipak Gawande Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
11 Miss. Yogita Galande Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
12 Miss. PranitaGetam Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
13 Mr. Nikhil Wakchaure Tata Consulatancy Services Ltd., Pune Trainee Engineer 3.53
14 Miss. Mayuri Katore Epic Research Pvt. Ltd., Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61
15 Miss. Madhavi Mantri Epic Research Pvt. Ltd., Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61
16 Miss. DipikaAher Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
17 Miss. Kshatriya Akshata Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
18 Miss. Punam Awari Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
19 Miss. PradnyaMalve Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
20 Miss. Savita Madhuniki Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
21 Miss. Yogita Sutar Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
22 Miss. Priyanka Chaudhari Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
23 Mr. Indrajeet Kadam Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
24 Mr. Avinash Taktode Ways2Capital, Indore Business Analyst 3.45
25 Miss. Savita Madhuniki L-cube Innovative Solutions, Pune Business Analyst 3.45
26 Miss. Yogita Galande Cognizant Engineer Trainee 5.83
27 Miss. Pranita Getam Cognizant Engineer Trainee 5.83
28 Miss. Punam Awari Cognizant Engineer Trainee 5.83
29 Miss. KomalFulsundar Cognizant Engineer Trainee 5.83
30 Miss. Savita Madhuniki Cognizant Engineer Trainee 5.83
31 Miss. Yogita Kute Spice Jet Ground Staff Technical Dept. Grade B 3.70

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr. No. Name of Student Photo of the student Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA
1 Mr. Auti Amitkumar TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
2 Mr. Gunjal Vaibhav TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
3 Mr. Shivam Nautiyal Cognizant, Pune 4.5
4 Mr. Patil Ravindra . D’Cygnus, Pvt. Ltd., Nashik Design Engineer 1.50
5 Mr. Viraj Sonawane Cognizant, Pune 4.5
6 Mr. Mahesh Nirmal OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
7 Mr. Pawase Pravin OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
8 Mr. Aniket Patare OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
9 Mr. Murade Akash OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
10 Mr. Sandip Nehul OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
11 Mr. Pawale Shahaji OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
12 Miss. Shital Kardel Mahindra & Mahindra, Nasik. 3.6
13 Miss. Vaishnavi Datir L-Cube Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Chennai Business Development Analyst 2.53
14 Miss. Ashwini More L-Cube Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Chennai Business Development Analyst 2.53
15 Miss. Kalyani Aher L-Cube Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Chennai Business Development Analyst 2.53
16 Miss. Anushree Ingale L-Cube Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Chennai Business Development Analyst 2.53
17 Miss. Arti Kadu OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
18 Miss. KomalSatpute OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
19 Miss. Priyanka Gadage OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
20 Miss. Shwetali Sahane OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
21 Miss. Shital Gunjal Infinity Automations, Pune 1.8
22 Miss. Varsha Erande OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
23 Mr. Shubham Kharat Just Dial, Mumbai 2.64
24 Mr. Viraj Sonawane Epic Research, Indore 2.50
25 Miss. Shital Kardel OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
26 Miss. Kalyani Aher OS3 Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Thane Trainee Engineer 1.50
27 Mr. Shivam Nautiyal Amazon India Pvt. Ltd., Pune Customer Service Associate 2.07
28 Mr. Patil Ravindra Reliance Jio 2.4

Academic Year 2015-16:

Sr. No. Name of Student Photo of the student Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA
1 Miss. Raut Snehalata TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
2 Miss. Paimode Prajakta TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
3 Miss. BhorPradnya TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
4 Miss. KadlagDamini TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
5 Mr. Kinge Swapnil TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
6 Mr. Pandule Vishal TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
7 Miss. Galande Sheetal TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37
8 Miss. VarpeDipika TCS, Pune Assistant System Engineer- Trainee 3.37

Program Educational Objectives (PEO's):


In Consultation with its Constituents, the Electronics & Telecommunication Department has set its Educational objectives as follows:

1. To develop technically competent graduates with strong background in basic sciences and mathematics with complex problem solving ability in their selected field.

2. To prepare graduates having professional skills viz. ability to communicate, to work individually as well as in multidisciplinary team, to manage the projects with lifelong learning.

3. To develop graduates with high degree of integrity and commitment to society ensuring ethical, moral behaviour and environmental consciousness.

Program Outcomes (PO's):


Engineering Graduates will be able to:

1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

7. Environment and sustainability: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSO's):


1. Apply principles, concepts and knowledge of science and mathematics for solving Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering problems.

2. To identify, design, develop and analyze solutions for given specifications by applying fundamentals of Electronics and Telecommunication engineering

3. To develop graduates with ability to use modern hardware and software tools in electronics and telecommunication domain.

Distinguished Alumni


Sr. No. Photo Name & Details Batch
1 Mr. ZutshiKarunik
Senior Business Analyst, HSBC GLT, Gaziabad, India
2004
2 Mr. Apurva Shandilya
Senior Business Analyst, Societe General Global Solution, Bangalore
2006
3 Mr. NamanBarmecha
Staff RF Systems Engineer, Maxlinear California, US
2006
4 Mr. Piyush Patil
Test Analyst, Capgemini, Phi Delphia, US
2006
5 Mr. Rushikesh Chaudhari
Senior lead Engineer,
Johndere Technology Center, Pune
2008
6 Mr. Vikram Joshi
IBM, Bangalore
2009
7 Mr. Shikhar Panpaliya
Software Developer, TCS,Pune
2009
8 Mr. Ankit Dangi
Head- HR business Partner,
Sense HR clients
1. Smaash Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
2. Amar
Chitra Katha Pvt. Ltd.
3. JSM logistics Pvt. Ltd.
2010
9 Mr. Ashish Khandelwal
Managing Director,, Khandelwal Dall and Oil Industries, Akola
2006
10 Mr. Pradip Waman
Project Assistant, Aeronautical Development Agency (Ministry of Defence), Government of India, Bengaluru
11 Mr. Yogesh Kandharkar
Telecom Officer(Group B)
Cabinet Secretariat
Government of India
2013
12 Mr. SanketYawalkar
L&T Technologies Service Ltd. Mumbai
2010
13 Mr. Darshan Chaudhari
Major, Indian Army
2009

Department Initiatives:


  1. IEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques (MTT-s) Students Branch Chapter
  2. IEEE Antenna and Propagation Society (APS) Students Branch Chapter
  3. IEEE Special Interest Group on Humanitarian Technology (SIGHT) Chapter
  4. IETE Students Forum (ISF)
  5. Antenna Club
  6. Ham Radio Club
  7. Hobby Club
  8. Departmental Students Association- Expressive League of Inspiring Telecomm Engineers (ELITE)

Hobby Club


Hobby Club

Hobby Club


Hobby Club