College Menu
Home
Academics
Information Technology
Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner

QUICK LINKS

Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner

57* Students placed in Year 2020-21

Introduction:


Department of Information Technology has been started in 2001 and presently running with intake of 60. Department is accredited by National Board of Accreditation (NBA), New Delhi in 2012. Department has 12 advanced well equipped laboratories, Seminar Hall, Tutorial halls and experienced dynamic faculties including doctoral faculties. Apart from regular curriculum, excellent results and good placements, department also focuses on strong interactions with industries, Foreign universities, IITs and government departments. Dr. Samant Khajuria, Aalborg University, Denmark, Hon. Tomio Isogai, Japan with his team, Scientists Dr. Mohammad Reza BeikZadeh Malaysia, Dr. Chayapol Kamyod, Mae Fah Luang University Thailand,Dr. Shashi Kelkar, Former adjunct faculty of IIT, Powai, Hon. Raj Desai, CITARA Team of IIT Powai, Hon. Pravin Kolhe, Superintending Engineer, Pune Irrigation department, government of Maharashtra, Hon. Sunil Patil, Inspector Cyber Crime Cell Ahmednagar district, Dr. Manesh Kokare, SGGGS Nanded, Dr. Parikshit Mahalle, Pune recently visited department and guided our students.

Department has advanced facilities such as REDHAT Certification Centre, CCNA (Cisco Certified Network Associate) Cell, Competitive Exam Cell, Centre of Excellence for Android Project Development, I.T. Online Certification Cell, Department National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning (NPTEL) Study center, Open source Lab and many more. As per industry need various value added courses such as android training, Advanced Java training, Big Data, Web development trainings, and Cyber security certification, RED Hat certification and CCNA certifications are conducted in department by industry experts. Under umbrella of the institution department offers Japanese and German language courses. Department regularly organizes industrial visits to reputed industries such as Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Pune, Reliance Infra Dahanu Mumbai, TCS Innovation Center Nashik, C-DAC Pune, BancBridge Aurangabad, Winjit Technologies Nashik, FinIQ Kothrud Pune, ESDS Nashik, BSNL Ahmednagar and Science Park, Pune. Department invites senior-alumni from reputed companies for regular interaction with students. Our alumini Mr. Deepak Pawar, Japan and Mr. Rahul Zalte, Assistant Commissioner of GST Mumbai recently interacted with I.T. students. Our students are placed in reputed companies including Microsoft, TCS, Cognizant, IBM and many more. Apart from this department organizes carious activities under Society of Information Engineering Students (SITES), Professional society chapter of Institution of Engineers (India) and Phonix club of the department. Department strongly believes that “Excellence is an continuous process and not by accident…!!!”.

1
1

1
1


Vision & Mission:


Vision:

To transfer the rural learners into competent I.T. engineers and technocrats in emerging areas of I.T. Engineering education through continual excellence for the benefit of society.

Mission:

Mission of Information Technology Department is elaborated in following three mission statements.

M1: To empower the youths in rural communities to be self-disciplined, physically fit, mentally robust and morally strong I.T. professionals.

M2. To provide cutting-edge technical knowledge through continuous process in rapidly changing environment as per need of industry and surrounding world.

M3: To provide opportunities for intellectual and personal growth of individuals in rural platform using high quality Information Technology education.


Appreciation of Mr. Rahul Kadam & group and Ms. Pratikha Dushing & group for national event award.


RedHat Certification Course-Team.


Appreciation of Mr. Rahul Kadam & group and Ms. Pratikha Dushing & group for national event award.


Industrial Visit at Reliance Infra, Mumbai.


Infrastructure:


Sr.No. Type No. of Rooms Seating Capacity (Number) Area (Sq. M)
1 Lecture Halls 02 90 167.00
2 Tutorial Rooms 02 20 77.92
3 Conference Room 01 200 184.20
4 Library 01 20 36.34
5 Labs 12 20 731.06
6 Faculty Rooms 02 04 74.28
7 H.O.D Room 01 01 22.90
8 H.O.D Office 01 -- 26.80
9 Stores 01 -- 11.28
Total Area 1331.78

Programming Laboratory.


Programming Laboratory.


Classroom.


Conference Hall.


Laboratories:


1. Laboratory Details :

Sr.No. Lab. Name Area (Sq .M) Laboratory Cost (Rs.)
1. Programming Lab I 50.00 7,39,353.62
2. Programming Lab II 50.00 8,05,771.87
3. Programming Lab III 50.00 8,15,541.06
4. Programming Lab IV 73.60 13,55,869.06
5. Hardware Lab 74.52 7,02,468.87
6. Programming Lab V 74.52 13,92,602.50
7. Software Lab I 74.60 8,92,650.65
8. Software Lab II 74.60 9,03,507.31
9. Software Lab III 74.60 7,56,097.94
10. Software Lab IV 67.62 5,34,642.83
11. Software Lab V 67.00 11,86,571.00

2. List of Major Equipment:

Sr. No Equipment Quantity (Number) Amount (Rs.)
01 Computer 130 48,92,935
02 Dot-Matrix 06 85,150
03 Laser Printer 02 26,495
04 DLP 11 4,19,737.74
05 Scanner 01 4,576
06 Laptop 02 50,900.5
07 Server 02 1,28,000

Faculty:


1. Faculty Members:

Photo Faculty name and description
Name :Dr. Ms.B.L.Gunjal
Designation : Professor & HOD
Qualification : M.Tech.(IT), Ph.D (CE)
Exp Teaching : 23
Exp Industrial : ---
Area of Interest: Image Processing
Biodata: Read More
Description: Manoj Chaudhari Name : Dr. M.A.Chaudhari
Designation : Asso.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Computer, PhD (CSE)
Exp Teaching : 10.1 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Image Processing
Biodata: Read More
Description: Bhosale Rajkumar Name : Dr. R.S.Bhosale
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.CSE,Ph.D.
Exp Teaching : 18 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Signal processing
Biodata: Read More
Description: Bharat Borkar Name : Mr. B.S.Borkar
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : ME(Comp.Engg.),Ph.D Pursuing
Exp Teaching : 16 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Machine Learning
Biodata: Read More
Description: http://www.avcoe.org/images/dept_faculty/it/5.PNG Name : Mr. A.V.Markad
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Computer,PhD(App.)
Exp Teaching : 13.5 yr
Exp Industrial : 1.0 yr
Area of Interest: Machine Learning
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. S.C. deshmukh
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.Tech.CSE
Exp Teaching : 14 yrs
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Cloud Computing
Biodata: Read More
Description: http://www.avcoe.org/images/dept_faculty/it/chikanrYR.png Name : Mr. Y.R.Chikane
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.Tech.CSE
Exp Teaching : 13 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Image Processing
Biodata: Read More
Description: Raj M Name : Mr. R.N.Muneshwar
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Computer
Exp Teaching : 11 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Network Security
Biodata: Read More
Name : Mr. R.N.Devikar
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.Tech.Computer, PhD Pursuing
Exp Teaching : 8.6 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Computer Network
Biodata: Read More
Description: Rahul Pawar Name : Mr. R.B.Pawar
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.I.T.
Exp Teaching : 7 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Distributed Systems
Biodata: Read More
Description: http://www.avcoe.org/images/dept_faculty/it/14.PNG Name : Miss. A.D.Gawali
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Comp.
Exp Teaching : 5.7 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Cloud Computing
Biodata: Read More
Description: Ajit Borhade Name : Prof.P.S.Hase
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Computer
Exp Teaching : 07 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Image Processing
Biodata: Read More

2. Visiting Faculty:

Photo Faculty name and description
Description: Gulave Name : Mr. Amol A Sale
Designation :Visiting Faculty
Qualification : B.E.[Computer Engineering]
Exp Teaching :Nil
Exp Teaching :13 Yr
Area of Specialization: Operating Systems, Virtulizatization

3. Supporting Staff:

Photo Faculty name and description
Description: Gulave Name : Mr. Gulve S.M
Designation :Programmer
Qualification : M.Tech.
Exp Teaching :26 Yr
Name : Miss. Dhage S.C
Designation :Technical Asst.
Qualification : DCM
Exp Teaching : 14 Yr
Description: http://www.avcoe.org//Gaikawad%20A%20N.png Name :Mr. Gaikwad A.N
Designation : Technical Asst.
Qualification : DCM
Exp Teaching : 14 Yr
Name : Mr. Tambe B. S.
Designation : Technical Asst.
Qualification :B.E.(Electrical)
Exp Teaching : 9.5 Yr
Description: http://www.avcoe.org//balika.png Name : Miss. Bhosale B. A
Designation : Technical Asst.
Qualification : MCA
Exp Teaching : 7.4
Description: http://www.avcoe.org//Cholke.png Name :Miss. Cholake K.K
Designation :Technical Asst.
Qualification : B.E.M.E.(I.T.)
Exp Teaching : 06 Yr

4. Peons

Photo Faculty name and description
Name : Mr. Ugle Milind Kisan
Designation : Peon
Qualification : S.S.C.
Experience : 34 yr
Name : Mr.Ghule Kashinath Raghunath
Designation : Peon
Qualification : S.S.C.
Experience : 27 yr

Syllabus:


UG:

Sr. No. 2012 Course 2015 Course 2019 Course
1. FE (Common) FE (Common) FE (Common)
2. SE I.T. Engineering SE I.T. Engineering SE I.T. Engineering
3. TE I.T. Engineering TE I.T. Engineering TE I.T. Engineering
4. BE I.T. Engineering BE I.T. Engineering

Achievements:


1. Faculty:

Sr. No Faculty Name Achievement Details
1. Dr. B.L. Gunjal Ekvira Foundation took interview of Dr. B.L. Gunjal under "Sanvad Ekvirashi" during Navratri-2020 https://www.facebook.com/EkviraFoundation/videos/352399149370943
2. Dr. R.S. Bhosale Awarded Ph.D.degree from Sant Gadage Baba University, Amravati in 2020.
3. Dr. B.L. Gunjal Got selected as Member, Board of Studies in Information Technology at Savitribai Phule Pune University
Received Doctorate degree (PhD) from SPPU, Pune on 28th August 2015
Received “Yasho-kirti Award” For Contribution in Engineering Field by hands of Padmashri Dr. D. B. Pathak (IIT, Bombay) organized by Computer Society of India on Information Technology Day function held at Nashik on 10/3/2017
Institution of Engineers appreciated Dr. B.L. Gunjal for the contribution in IEI News Bulletin under section "Members in the News” Vol.2, Iss.3, April-June 201 6 and July-September-2017
4. Dr. M.A. Chaudhari Awarded Ph.D. degree in June 2016 from NGBU, Allahabad.
5. Prof. R. S. Bhosale Received appreciation award from IEI, Ahmednagar on Engineer’s day function.
Registered for PhD at Amravati University, MS, India
6. Prof. A. R. Panhalkar Received lady engineer award on 15th September, 2015 by Institution of Engineers (INDIA).
Registered for PhD at SRT University, Nanded MS, India
7. Prof R.N. Devikar Registered for PhD in K.L.University , Vijaywada
8. Prof B.S. Borkar Registered for PhD in Suresh Gyan Vihar University Jaipur, Rajasthan
9. Prof A.V. Markad Registered for PhD in Suresh Gyan Vihar University Jaipur, Rajasthan
10. Prof. Y. R. Chikane Registered for PhD in Oriental University, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
11. Prof. S.K. Hase Registered for PhD in Oriental University, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
12. Prof. R.N. Muneshwar Registered for PhD in Symbiosis International Univesity
13. Prof R.B. Pawar Registered for PhD in Oriental University, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
a)Book Published by Faculty:- (Last Three Years)
Faculty Name & Book Title Publisher
Book chapter “Applications of Data Science” written by Dr. B.L. Gunjal has been accepted for publication in May 2021 under the book "Intelligent Applications with Data Science", by CRC Press Taylor & Francis group. CRC Press, Taylor & Francis group
Prof. Sudeep K. Hase published Book on "IT Enabled Services-The Technology Transformation" in Lulu publication (Founder and CEO of this publication is Red Hat co-founder Bob Young). Lulu Publications. http://www.lulu.com/…/it-en…/paperback/product-23548170.html
Prof. Ajit M. Borhade published book in Lambert Academic Publishing on “Cloud Computing” Lambert Academic Publishing
Prof. Sudeep Hase published a book on "Enhancing contextual Data Storage In the Clouds".” Software as a service (SaaS) Published by LAP Lambert Academic Publishing 2015-09-16 (2015), ISBN 10: 3659782440 ISBN 13: 9783659782442
LAP Lambert Academic Publishing
https://www.amazon.com/Enhancing-Contextual-Data-Storage Clouds/dp/3659782440/189-62541113007538?ie=UTF8&*Version*=1&*entrie
b)Paper Publications:-
Faculty Name & Paper Title Publisher
Markad Ashok Vitthalrao, Mukesh Kumar Gupta, “Software Vulnerability Classification based on Deep Neural Network”, ‘International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology (IJEAT)’, ISSN: 2249-8958 (Online), Vol.9 Iss.1, Oct.2019, PP.3146-3150. IJEAT,Vol.9 Iss.1, Oct. 2019
Bharat Sampatrao Borkar, Rajesh Purohit, “Identification of Fake vs. Real Identities on Social Media using Random Forest and Deep Convolutional Neural Network”, ‘International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology (IJEAT)’, ISSN: 2249-8958 (Online), Vol.9 Iss.1, Oct.2019, PP.7347-7351. IJEAT, Vol.9 Iss.1, Oct. 2019.
Rajkumar S. Bhosale, Narendra S. Chaudhari, “ Reduction of Time for Speech Recognition System by Shrinking Adaptive Layers of ADAG for Real Time System using ADAT SVM”, ‘International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology (IJEAT)’, ISSN: 2249-8958 (Online), Vol.9, Iss.-1, Oct. 2019. IJEAT, Vol.9 Iss.1, Oct.2019.
Rajkumar S. Bhosale, Narendra S. Chaudhari, “Accelerating Speech Recognition System by Adam optimization and CNN for Real Time System using GPU”, International Journal of Control and Automation, Vol. 12, No. 4, (2019), PP. 11-19. International Journal of Control and Automation, Vol.12, No.4, 2019
Markad Ashok Vitthalrao, Mukesh Kumar Gupta, “Software Vulnerability Classification based on Machine Learning Algorithm”, International Journal of Advanced Trends in Computer Science and Engineering (IJATSCE), ISSN 2278-3091, Vol.9, No.4, Jul-Aug. 2020, PP. 6653-6659. IJATSCE, Vol.9, No.4, Jul-Aug. 2020.
Borkar Bharat Sampatrao, Rajesh Purohit, “Identification of Fake Identities on Social Media using various Machine Learning Algorithm”, International Journal of Advanced Trends in Computer Science and Engineering (IJATSCE), ISSN 2278-3091, Vol. 9, No.4, Jul- Aug. 2020, PP..6214-6220. IJATSCE,Vol.9,No. 4,Jul-Aug.2020,
Markad Ashok Vitthalrao, Mukesh Kumar Gupta, “Software Vulnerability Dependent on Machine Learning”, International Journal of Future Generation Communication and Networking (IJFGCN), Vol. 13, No. 3, (2020), PP. 3091–3097. IJFGCN, Vol. 13, No. 3, 2020.
Markad Ashok Vitthalrao, Mukesh Kumar Gupta, “Software Bug Classification using Machine Learning and Deep Learning Approach”, International Journal of Advance Study and Research Work (2581-5997)/ Special Issue ICROIRT-2020/September 2020, PP. 381-385. International Journal of Advance Study and Research Work Sep. 2020.
R. N. Devikar, D. V. Patil, V. Chandra Prakash, “A hybrid computing approach to improve convergence time for scalable network”, Indian Academy of Sciences, 2020, PP. 2-11. Indian Academy of Sciences, 2020.
Puja Shinde, Pooja wale, Pratibha Bibave, Amol Mahajan, Prof. Anita Gawali,” Smart Precision Farming Monitoring and Controlling in Rural Areas using IoT”, International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology (IRJET), e-ISSN: 2395-0056,Vol.7 Iss.6 , Jun.2020. IRJET,Vol.7 Iss.6 , Jun.2020.
Bhavar Priyanka B., Shaikh Aliya M., Lende Priyanka D., Ghule Tanupriya B., Prof. S.C.Deshmukh, “Survey on Behaviour Analysis of Client Side Cyber Attack”, International Engineering Research Journal, Vol.3 Iss.4 2020, PP. 6298-6301 International Engineering Research Journal, Vol.3, Iss.4 , 2020.
Baisa L. Gunjal, “A Classical Review of Advanced Digital Image Watermarking Techniques”, International Journal of Research Publications In Engineering And Technology [IJRPET], ISSN: 2454-7875, Vol 3, Iss. 8, pp. 58-65, Aug. 2017. IJRPET, Vol 3, Iss. 8, Aug. 2017.
Baisa L. Gunjal, “Fun with digital image processing`in PHP on Windows and LINUX platform”, Computer Society of India Communications(CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol 41, Iss. 9, pp. 36-39, Dec. 2017. http://www.csi-india.org/Communications/CSIC/CSI%20Communications%20Dec%202017.pdf Communications(CSIC), Vol 41, Iss. 9, Dec. 2017.
Baisa L. Gunjal, “Efficient Handling of Data Structure susing Python with Minimum Lines of Code”, Computer Society of India Communications(CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol 42, Iss. 2, pp. 37-39, May. 2018 Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), Vol 42, Iss. 2, May. 2018
Baisa L. Gunjal, “Efficient Handling of Insight into Databases through SQL to NoSQL”, Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol. 42, Iss. 10, pp. 37-39, Dec. 2018. Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), Vol. 42, Iss. 10, Dec. 2018.
Panhalkar A. R., “An Outlook in Some Aspects of Hybrid Decision Tree Classification Approach: A Survey”, Proceedings of the International Conference on Data Engineering and Communication Technology,Volume 469 of the series Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, Springer Singapore, pp 85-95. doi:10.1007/978-981-10-1678-3_8 IJARIIE vol2,issue2-,2016,ISSN:2395- 4396
Baisa L. Gunjal,Essence of management skills in technical communications”, Computer Society of India Communications(CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol 40, Iss. 5, pp. 22-29, Aug. 2016. [Online] Available: http://www.csi-india.org/Communications/CSIC_Aug_2016.pdf Communications(CSIC),Vol 40, Iss. 5, Aug. 2016.
S.N. Patil, B.S.Borkar, R.N. Muneshwar, “M-Healthcare Cloud Computing System for Multilevel and Single Handled Privacy Preserving Cooperative Authentication in Patient Diagnosis", International Journal for Scientific Research & Development [IJSRD],Vol.5, Iss.1, pp.988-991, 2017. IJSRD,Vol.5, Iss.1, 2017.
Anand K. Hase, Priyanka S. Aher , Sudeep K. Hase, “Detection, categorization and suggestion to cure infected plants of tomato and grapes by using OpenCV framework for andriod environment” IEEE 2nd International Conference for Convergence in Technology (I2CT) in Mumbai, India, 7-9 April 2017. https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/8226270/ DOI: 10.1109/I2CT.2017.8226270 IEEE Explorer, Apr. 2017.
Hase Sudeep Kisan, Hase Anand Kisan,Aher Priyanka Suresh,”Collective intelligence & sentimental analysis of twitter data by using StandfordNLP libraries with software as a service (SaaS)”,IEEE International Conference on Computational Intelligence and Computing Research (ICCIC) at Chennai, India, 15-17 Dec. 2016 https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/7919697/ DOI: 10.1109/ICCIC.2016.7919697 IEEE Explorer, Dec. 2016
Ganesh R Nagare, Ashok V Markad , “Web Image Search Using Attribute Assisted Re-Ranking Model”, International Journal of Advance Research and Innovatiove Ideas in Education(IJARIIE),Vol-2 Issue-, pp.303-308, 2016 IJARIIE,Vol-2 Issue-, 2016
Swati J Avhad, Ashok V. Markad, “Public Auditing With Cloud Based Group User Revocation with Data Integrity”, International Journal of Current Research, Vol. 8, Iss.8, pp.35929-35933, August, 2016 IJCR, Vol. 8, Iss.8, August, 2016
Rajkumar Bhosale,Narendra Chaudhari,”Real time enhanced speech recognition technique to operate computer system using SVM”,IEEE 2nd International Conference on Recent Trends in Electronics, Information & Communication Technology (RTEICT) at Bangalore, India,19-20 May 2017 Proceeding RTEICT, 19-20 May 2017
P.G. Dhavane, D. R. Patil,“Survey: A virtual field of science and technology in learning process ”, IEEE International Conference on Global Trends in Signal Processing, Information Computing and Communication (ICGTSPICC) at Jalgaon, India, 22-24 Dec. 2016. DOI: 10.1109/ICGTSPICC.2016.7955357 IEEE Explorer, Dec. 2016.
Baisa L. Gunjal et al, Effective Secret Communication using scarmbling Techniques”, Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol 39, Iss. 8, pp. 38-39, Nov. 2015. [Online] Available: http://www.csi-india.org/digital_magazine/November/Nov.pdf Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), Vol 39, Iss. 8, Nov. 2015.
Baisa L. Gunjal, Robust, Secure and High Capacity Watermarking Technique based on Image Partitioning-Merging Scheme”, I.J. Information Technology and Computer Science, Vol.8, No.4, pp. 74-85, Apr. 2016. [Online] Available : www.mecs-press.org/ijitcs/ijitcs-v8-n4/v8n4-9.html DOI: 10.5815/ijitcs.2016.04.09 IJITCS, Vol.8, No.4, Apr. 2016
Kranti N. Gule, Rohit N. Devikar, Sudip K. Hase, “A Survey Paper on Wireless Authentication in ATMs Using GSM Technology”, International Journal on Emerging Trends in Technology(IJETT), Vol.2, Iss.2.pp.353-357 September 2015. IJETT,Vol.2, Iss.2. Sep. 2015.
Rohit Nilkanth Devikar, Dipak V. Patil and V. Chandraprakash, “Issues in Routing Mechanism for Packet Forwarding : A Survey”,International Journal of Electrical and Computer Engineering (IJECE), Vol. 6, No.1,pp. 421-430, February 2016. IJECE, Vol. 6, No.1, Feb 2016.
Rohit Nilkanth Devikar, Dipak V. Patil and V. Chandraprakash, “Study of BGP Convergence Time”, International Journal of Electrical and Computer Engineering (IJECE), Vol. 6, No. 1, pp. 413-420, February 2016. IJECE, Vol. 6, No. 1, February 2016
Rohit Nilkanth Devikar, Dipak V. Patil and V. Chandraprakash, “A Mathematical Approach to Improve the Network Performance”, Indian Journal of Science and Technology, Vol 9, Iss.2, pp.1-8,January 2016. DOI: 10.17485/ijst/2016/v9i2/76183 IJCT, Vol 9, Iss.2, Jan. 2016.
Pranita H. Mokal, R. N. Denikar, “A Three Level Graphical Password Scheme for Providing High Degree of Security”, International Journal of Science and Research (IJSR), Vol.5 Iss.1, pp.88-93,January 2016. IJSR, Vol.5 Iss.1, Jan. 2016.
Pranita H Mokal and R. N. Devikar, “A Click Based Graphical Password Scheme Using AI Hard Problem”, Elixir International Journal for Network Engineering 89 (2015), pp. 37039- 37042, December 2015. Elixir, Dec. 2015.
Rahul Pawar , Rajkumar Bhosale, Archana Panhalkar, “Different Type Of Log File Using Hadoop Mapreduce Technology”, International Journal of Technical Research and Applications, Vol. 4, Iss.3, pp.5-8, May-June, 2016. IJTRA, Vol. 4, Iss.3, May-June, 2016
Swapna Shivaji Arote, R. S. Bhosale, “International Journal of Advance Research in Computer Science and Management Studies”, Vol. 3, Iss.9, pp.289-293,September 2015. ARCSMS, Vol. 3, Iss.9, Sep. 2015.
Priya Satpute, A.R. Panhalkar, “Development of Data Transmission Mechanism in WSN using Gray Code Technique”, International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Science and Software Engineering,Vol.5, Iss.7,pp.318-321, July 2015. IJARCSSE,Vol.5, Iss.7, Jul. 2015.
Apurva S. Patil, Deepak R. Patil, “Post-Attack Intrusion Detection using Log Files Analysis”, International Journal of Computer Application, ISSN:0975-8887, Vol 127,No.18, pp.19-21, Oct. 2015. IJCA, Vol 127,No.18, 2015
Ashwini Y. Kothawade and Dipak R. Patil ,“Retrieving Instructional Video Content from Speech and Text Information”, Proceedings of the International Congress on Information and Communication Technology, Springer , ISSN 2194-5357, pp 311-322, June 2016 Springer, Jun. 2016
Barve Vishwajeet, Darnadale Amrut, Nirmal Umesh, Tiwari Sushen, B.L.Gunjal, “Robust Data Capture Tool For Android”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1, Page 5073-5076, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss. 1, 2019
Chavan Sani, Atre Vaibhav, Kadlag Priyanka, Ghuge Pallavi, Bhosale R.S.”, Management of MSRTC and Location Tracking”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1, Page 5077-5080, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss. 1, 2019
Shete Ajay, Kanade Siddesh, Navandar Anikita, Mate Shweta, “Smart Automated Transport System Using RFID”, International Journal of Research (IJR),ISSN:2348-6848 Vol-06,Issue-03, March 2019. International Journal of Research (IJR), Vol-6,Iss.3, March 2019
Pranita Shinde, “Search Rank Fraud And Malware Detection in Google Play Store”, International Journal of Research in Science & Engineering (IJRISE) , P-ISSN2394:8280, E-ISSN 2394:8299, Volume3, Issue 1, March 2019. International Journal of Research in Science & Engineering (IJRISE),Vol.3, Iss.1, March 2019.
Dighe Darshan, Joshi Rudra, Shevkar Sanket, Suryawanshi Jivan, A.V.Markad , “Negative Obstacle for Visually Impaired People using Wearable Assistive Devices”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ) Vol 3, Issue 1 ,Page 5060-5062, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol. 3,Iss. 1, 2019
Jondhale Akash,Kale Mayura,Kulkarni Nikita,“Electricity Supply Monitioring and Billing”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1, Page 5085-5087, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ),Vol 3, Iss. 1, 2019.
Mandlik Aditya,Thorat Ashutosh,Torkadi Sahil,Lende Aditya, Baisa L. Gunjal, “ Survey on: Crop Disease Detection and Presentation System Using Digital Image Processing and Machine Learning”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1, Page 5051-5056, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss.1, 2019
More Trupti,Patil Shubhangi,Yeole Yogita,Welgude Shweta, Muneshwar R.N, “Authentication in Ghraphical System using ACSII Value”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1, Page 5108-5110, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ),Vol 3, Iss. 1, 2019
Zainab Zaidi,Hase Poonam, Lande Vidya, Bhalerao Shital,BhosaleR.S.,“Cloud Assisted Voice Disorder Assessment and Treatment”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 2, Page 5102-5104, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ),Vol 3, Iss. 2, 2019
Kakade Nikita, Gawali Mahesh, Boob Vidya, Kompalli Mayur, Deshmukh S.C, “A Smart Synchronized & Revolutionize Car Parking Platform based on IOT and Cloud Computing for Indian Roads”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1 ,Page 5088-5092, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss. 1, 2019
Kolhe Gokul, Andhale Aniket, Darade Jalindar,Navale Gokul, “Pathole detection and alert system using IOT”, International Journal of Research in Science & Engineering (IJRISE), P-ISSN2394:8280, E-ISSN 2394:8299, Volume 3, Issue 1, March 2019. International Journal of Research in Science & Engineering (IJRISE), Vol. 3, Iss. 1, March 2019.
Bhagat Saurabh,Ghuge Vaishali, Deore Shital, “Smart EVM using Biometric Scanner”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1 , Page 5070-5072, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss.1,2019
Khule Pranjali, Yogita Landge,Inamdar Tanjila, “A Survey on Based Signal Monitoring and Car Accident Preventation”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1, Page 5063-5065, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss.1, 2019
Gorde Kiran, Gulve Akshay, Satpute Vaishali,Tapal Darshan, “Towards a Rlliable Detection of Covert Timing Channel in Network Traffic”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 2 ,Page 5105-5107, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss. 2, 2019
Ms. Pirzade Amrin, Ms. Shelke Pallavi, Ms.Aglave Yogeshwar, Ms.Varpe Harshada, Prof. Pawar R.B, “Clustering Based Real Time Sentiment Analysis of Big Data”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 2 ,Page 5047-5050, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss.2, 2019
Shubhangi Khillari, Priyanka Wandekar,Madhuri Joshi, Rutuja Varpe, “Smart Attendance System Using Face Recognition”, International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Issue 1, Page 5066-5069, 2019 International Engineering Research Journal(IERJ), Vol 3, Iss.1, 2019
Ashok Vitthalrao, Mukesh Kumar Gupta, “Software Vulnerability Classifiactaion based on Deep Neural Network”, ‘International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology(IJEAT)’, ISSN: 2249-8958 (Online), Volume-9 Issue-1, October 2019, Page No.3146-3150. International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology(IJEAT),Vol.9 Iss.1, 2019
Bharat Sampatrao Borkar, Rajesh Purohit, “Identification of Fake vs. Real Identities on Social Media using Random Forest and Deep Convolutional Neural Network”, ‘International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology (IJEAT)’, ISSN: 2249-8958 (Online), Volume-9 Issue-1, October 2019, Page No.7347-7351. International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology (IJEAT)’, Vol.9 Iss.1, 2019
Abhang Kalyani, Tayade Payal, Tilekar Nilesh, Wadekar Satyam, Prof. Borkar B. S, “Detection of Leaf Disease and Classification Using Image Processing”, in Open Access International Journal Of Science And Engineering (OAIJSE),Volume 5, Issue 5, May 2020. International Journal Of Science And Engineering (OAIJSE), Vol.5, Iss.5, 2020.
Sagar Tupe, Shubham Khemnar, Abhijit Musmade, Harshal Dhone, Prof. Rajkumar Bhosle, “IOT Based Secure Smart City Architecture Using Block Chain”, International Engineering Research Journal Volume 3, Issue 4, Page 6269-6271. International Engineering Research Journal Vol.3, Iss.4,2020
Apurva Sathe, Akshay Dhanmane, Pranita Karle, Devashish Bakare, Prof. A. V. Markad, “Occluded Face Detection In Atm System Using LBPH Algorithm”, International Engineering Research Journal, Volume 3 Issue 4 Page 6275-6277 International Engineering Research Journal, Vol.3 Iss.4,2020
Durgesh Kadwe, Prasad Pawar, Shirode Nikhil, Daradi Kajol, “Detection of Malicious Websites using Machine Learning Based on URL”, IJSRD - International Journal for Scientific Research & Development| Vol. 8, Issue 2, 2020 | ISSN (online): 2321-0613. International Journal for Scientific Research & Development (IJSRD), Vol. 8, Iss. 2, 2020
Sudarshan Bade, Abhinav Tiwari, Sanket Bhandari, Shubham Tiwari, Dr. B.L.Gunjal, "Detection of SQL Injection for Security Check-up", International Engineering Research Journal (IERJ), Volume 3 Issue 4 Page 6305-6307, 2020 ISSN 2395-1621 International Engineering Research Journal (IERJ), Vol.3 Iss.4,2020

2. Students:

Sr. No Student Name/Groups Achievement Details
Academic Year 2020-2021
1 Ms. Trisha Manik Jadhav(SE-IT) She got selected for Cummins India Scholarship. He SE to BE tuition fees will be waived back. She also received DELL Laptop.
2 Mr.Pravin Funde(SE-IT)
Ms. Dipali Chaudhari(SE-IT)
Shortlisted in Semi-final of Code gladiators, International open Coding Contest.
3 Mr. Shivam Bhawar(TE-IT)
Mr. Siddhesh Date(TE-IT)
Successfully completed NPTEL Course in Programming data structure and algorithm
in Python
4 Ms. Samapda Gunjal(TE-IT)
Mr. Onkar Joshi(TE-IT)
Mr. Akshay Deshmukh(TE-IT)
Mr. Chetan Deshmukh(TE-IT)
Successfully completed NPTEL Course in Programming in Java
5 Mr. Dattatray Kathkade(TE-IT)
Ms. Samapda Gunjal(TE-IT)
Mr. Onkar Deshmukh(TE-IT)
Mr. Chetan Deshmukh(TE-IT)
Successfully completed NPTEL Course in Python for data Science
6 Mr. Sivam Minde(TE-IT) Successfully completed NPTEL Course in Programming in C++
7 Mr. Onkar Joshi(TE-IT) Successfully completed NPTEL Course in Introduction to Operating Systems
8 OM Deshmukh (TE-IT) Scoring 90% in six weeks online training on "Programming with Python" under "Internshala Trainings
9 Mr. Prashant Ghuge(TE-IT) Scoring 78% in six weeks online training on "Programming with Python" under "Internshala Trainings
10 Ms. Mrunal Santosh Shinde(TE-IT) Successfully completed internship in "Graphic Designing".
11 Ms. Pranavi Pote(SE-IT)
Mr. Pravin Funde (SE-IT)
Ms Pradnya Ithape (SE-IT)
Selected as Internshala Student Partners(ISP)
12 Mr. Yash Deshpande(TE-IT) Successfully completed eight weeks online training on Android App Development with 89% marks.
13 Mr. Pravin Funde (SE-IT)
Ms.Trisha Jadhav(SE-IT)
Their “Sahayak_Bot” project shortlisted in E-Yantra Robotics competition at IIT Bombay after first round
14 Mr. Mayur Khalkar(BE-IT)
Mr. Nikhil Kasar(BE-IT)
Ms. Manasi Walke (BE-IT)
Mr. Chetan Ghule (BE-IT)
Ms. Madhuri Bobade (BE-IT)
Guide: Prof. R. N. Muneshwar
Their project “Automatic design of convolutional neural network for hyperspectral image classification” selected for last round of CSI regional competition
15 Mr.Ganesh Mahale (BE-IT)
Mr.Awdhoot Kanawade(BE-IT)
Mr.Shubham Band (BE-IT)
Ms.Kanchan Khare(BE-IT)
Guide: Prof. A. V. Markad
Their project “AI based surveillance system for crowd monitoring” selected for last round of CSI regional competition
16 Ms.Shraddha Sonawane (BE-IT)
Ms.Pranita Wakchaure(BE-IT)
Ms.Prajakta Rahane (BE-IT)
Ms.Vrushali Ghuge(BE-IT)
Guide: Dr. B. L. Gunjal
Their project “Petrol pump automation using smart GSM and RFID” selected for last round of CSI regional competition
17 Ms.Amruta Nangare (BE-IT)
Ms.Anjali Gaikwad (BE-IT)
Mr.Prajyot Darole (BE-IT)
Ms.Varsha Sangale (BE-IT)
Guide: Dr. R. S. Bhosale
Their project “The smart Car parking System” selected for last round of CSI regional competition
18 Mr.Pratik Bohrade(TE-IT)
Mr.Prathamesh Gaikwad(TE-IT)
Ms.Shubhangi Hase(TE-IT)
Mr.Pinak Sangamnerkar(TE-IT)
Mr.Aditya Shelke(TE-IT)
Guide: Dr.R.S. Bhosale
Team STARINVO5 shortlisted for final round of Competition TATA Crucible HACKATHON-2021 from west zone
19 Ms. Sampada Gunjal (TE-IT) 2nd winner of Marathi Essay Competition-2021 organised by AVCOE ,Sangamner
Academic Year 2019-2020
1 Ms.Akshada Hase,TE-IT Cleared N5 level certification Examination.
2

Mr. Pravin Funde(FE-IT),

Mr.Laxmikant Joshi(FE-IT)

Presented their ideas in NEC Startup interpreneurship Summit-2019 at "National Engineering College", Kovilpatti, Tamilnadu on 21 & 22 September 2019.
3

Mr.Aditya Shelke(SE-IT),

Mr.Onkar Joshi(SE-IT),

Ms.Pratiksha Bhukan(SE-IT),

Ms.Dipa Chaudhari(SE-IT),

Ms.Sampada Gunjal(SE-IT),

Ms.Vaishnavi Khule(SE-IT),

Ms.Dipashri Shinde(FE-IT)

These students shortlisted for last round of Cummins Scholarship-2019.
4

Ms.Dhanashri Sonavane(BE-IT),

Ms.Akshada Hase(TE-IT)

These students got selected/Recognised as "Internshala Student Partners(ISP)"
5

Mr. Vivek Dighe (TE-IT),

Ms.Sanika kasar(FE-IT)

As a part of AVCOE TEAM, these students received intercollegiate championship in Chess Competition at District Level.
6 Ms Pooja Shinde(BE-IT) "Topper with Gold Medal" in NPTEL certification at IIT Kanpur in "Japanese Language"in Jul-Sep-2019 examination.
7

Ms.Kanchan Khare (TE-IT)

Mr. Sanket Nimse(TE-IT)

Received "Silver Medal" in NPTEL certification in "Programmig in Java" in Jul-Oct-2019 examination.
8

Ms Shwetali B. Dhole(TE-IT)

MS.Shivani K Pawbake TE-IT

Received NPTEL certification in "Database Management System" in Jul-Sep-2019 examination.
9

i) Mr.Tilekar Nilesh(BE-IT)

ii) Ms. Tayade Payal(BE-IT)

iii) Ms. Abhang Kalyani(BE-IT)

iv) Mr.Wadekar Satyam(BE-IT)

Project group got selected for Last round for Avishkar-2020
10

i) Mr.Jadhav Siddarth(BE-IT)

ii) Ms. Gorde Pranjali(BE-IT)

iii) Ms.Sonawane Dhanashree(BE-IT)

iv) Mr.Godekar Vaibhav(BE-IT)

Project group got selected for Last round for Avishkar-2020
11

i) Ms. Rahane Sharayu(BE-IT)

ii) Ms. Pawbake Shivani(BE-IT)

iii) Ms. Kekan Priti(BE-IT)

iv) Ms. Dhole Shwetali(BE-IT)

Project group got selected for Last round for Avishkar-2020
12

i) Ms. Sathe Apurva(BE-IT)

ii) Mr.Bakare Devashis(BE-IT)

iii)Ms. Karale Pranita(BE-IT)

iv) Mr.Dhanmane Akshay(BE-IT)

Project group got selected for Last round for Avishkar-2020
13 Mr.Sanket Nimase(TE-IT) Completed internship at Intership "RB Tech Services", Ahmednagar during 12/12/2019-28/12/2019
14 Ms. Pooja Shinde(BE-IT) Cleared JLPT N4 Level Japanese Examination.
15 Mr. Durgesh Kadwe(BE-IT) Qualified GATE-2020 examination with score 37
Academic Year 2018-2019
1. Mr. Vishwajeet Barve(BE-I.T.) Got selected as Innovator at "Digital Impact Square TCS Innovation Centre", Nashik with Rs. 15,000/- stipend
2. Ms Manasi Mahale(BE-I.T.) Got selected as Innovator at "Digital Impact Square TCS Innovation Centre", Nashik with Rs. 15,000/- stipend
3. Mr.Vivek Dighe Received FIRST PRIZE in zonal level chess competition held at Savitribai Phule Pune University
4. Mr. Mahesh Gawali & Group (BE-I.T.) CAR Parking Project(BE-IT) Shortlisted for AICTE Vishwakarma Awards
5. Ms Nikita Kulkarni(BE-I.T.)
Ms Pooja Shinde((TE-I.T.)
Qualified NAT Q4 Japanese Certification.
6. Ms Kajal Darade (TE-IT)
Ms Pooja Shelke(TE-IT)
Mr. Sushant Rode (TE-IT)
Ms. Harshada Vaerpe (BE-I.T.)
Ms. Priyanka Wandekar (BE-I.T.)
Qualified NAT Q5 Japanese Certification.
7 Mr. Ankit Prasad(BE-I.T.) Qualified GATE-2K19 with score 38.
8 Mr. Avdhoot Kanawade( SE-IT)
Mr. Nikhil Kasar(SE-IT)
Mr. Nilesh Tilekar(TE-IT)
Mr. Satyam Wadekar(TE-IT)
Ms. Kalyani Abhang(TE-IT)
Under Smart India Hackathon (SIH-2019) interacted with Hon. Prime Minister of India at I.I.T. Karagpur, West Bengal. They also filed the patent of their project "Augmented Reality in Education Domain"
9 Mr. Rushikesh Satpute(BE-I.T.)
Mr. Saurabh Sarode(BE-I.T.)
Mr. Darshan Raut (BE-I.T.)
Mr. Somesh Navale(BE-I.T)
Received "BEST PRESENTATION AWARD" in National Conference ACDP-2K19 at Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Nashik on 12-13 Feb 2019
10 Mr.Mandlik Aditya(BE-I.T)
Mr.Sahil Torkadi(BE-I.T)
Mr.Aditya Lende(BE-I.T)
Mr.Ashutosh Thorat(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
11 Ms.Amrin Pirzade(BE-I.T)
Ms.Harshada Varpe(BE-I.T)
Ms.Pallavi Shelke(BE-I.T)
Mr.Yogeshwar Aaglave(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
12 Ms. Pranita Shinde(BE-I.T)
Ms. Mansi Mahale(BE-I.T)
Ms Megha Mahale(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
13 Mr. Darshan Dighe(BE-I.T)
Mr. Rudra Joshi(BE-I.T)
Mr. Sanket Shevkar(BE-I.T)
Mr. Jeevan Suryavanshi(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
14 Ms. Zainab Zaidi(BE-I.T)
Ms. Vidya Lande(BE-I.T)
Ms. Shital Bhalerao(BE-I.T)
Ms. Poonam Hase(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
15 Ms. Pooja Shinde(TE-I.T.) Selected for Cummins Scholarship. Her Tuition fees up to BE will be waived.
16 Ms. Neha N. Abhang (TE-I.T) Second Prize in Rangoli Competition in Medha-2k19
17 Mr. Yogeshwar Aglave(BE-I.T)
Ms. Amrin Pirzade(BE-I.T)
Ms. Pallavi Shelke(BE-I.T)
Ms Harshada Varpe(BE-I.T)
First Prize (Rs:2500) for their Agriculture based project in 3rd State Level Paper Presentation Competition organised by Samarth Group of Institutions, Junnar, Pune on 24-25 January 2019.
18 Mr. Yogesh Jadhav(BE-I.T)
Ms Tejaswini Jagdale(BE-I.T)
Ms Shraddha Kale(BE-I.T)
Ms Harsha Walwani(BE-I.T)
Third Prize for Big Data Analytics based project in 3rd State Level Paper Presentation Competition organised by Samarth Group of Institutions, Junnar, Pune on 24-25 January 2019.
19 Ms Pranita Shinde(BE-I.T)
Ms Manasi Mahale(BE-I.T)
Ms Megha Mahale(BE-I.T)
Second Prize with Rs. 2000/- Trophy and Certificate in State Level Competition under category Poster Presentation held at Jai Hind COE, Kuran Narayangaon on 7/1/2019
20 Mr. Pranal Koli (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Programming in C++
21 Mr. Satyam Wadekar (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Problem solving through programming in C
22 Ms Tanupriya Ghule (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Software Engineering
23 Mr. Durgesh Kadve (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Problem solving through programming in C
24 Mr. Durgesh Kadve (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Problem solving through programming in C
Academic Year 2017-2018
1. Mr. Abhijit Thorat(B.E.I.T) Selected as innovator at "Digital Impact Square TCS Innovation Center", Nashik with initial 6 months stipend of Rs 90,000/- and if selected then phase-II stipend of Rs 1,50,000/- for next 6 months.
2. 1. Mr. Amol Zagade(B.E.I.T)
2.Ms. Chaitali Gunjal(B.E.I.T)
3. Ms. Kajal Bhadange(B.E.I.T)
4.Mr. Rupesh Gaikwad(B.E.I.T)
5.Mr. Shirikant Dhake(B.E.I.T)
Participated in Hackathon-2018 in Andhra Pradesh on and were appreciated for their innovative project for Automated System of Electricity Meter
3. 1. Mr. Rahul Kadam(B.E.I.T)
2. Mr. Kishor Abhale(B.E.I.T)
3. Ms Prajakta Sasawade (B.E.I.T)
4. Ms Rutuja Lahamge(B.E.I.T)
First Prize in Paper presentation in "National Level Tech-FEST 2018", organized by Sanjivani College of Engineering Kopargaon. They received “GENERAL TROPHY AWARD” with Rs: 25,000/-(Twenty Five Thousand). On the behalf of Amrutvahini COE Sangamner for maximum participation in this national event.
4. 1. Ms. Pratikha Dushing(B.E.I.T)
2. Ms. Aishwarya Ghatkar(B.E.I.T)
3. Mr. Sauraj Chopade(B.E.I.T)
4. Ms Pooja Bagad(B.E.I.T)
First Prize in Paper presentation in "National Level Tech-FEST 2018", organized by Sanjivani College of Engineering Kopargaon. They received “GENERAL TROPHY AWARD” with Rs: 25,000/-(Twenty Five Thousand). On the behalf of Amrutvahini COE Sangamner for maximum participation in this national event.
5. Mr. Vivek Dighe (S.E.I.T ) along with college level TEAM First Rank in District Level Chess Competition
6. 1. Mr. Akshay Girhepuje(B.E.I.T)
2. Mr. Akshay Mahajan (B.E.I.T)
3. Mr. Nilesh Sanap (B.E.I.T)
First Prize in Annual Project Competition AmrutExpo -2k18
7. Mr. Kishor Abhale(B.E.I.T) Best outgoing student of the year from I.T. Department based on various parameters including outside participation
Academic Year 2016-2017
1. Ms. Shweta Rajale(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Meena Khose(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Harshada Mandlik (B.E.I.T)
Ms. Komal Katore(B.E.I.T)
Won Consolidation prize in national technical event “Precision-2k17” in Project Competition held at Pravara Rural Engineering College, Loni, Ahmednagar
2. Ms. Sonali Padole(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Pooja Hole(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Monali Jangale(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Varsha Rupwate(B.E.I.T)
Ms.Sonali Bare(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Swant Shubhangi(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Pranita Shatriya(B.E.I.T)
Their project work was appreciated and selected for final round of Regional competition of Computer Society of India in Nasik region
3. Ms Pranita Shinde(B.E.I.T) Secured 80% marks and stood first in BE- I.T. in May 2017 SPPU examination
4. 1. Mr. Ashvin Dhage(B.E.I.T)
2. Mr.Akshay Girpuje(T.E.I.T)
3. Mr.Rahul Kadam(T.E.I.T)
4. Mr Akash Chabuskar(B.E.I.T)
These four students scored 100 % marks in RedHat certification which was conducted by Irt after 45 hours training
5. Ms. Chaitali Salunke (B.E.I.T) Best outgoing student of the year from I.T. Department based on various parameters including outside participation
Academic Year 2015-2016
1. Mr. Navnath Wagh(BE-I.T) Scientific Officer of Ministry of Defence Mr. V. Ravindranath Felicitated and Congratulated Mr. Navnath Wagh for completing sponsored project under Ministry of Defense.
2. Ms. Ashvini Landge(BE-I.T) She secured height position in TCS examination
3. Mr. Akshay Gagre(BE-I.T) He stood first in Nagar-Nashik region. He was invited for felicitation in I.T. Day function 2016 held at Nashik
4. Mr. Shubham Yannawar(BE-I.T) He received scholship of 1,00,000 from KPIT Cummins based on his merit

Activities:


1. SITES Activities:

Sr. No. Date Name of Activity Class Outcomes
Academic Year: 2020-2021
1. 15/07/2020 Aptitude Test SE Students learned aptitude test skills
2. 16/07/2020 Quiz-Object Oriented Programming with C++ TE Students learned basics of C++
3. 17/07/2020 Aptitude Test BE Students learned aptitude test skills
4. 22/07/2020 Quiz -C Programming SE Students learned basics of C Programming
5. 23/07/2020 Quiz-Operating System & Software Engineering TE Students learned about Operating System & Software Engineering
6. 24/07/2020 Quiz-Cyber Security BE Students learned about Cyber Security
7. 05/08/2020 Extempore SE Student learned about extempore skills
8. 12/08/2020 Extempore TE Student learned about extempore skills
9. 12/08/2020 Aptitude Test BE Students learned aptitude test skills
10. 19/08/2020 Self-Introduction SE Students learned how to introduce themselves effectively
11. 19/08/2020 Technical Poster TE Students learned about presentation skills
12. 26/08/2020 Aptitude Test SE Students learned aptitude test skills
13. 26/08/2020 Self-Introduction TE Students learned how to introduce themselves effectively
14. 26/08/2020 Technical Poster BE Students learned about presentation skills
15. 05/09/2020 Online Teacher’s Day Celebration SE,TE,BE Students learned event organizing skills
16. 25/09/2020 Online Session- Public Speaking Skill by Mr. Ajinkya Chopade,Spain SE,TE,BE Students learned communication Skills
17. 26/03/2021 Online event "Reawakening" SE,TE,BE Students got platform to showcase extraordinary talents
18. 01/06/2021 Painting Competition SE,TE,BE Students participated in Painting Competition
Academic Year: 2019-20
Sr. No Date Name of Activity Class Outcome
1. 16/7/2019 Gurupornima SE,TE, BE Students spoke about Gurupornima.
2. 1/8/2019 General Knowledge SE Updated general knowledge of students
3 8/8/2019 Rangoli Competition with Technical Theme TE Students presented their technical creativity technical
4 31/8/2019 General Knowledge SE Updated general knowledge of students
5 05/9/2019 Teachers Day Celebration SE,TE, BE Students celebrated teachers day
6 18/9/2019 Group Discussion TE Students were able to develop skills like effective communication, team work
7 25/9/2019 Debate SE Updated about current happenings
8 1/10/2019 Poetry and Article Writing SE,TE, BE Promoted poetry and article writing skills of students
9 21/9/2019 Girl’s Cricket Matches SE,TE, BE Motivated girls in sports participation
10 02/1/2020 Extempore TE Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech
11 09/1/2020 Group Discussion TE Students were able to develop skills like effective communication, team work
12 23/1/2020 Technical Quiz TE Platform to showcase technical knowledge
13 06/2/2020 GK Competition TE Platform to analysis the general knowledge
14 5-5-2020 Online Quiz-Online Aptitude Test SE/TE/BE Students got practice of Online Aptitude Test
15 6-5-2020 Online Object Oriented Online Quiz SE/TE Students got practice of Online Object Oriented Online Quiz
16 6-5-2020 Online Quiz Basics of Android Programming SE/TE Students got practice of Online Quiz Basics of Android Programming
17 20-5-2020 Online Quiz on “Machine Learning” BE-IT Students got practice of Online Quiz on “Machine Learning”
18 22-5-2020 Online Quiz on “Computer Graphics and Multimedia” SE-IT Students got practice of Online Quiz on “Computer Graphics and Multimedia”
19 31-5-2020 Online Quiz on Cloud Computing TE-IT Students got practice of Online Quiz on Cloud Computing
Academic Year: 2017-18
Sr. No Date Name of Activity Class Outcome
1 13/07/2017 Guru Purnima SE,TE,BE Importance of Guru
2 14/07/2017 Coding Test: Writing C Program SE Students got familiar with Coding Test
3 17/08/2017 Technical Quiz TE Enhance student participation in acquiring the knowledge
4 15/09/2017 Engineers Day SE,TE,BE special day for the appreciation of Engineers
5 22/09/2017 Techno-social Activity at Nutanhigher Secondary School Rajapaur SE Students interacted with higher secondary students in remote area
6 17/01/2018 Personal Interviews SE Students learned how to face personal interview
7 19/01/2018 Personal Interview BE Become aware of the different forms which personal interviews can take
8 24/1/2018 Technical Interview SE Students got practice to speak in English
9 25/01/2018 FresherParty SE,TE,BE To introduce new students in department
10 01/02/2018 TechnicalQuiz, TE Enhance student participation in acquiring the knowledge
11 08/02/2018 GK Test TE Platform to analysis the general knowledge
12 14/2/2018 Techno social Activity, SE PMKVY students learned IT scope and applications
13 24/04/2018 FarewellParty SE,TE, BE Send off to Final year students
Academic Year: 2016-17
Sr. No Date Name of Activity Class Outcome
1 05/07/2016 Extempore SE,TE Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech
2 12/07/2016 Group Discussion, SE,BE Students were able to develop skills like effective communication, team work
3 09/08/2016 Personal Interview SE Become aware of the different forms which personal interviews can take
4 29/12/2016 Technical Quiz, SE,TE Enhance student participation in acquiring the knowledge
5 23/1/2017 GKTest, TE Platform to analysis the general knowledge
6 02/2/2017 EssayWriting BE Able to understand how to write Essay
7 6/2/2017 AptitudeTest TE Check abilities to perform specific tasks
8 13/2/2017 Technical Interview TE Give Awareness of and improve technical knowledge
9 23/3/2017 Technical Interview BE Give Awareness of and improve technical knowledge
10 03/4/2017 Farewell Function SE,TE,BE Send off to Final year students

2. Phoenix Club Activities:

Sr. No Date Name of Activity Class Outcome
Academic Year: 2020-2021:
1. 12/08/2020 Technical Poster SE Students learned Poster Presentation Skills
2. 21/4/2021 Article Writing Competition TE Students learned article writing skills
Academic Year: 2019-2020:
1. 21/9/2019 Girls Cricket Matches SE/TE/BE Girls actively participated in cricket matches
2. 1/10/2019 Poetry and article writing competitions SE/TE/BE Students actively participated in Poetry and article writing
Academic Year: 2018-2019:
1 16/9/2018, 17/9/2018, 18/9/2018 Cricket Matches: (Boys-16-9-2018, Girls-17-9-2018, Girls-18-9-2018) SE/TE/BE Boys and girls actively participated in cricket matches
2 17/9/2018 Rangaoli Competition SE/TE/BE Students actively participated in rangoli competition
3 17/10/2018 DasaraPoojan SE/TE/BE Students actively participated in DasaraPoojan
Academic Year: 2017-2018:
1 8/2/2018 Rangoli Competition SE/TE/BE Students actively participated in rangoli competition
Academic Year: 2016-2017:
1 19/9/2016 Sports: Cricket Match SE/TE/BE Students actively participated in cricket matches
2 21/9/2016 Painting competition SE/TE/BE Students actively participated in Painting competition
3 10/10/2016 DasaraPoojan SE/TE/BE Students actively participated in DasaraPoojan
4 25/3/2017 Article Writing and Poetry Competition SE/TE/BE students actively participated article writing and poetry competition

3. Alumni Interactions:

Sr. No. Date Name of Alumni & Details Students Year of Passing Topic Outcome
Academic Year: 2020-2021
1. 23/09/2020 Mr. Ankur Garg, Founder of Film Production company iForIndia, New Delhi SE,TE, BE 2005 Career Paths after I.T. Graduation Students got ideas about jobs, entrepreneurships in I.T.
2. 28/05/2021 Ms Pratiksha Shelkar, Software Engineer, HCL Technology, Pune SE,TE 2015 Industry Trends in I.T. Project Students learned about advance testing tools used in I.T. industry
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. 01/07/19 Ms. Shital Nannavare, Wipro Pune TE 2013 Discussion on Software Testing Students got importance of Software Testing
2. 01/07/19 Mr. Ramrao Shinde, Capgemini Pune BE 2006 Discussion on Technical Certification. Students got importance of Technical Certification
3. 21/07/19 Ms Pradnya Khambekar, HP Pune SE 2012 Discussion on Internship offered by HP. Students got knowledge of Internship offered by HP.
4. 4/1/2020 Mr. Sandeep Pandita, USA SE 2008 FranConnect, Reston, Virginia, United States Students learned importance of communication skills.
Academic Year: 2018-19
1. 11/8/2018 Mr. Kamlesh Fandi, Cybage Software, Pune SE 2013 Importance of Programming Students got importance of programming
2. 13/8/2018 Mr. Deepak Pawar, Project Manager, Infosys, Japan SE, BE 2006 Importance of Japanese Language Students got motivated for Japanese
3. 7/1/2019 Mr. Rahul Zalte, Assistant Commissioner of GST, Mumbai TE, BE 2006 Competitive Examinations Students got aware and importance of Competitive Examinations
4. 18/2/2019 Mr. Abhijeet Thorat, working in AMDOCS, Pune TE, BE 2018 Need and Opportunities with Internships Students got need and opportunities with Internships
Academic Year: 2017-18
5. 24/3/2018 Mr. Amol Sale, Senior SQA Engineer, Symantec Corporation, Pune TE 2006 Cloud Computing Students learned about Cloud Computing
6. 24/2/2018 Mr. Somnath Yadav, Manager in Multinational Company City-Group, Pune BE 2009 Communication Skill Students learned about Communication Skill
7. 16/2/2018. Mr. Satish Chaudhari, Project Developer, Cognizant Pune BE 2010 Technical Rounds Students learned about Technical Rounds
8. 12/2/2018. Mr. Hrishikesh Phatangare, Lead Business Analyst" at "Credit Suisse", Pune TE 2008 Skill Development for Placements Students learned about Skill Development
9. 30/08/2017 Mr. Jitendra Deore, Developer, Daily News Hunt, Banglore BE 2012 Importance of Value Addition Courses Students learned about Value Addition Courses
10. 15/7/2017 Mr. Sourabh Karodi, Senior Recruiter(HR), Qualys,Inc, Continuous Security Pune TE/ BE 2009 Product Based Recruitments Students learned about Product Based Recruitments
11. 8/7/2017. Dr. Jitesh Neve, Developer, Persistent System, Pune SE 2013 Higher Education after BE Students learned about Higher Education
12. 1/7/2017. Mr. Sharad Bagbande, Senior System Engineer in Fiserv India, Pune SE/ TE/ BE 2012 Preparation for Placement Drives and Project Develoment Students learned about Placements and Projects
13. 1/7/2017. Mr. Makrand Pathare, Senior Software Developer in Crest Premedia Solutions Pune SE/ TE/ BE 2012
14. 1/7/2017. Mr. Swapnil Dubile, Functional Test Engineer in AMDOCS, Pune SE/ TE/ BE 2012
15. 22/7/ 2017 Mr. Sandip Arote, Developer, "D+H, Pune BE 2005 English Communication Skill Students learned about Communication Skill
16. 1/10/2017 Mr. Nilesh Borse, Marathi Film Actor,”Bandukya” BE 2011 Focus on extra talents Students learned about carrier opportunities
17. 1/10/2017 Ritika Shah and group of alumni BE Mix
Academic Year: 2016-17
18. 11/2/2017 Mr.Tejas Saskar,Developer, Wipro Technologies, Pune SE 2016 Importance of Communication Skill Students got Importance of Communication Skill
19. 11/2/2017 Abhijit Khilari,Developer, Winjit Technologies, Nashik SE 2016
20. 28/1/2017 Mr. Ashutosh Sharma,Project Manager, Amdocs, Pune TE/ BE 2005 Software Testing Students learned about Software Testing
21. 17/12/2016 Ms Sujata Kolekar,Associate Director ,Cognizant India Pvt. Ltd. Pune BE 1998 Projects and Job opportunities in Japan Students learned about Projects and Job opportunities in Japan
22. 8/9/2016 Mr. Pravin Kolhe, Executive Engineer,Pune Irrigation, Water Resource Dept,Govt of Maharashtra SE/ TE/ BE 2004 Role of I.T. in government sectors Students god idea about Role of I.T. in government sectors
23. 23/7/2016 Mr. Nitin Pawar, R & D Department, Persistent, Pune TE 2008 R&D Scope Students learned about R&D Scope
Academic Year: 2015-16
24. 29/08/2015 Mr. Pravin Kolhe , Executive Engineer, Pune Irrigation, Water Resource Dept , Govt of Maharashtra SE/ TE/ BE 2004 How to top with minimum studies Students got importance and guidance to prepare comparative examination
25. 09/01/2016 Mr. Saurabh Karodi ,Senior Recruiter(HR), Qualys,Inc, Continuous Security Pune BE 2009 Product Base Recruitments. Students got knowledge about product base companies

4. Industrial Visits:

Sr. No. Date Industry Name & Address Class Outcome
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. 12/07/19 Asset Vantage, Magarpatta, Pune TE Students got knowledge about current trends in Wealth Management Systems
2. 02/08/19 Credit System India, Pune SE Students got idea about different domestic ERP Systems
3. 12/06/19 Asset Vantage Pune, Gurukul Solutions Pune, NCS Pune Faculties Visit Betterment in Industry-Institute Interaction. Initiative for placements
4. 31/1/2020 NCSI Technologies, Hinjewadi, Pune. TE Students got knowledge about live projects with advances technologies
5. 25/2/2020 TCS, Pune SE Students got knowledge about live projects with advances technologies
Academic Year: 2018-19 Semester-I
1. 21-7-2018 ESDS, Nashik TE-IT Students studied Cloud and Software Development Lifecycle
2. 4/7/2018 1. STICE,
2. BSL India
3. Nilkamal Ltd
4. Accura Valve Ltd
5. Ballota Pvt Ltd in Sinnar MIDC
Prof R. B. Pawar along with Cell of Industry Institute Interaction The faculties got information about products of visited companies.
3. 1-8-2018 TCSiON and TCS Digital Impat Square Nashik. SE-IT Students studied software, tools and innovative live projects information
4 14/02/2019 FinIQ, Kothrud, Pune BE-IT

Students studied software, tools and innovative live projects information

5 7/3/2019 Study tour at Hivrebazar and Ralegan Siddhi BE-IT Students studied Role of ICT in watershed Management under Rural Technologies
Academic Year: 2017-18
1. 25/7/2017 Winjit Technology, Nashik BE Chris Clifford, Amol Birar,Ganesh Shirsath, Pratap Kuyate. Mr. Jai Porje interacted about for Cloud and IOT
2. 9/8/2017 TCS- Digital Impact Square, Nasik HOD-TNP Coordinates Paridhi Rahabar.HR Head - Digital Impact Square Nashik guided abount innovative projects and students internship
3. 24/8/2017 BSNL, Ahmednagar SE Mr. D.B. Bhor explained overall networking and functioning
4. 7/9/2017 C-DAC Pune:: TE Students studied architecture of PARAM Supercomputers
5. 6/2/2018 Reliance Infra Mumbai BE Students studied Advanced Automation System of Thermal Power Plant
6. 9/2/2018 TCS Hinjewadi Pune TE Students got ideas of Live projects of TCS
Academic Year: 2016-17
7. 31/8/2016 Science Park, Pune SE Students studied scientific and technological approach about experiments.
8. 25/1/2017 Bancbridge. Aurangabad BE Mr. Rohit Bavikar explained live projects of the Company
9. 17/2/2017 Redhat, Pune TE Mr. Ajit Mote guided about open source platforms and relaed ongoing projects in Company.
Academic Year: 2015-16
10. 15/09/2015 ESDS Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Nashik BE Mr. Ugle, ESDS gave the idea about Software industry work culture and prototypes
11. 14/08/2015 Science Park, Pune SE Students studied scientific and technological approach about experiments.
12. 29-01-2016. Persistence Company, Pune TE Students got idea about Software industry
13. 15-02-2016 BancBridge pvt ltd, Aurangabad BE Mr. Rohit Bavikar explained live projects of the Company

5. Value Added Courses:

Course details Name & details of resource person In association with Outcome
Academic Year: 2020-2021
Aptitude and Soft Skill Training for BE-IT Aptitech Trainers Career Development Center, AVCOE Sangamner Students learned soft skills required for placements
Project Based Learning for SE-IT Mr. Pravin Gunjal, Mr. Prashant Gunjal, APRG Technologies,Pune Students learned problem solving guidelines
Academic Year: 2019-20
Ethical Hacking Mr Nilesh Dalavi, Mr. Vishal Waghmare, INFINITY I.T. Nashik INFINITY I.T. Nashik Students got scope and importance of Ethical Hacking
Softskill Training Course (for TE-IT) GENOSIS Company Trainers GENOSIS Trainers, Pune Improved soft skills of BE students for placements
Softskill Training Course (for BE-IT) GENOSIS Company Trainers GENOSIS Trainers, Pune Improved soft skills of BE students for placements
Academic Year: 2018-19
Java Programming Mr. Ganesh Gudekar, Nashik Technokraft Solutions, Nashik Students learned Core Java programming
Aptitude and Personality Development Training Program GENOSIS , Jalgaon through T & P cell GENOSIS, Jalgaon Students learned aptitude and personality skills
FACE Training FACE Trainers through T & P cell FACE Academy Students got prepared for TCS interview
Japanese Training Japanese Trainers through T & P cell Sujata Kolekar, Anupam Joshi and Team Students learned Japanese lanuage
Academic Year: 2017-18
Android Course Mr. Rajiv Kshirsagar LoTech Pro, Nashik Students learned to develop android Apps
Cyber Security Certification Mr. Nilesh Dalvi Infinity IT, Nashik Students learned about Cyber Security
Foreign Language Training - Japanese N5 Japanese Trainers STEP UP Academy, Pune Students learned Japanese Language
Advanced Java Prof. R.B. Pawar AVCOE Sangamner Students got practical knowledge of Advanced Java
Hands on Cloud Computing Prof A.D. Gawali AVCOE Sangamner Students got practical knowledge of Cloud Base Environment.
Academic Year: 2016-17
Spoken English Mr. Hrishikesh Pawar, Sangamner Sangamner Academy Students improved communication skill
Industry trends of C Graphics Mr. Tausif Shaikh Thought Works Technologies, Pune Students learned C graphics
CCNA :Training Ms Amrin and Irt Trainers IRT Nashik Students completed Training Part of CCNA
Academic Year: 2015-16
Android Application and Security Application” Geeks Lab Trainers Geeks Lab, Dehli Students learned to develop android Apps
RED Hat certification Ms Amrin and Irt Trainers Irt Nashik Students Completed RED Hat certification
“PHP-5 with HTML-5, CSS-3 and MySQL Mr Mithilesh Pandey GEEKS Lab Technology, New Delhi Students learned PHP, HTML, CSS, MySQL
Core JAVA Mr Ganesh Gudekar Chanakya Academy Sangamner Students learned basic concepts of Java

6. Guest Lectures Organized:

Sr. No. Date Name of Resource Person (Post, Name of Company) Area/Subject Target audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2020-2021
1. 13/08/2020 Mr. Amol Sale, Veritas Technologies, Senior Software Engineer, Pune Advances in Operating System SE,TE, BE Students learned recent industry trends in O.S.
2. 23/10/2020 Ms. Shital Bhatia, Senior Technical Manager, Samsung Research Institute Banglore Future of Communication Networks SE,TE, BE Students learned industry aspects of communication networks
3. 04/06/2021 Ms Shubhangi Ghodake, Senior Data Engineer, Tietoevry, Pune Cloud and Databases in IT Industry SE,TE Students learned Cloud and Databases in I.T. industry
4. 09/06/2021 Mr. Amol Sale, Veritas Technologies, Senior Software Engineer, Pune Online Session on Role of Linux in Cloud Computing TE Students learned role of Linux in cloud computing
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. 26/07/19 Dr. Swati Shinde, PCCOE Pune Machine Learning BE Students got cleared concepts of ML.
2. 27/07/19 Mr. Amol Sale,Semantec Pune Operating System TE Students learned about emerging trends in OS.
3. 11/09/2019 Hackathon orientation session Mr. Avdhoot Kanawade & Team, AVCOE TE/BE Students got guidelines about Hackathon
4. 14/3/2020 Mr. Amol Sale, Symantec Corporation, Pune Docker Technology TE Students learned about Docker Technology
5. 15/4/2020 Mr Yashodeep Shete Motivational :9 Matntra of Success SE /TE/BE Students got motivated in critical period of Coronavirus Crisis
6. 16-5-2020 Role of Drone in Water Management Mr. Pravin Kolhe, Superintending Engineer, Water resource department, Government of Maharashtra. SE /TE/BE Students learned about applications of drones in agriculture and water management
Academic Year: 2018-19 Semester-I
1. 30/06/2018 Mr. Amol Zagade, Mr. Rupesh Gaikwad and Ms. Chaitali Gunjal , IT Alumni Hackathon Competition Promotion BE Students got information about Hackathon Competition
2. 30/06/2018 Ms Rupali Daye, Mr. Uday Anwekar, Mr. Durgesh Musmade from Credit System India, Pune and Mr. Kiran Jadav, Infosys, Pune Project Guidelines and Sponsorship BE Students learned about project development lifecycle and information about areas for current development
3. 20/07/2018 Mr. Sandip Kote, Homa Technologies , Pune Project implementation BE Students got knowledge about rural area projects
4. 30/08/2018 Dr. N.R. Telrandhe, HOD MBA, AVCOE Personality Development TE Students learned different aspects of personality development
5. 10/01/2019 Mr. Amol Sale, Symantec Software, Pune Cloud Computing TE Students learned about Cloud Computing
Academic Year: 2017-18
1. 28/9/2017 Dr. Narendra Telrandhe, Director, MBA, AVCOE Personality Development TE Students learned importance of Personality Development
2. 15/07/2017 Er. Saurabh Karodi, Senior Recruiter(HR), Continuous Security, Pune) Current Hiring Trends in Technology TE,BE Students learned details about Product based recruitments
3. 30/08/2017 Mr. Sayyad Jahangir,Mumbai “Kabil Bano” TE,BE Students understand to identify own capabilities
Academic Year: 2016-17
4. 28/06/2016 Dr. Narendra Telrandhe, Director, MBA, AVCOE Soft Skills BE Students learning importance of Soft Skills
5. 12/07/2016 Mr. Paresh Gugale, Imperial Institute , Pune Competitive Exams TE,BE Students got importance and scope of Competitive Exams
6. 24/12/2016 Dr. Narendra Telrandhe, Director, MBA, AVCOE Effective Team Building BE Students leaned role of Team Building in technical field
7. 9/2/2017 Dr. Chhaya Gosavi, Cummins, COE, Pune Data Structures and applications SE Students got how to use data structure for specific applications
Academic Year: 2015-16
8. 25/06/2015. Mr. Vishwajeet Kashid , Software Engineer, Magic Softwares Pvt. Ltd , Pune. Intellectual Skill & Interviews” SE, TE & BE Students learning importance of Intellectual Skill recruitments
9. 03/07/2015. Mr. Pramod Biradar, Software Engineer in EMC2 Pvt. Ltd , Pune. Cloud Infrastructure & Services TE & BE Students learned Cloud Infrastructure and applications
10. 11/07/2015 Mr. Nilesh Vaidya. Associate Consultant, Capgemini, Pune Personality Development & Industrial Knowledge SE & TE Students learned importance of Soft Skills
11. 14/7/2015 Mr. Surya V .V., Prasad M, Senior Marketing Manage, GATE FORUM, Hyderabad. MTECH as a career option and GATE BE Students were motivated for higher studies
12. 30/12/2015 Mr. Sachin Naik, Manager in Red Hat India Pvt. Ltd , Nashik RED Hat Programming SE, TE & BE Students learned RED Hat Programming
13. 09/02/2016 Mr. Anand Shirsath,Founder of Acrete Technology, Nashik. Project Management & EDP TE & BE Students learned Project Management lifecycle.

7.Seminar/ Workshops/Conference Organized:

Sr. No. Date Name of Activity Resource person Target audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2020-2021
1. 07/08/2020 Online session on Competitive examinations: Keys to success Mr. Rahul Zalte, Deputy Superintendent of Police, Pune SE,TE,BE Students learned preparation guidelines Competitive examinations
2. 21/08/2020 Online session on Cyber Security : Theory, Applications and Careers Mr. Mahesh Ghule, Cyber security consultant, London, U.K SE,TE,BE Students learned industry aspects of cyber security
3 04/09/2020 Webinar on Emerging Cloud Databases Mr. Somnath Yadav, Assistant Vice President Citicorp Services India Pvt Ltd, Pune SE,TE,BE Students learned industry aspects of Emerging Cloud Databases
4. 18/03/2021 Webinar on Data Intelligence Mr. Amit Deshmukh, Solution Lead, Content and Data Intelligence, Hitachi Vantara, Asia Pacific, Bangalore TE Students got familiar about Data Intelligence
5. 15/05/2021 Webinar on Source Code Management and Scrum Mr. Vinayak Shukre, Director Engineering, Gurukul Solutions, Aundh, Pune SE,TE,BE Students learned Source Code Management and Scrum
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. 02/08/19 Seminar on Leadership and Personality Development Prof. Vrushali Sabale, MBA, AVCOE TE Students got overview of audit course : Personality development.
2. 09/08/19 Seminar on Start up-Motivation Mr. Yashodip Shete, Nashik BE Students knew importance of STARTUP
3. 24/1/2020 Seminar on IPR and Patent Mr. Abhijeet Bhand, Kanad Lab Nashik TE Students learned about IPR and Patent
4. 31/1/2020 Workshop on Presentation Skills required for projects in IT industry Mr. Srikant Karode, Patron Member, CSI BE Students learned about effective Presentation Skills
5. 23/5/2020 Online workshop on “Advance Java” Mr. Kiran Jadhav, Team Leader Infosys, Pune and director Credit System India Pune SE/TE Students learned hands on about Advanced Java
6. 24/5/2020 Webinar on “Automation in I.T.” Mr. Deepak Pawar, Infosys Tokyo, Japan. SE-IT & E-IT Students learned Automation in I.T
7. 29/5/2020 Webinar on “Internet of Things” Mr. Bipin Pote, Director diTrinity Technologies Germany, India TE-IT Students learned about IoT applications and sample projects
8. 7/6/2020 Webinar on Opportunities and Challenges in IT industry after COVID-19 Mr. Sujit Ekhande, Corporate Head , NCSI Technologies Pune SE/TE/BE-IT Students learned about Opportunities and Challenges in IT industry after COVID-19
Academic Year: 2018-19
1. 12/09/18 International seminar on "Global Demands of Big Data Analytics in I.T. Industry" Scientist Dr. Mohammad Reza BeikZadeh, Malaysia TE, BE Students learned about global demands in Big Data.
2. 19/3/2019. International seminar on "Next generation Network: Trends and Challenges" Dr. Chayapol Kamyod, Mae Fah Luang University, Chiang Rai,Thailand. SE,TE, BE Students got awareness of next generation Network: Trends and Challenges
Academic Year: 2017-18
1. 31/08/2017 To 01/09/2017 Workshop on “Cyber Security and Ethical Hacking” Mr. Nilesh Dalvi Infinity IT, Nashik TE & BE Students learned about Cyber Security and Ethical Hacking
2. 14/09/2017 International Seminar “Security and Privacy in Cyberspace" Dr. Samant Khajuria Alborg University, Denmark SE/TE/BE Students learned about Security and Privacy in Cyberspace
3. 23/09/2017 Opportunities in Japan Mr. B.G. Sreedhara Bengaluru TE,BE Students learned about job Opportunities in Japan
4. 21/12/2017 Seminar on “Rise of Robotics and Fall of Jobs” Mr. Swapneel Phadake,V.P. Wipro Technologies, Pune BE Students learned about importance of robotics for more productivity
5. 13/01/2018 International Seminar Session “Advance Practices I.T. Management” Mr. Tomio Isogai and Japanease Team SE,TE,BE Students learned about I.T. Management
6. 02/02/2018 To 03/02/2018 Workshop-BCUD Spons.- Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking Mr. Nilesh Dalvi Mr. Tanmay Dikshit Mr. Sunil Patil, PI Mr. Sunil Pawar, PI SE/TE/BE Students learned about Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking
7. 17/3/2018 Workshop on Data Analytics using R programming Mr. Tushar B. Kute and Mr. Tejas Rawal, MiTu Skillologies, Pune TE Students learned about R programming
8. 15/07/2016 Workshop on “Aspects of C Expertise in Industry” Tausif Shaikh, Thought Works Technologies, Pune SE-IT Students learned about C Expertise in Industry
9. 12/08/2016 &13/08/2016 Workshop on “ Software Testing” Mr. Rajiv Shirsalkar, LoTech Pro, Nashik BE I.T. Students learned about Software Testing
10. 17/2/2017 Workshop on "Advances in Software Engineering” Dr. S.A. Kelkar, former adjunct faculty of I.I.T. Powai BE-I.T. Students learned about Software Engineering
11. 8/9/2016 & 9/9/2016 A National Techfest “Connoisseur 2k16” Hon. Pravin Kolhe, Executive Engineer, Pune Hon Arvind Pargaonkar, Chairman of IEI, Ahmednagar SE,TE,BE Students participate in National event
12. 16/03/2017 “Brainwave2K17”: State Level Project Competition Hon. Sujata Kolekar, Pune, Hon. D.B. Bangal, Nashik, Hon. A.M.Joshi, Nashik, SE,TE,BE Students participate in Project Competition
Academic Year: 2015-16
13. 8/9/2015 & 9/9/2015 Connoisseur 2k15: National Level TechFest Mr. Pravin R.Nirmal, M.D. Solace Infotech pvt.ltd.,Nashik and Dr. Sandeep Gunjal, Asst.Commissioner, Indian Revenue Services SE,TE,BE Students participate in National event
14. 10/09/2015 &11/09/2015 Workshop on the topic of “Networking & Software Development” Mr. Kunal Kolapkar, Director of Chanakya Circle, Sangamner & his team BE Students learned about Networking & Software Development
15. 18/2/2016 DronaTech :A Two Days State Level Expert Lecture Series on Network Security in association with SPPU Er. Amol Palade, Idea Cellular Network, Mumbai TE,BE Students learned about Network Security

8.Seminar/ Workshops/Conference Attended:

Sr. No. Date Title Venue Name of The Participant Outcome
Academic Year: 2020-2021
1 27/6/2020 Attended Online Faculty Development Program Data Structures and Algorithm(DSA) Online-SPPU Pune Prof. P.S. Hase Faculty attended DSA FDP
2 4/7/2020 Attended Webinar on "End User Computing" Shreeyash COE, Aurangabad Dr R.S. Bhosale Faculty learned about End User Computing
3 10/7/2020 & 11/7/2020 Attended C-PGCON as session chair Online-SPPU, Pune Dr. B.L. Gunjal Contributed as session chair, SPPU Pune
4 14/7/2020 Attended i-PGCON as session chair Online-SPPU, Pune Dr. B.L. Gunjal,
Prof B.S. Borkar,
Dr. M.A. Chaudhari
Contributed as session chair, SPPU Pune
5 20/10/2020 Attended webinar on "AICTEs Institutional Development Initiatives" Online-AICTE, New Delhi Dr R.S. Bhosale,
Prof A.V. Markad
Faculties got aware about AICTEs Institutional Development Initiatives
6 13/12/2020 Attended PhD interview as subject expert on behalf of SPPU, Pune MET's Institute of Engineering, Nashik. Dr. B.L Gunjal Attended PhD interview as subject expert
7 Jan-Feb 2021 Attended NPTEL certification training in Python in data science Online NPTEL Training Prof R.N. Muneshwar Faculty Completed NPTEL certification
8 02/02/2021-04/02/2021 FDP of "Processor Architecture and Programming Skill Development Lab" Online-SPPU Pune Dr.B.L.Gunjal Faculty learned about Processor Architecture
9 23/3/2021 Attended National Initiative for Technical Teachers Training (NITTT-2021), Online-Ministry of education, Government of India Prof A.D. Gawali Faculty completed NITTT-2021 training
10 Dec-2020 & April 2021 "Accreditation for Undergraduate Engineering Programmes" and “Computer Network and Internet Protocol" Online NPTEL Trainings Dr.B.L.Gunjal Faculty completed NPTEL courses
11 01/05/2021. Palo Alto Cyber security Course Online Training Prof Y.R. Chikane,
Prof R.N. Devikar
Faculties learned about Cyber security
12 16/5/2021 Attended webinar on National Education Policy 2020 AVCOE Sangamner Prof R.N. Devikar,
Prof S.C. Deshmukh,
Prof Y.R. Chikane,
Prof R. B. Pawa
Faculties got aware about National Education Policy 2020
13 17/6/2021 to 31/6/2021 FDP by Udogvardhini about innovations and entrepreneurship Online- in association with DST, Govt of India. Dr.B.L.Gunjal Faculty learned about innovations and entrepreneurship
Academic Year: 2019-20
1 2/10/2019 Gandhi-Solar Workshop: hosted by I.I.T. Bombay Amrutvahini COE Sangamner Dr.B.L. Gunjal,
Prof R.B. Pawar,
Prof A.D. Gawali,
Prof P.S. Hase
Faculties learned to make Solar lamps
2 29/10/2019 and 16/11/2019 Faculites completed NPTEL online Certification which is equivalent to FDP Examination at TCSion, Nashik Dr. B. L. Gunjal,
Prof B.S. Borkar,
Prof A.V. Markad,
P.S. Hase,
Prof A.D. Gawali
Faculties achieved excellence in their expert areas
3 10/7/2019 to 20/7/2019 Attended FDP on Syllabus Orientation Workshop SPPU, Pune Prof R.N. Devikar Faculty attended syllabus orientation and learned the scope.
4 17/2/2019 to 19/2/2020 Attended 3 days international workshop on "Research Methodology" Mechanical Engineering, AVCOE Sangamner Prof R.S. Bhosale,
Prof R.N. Muneshwar,
Prof R.B. Pawar
Faculties learned about Research Methodology
5 7/3/2020 Attended one day workshop on understanding scientific, management and Engineering Principles Guru Govind Singh College of Engineering and Research Center, Nashik Prof R.N. Devikar Faculty learned scientific, management and Engineering Principles
6 5/5/2020 to 13/4/2020 Completed one week Java FDP Spoken Tutorial Project conducted by IIT Mumbai Dr. B.L. Gunjal,
Prof R.S.Bhosale,
Prof A.D. Gawali
Faculties learned hands on practice about Java
7 12/4/2020 Attended one day session about topic "Teacher is source of foundation of entrepreneur" Mumbai University college teachers association Prof B.S.Borkar Faculty understood role of teacher as foundation of entrepreneur
8 17/4/2020 Attended online IQAC-NAAC Webinar Online Webinar y InPods Ed-Tech Prof B.S.Borkar Faculty understood guidelines of NAAC
9 10/4/2020 to 11/4/2020. Attended two days Online workshop on "Intellectual Property Rights" Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, Gujrat Dr. B.L. Gunjal,
Prof B.S.Borkar,
Prof R.S.Bhosale,
Dr.M.A. Chaudhari,
Prof A.V. Markad,
Prof S.C. Deshmukh,
Prof R.N. Muneshwar,
Prof R.N. Devikar,
Prof P.S. Hase,
Prof R.B. Pawar,
Prof A.D. Gawali
Faculties learned about Intellectual Property Rights
10 19-4-2020 Attempted "online quiz of Higher Education" DTE, Nagaland Dr. B.L. Gunjal,
Prof B.S.Borkar,
Prof R.S.Bhosale,
Dr.M.A. Chaudhari,
Prof A.V. Markad,
Prof S.C. Deshmukh,
Prof R.N. Muneshwar,
Prof R.N. Devikar,
Prof P.S. Hase,
Prof Y.R. Chikane,
Prof R.B. Pawar,
Prof A.D. Gawali
Faculties learned details about technical education in India
11 20/4/2020 Attended one day webinar on "How to Publish High Quality Technical Journal Paper" IEEE, India Operations Prof R.S. Bhosale,
Prof P.S. Hase
Faculties learned how to Publish High Quality Technical Journal Paper
12 24/4/2020 Attended online webinar training session-“IEEE Explorer digital library-Boosting every aspect of your carrier” Online Webinar Dr. B. L. Gunjal,
Prof B.S. Borkar,
Prod R.S. Bhosale,
Prof S.C. Deshmukh,
Prof R.N. Muneshawr,
Prof P.S. Hase,
Prof A.D. Gawali
Faculties learned role of IEEE Explorer digital library in carrier
13 25/4/2020 Completed one week Java FDP FDP through online Spoken Tutorial Project conducted by IIT Mumbai Prof R.N. Muneshwar Faculty got hands on Java Programming
14 20/4/2020-25/4/2020 Completed one week Python FDP FDP through online Spoken Tutorial Project conducted by IIT Mumbai Prof R.N. Muneshwar Faculty got hands on Python
15 25/4/2020-27/4/2020 Completed Three days webinar on "Python Basics and Applications" Webinar organised in association with CSI Nashik Chapter Prof P.S. Hase. Faculty learned Python Basics and Applications
16 28/4/2020 to 30/4/2020 Attended three days online workshop about "Education 4.0" organised by Atharva College of Engineering, Mumbai during Dr. B.L. Gunjal,
Prof R.S. Bhosale,
Prof R.N. Muneshwar,
Prof P.S. Hase,
Prof A.D. Gawali,
Prof R.B. Pawar
Faculties learned about Education 4.0
17 5/5/2020 Completed FDP on under Latex Spoken Tutorial Project, IIT Bombay Prof P.S. Hase Faculty learned details of Latex
18 08/05/2020 -14/05/2020. Completed "NAAC Awareness Programme for Faculty" Marathwada Mitra Mandal Institute of Technology (MMIT), Lohgaon, Pune Prof B.S. Borkar Faculty got awareness of updates of NAAC
19 10/5/2020 Attended webinar on "Job opportunities for Engineering Students Post COVID-19” Indian Concerete Institute Banglore Center Prof S.C Deshmukh Faculty got aware about Job opportunities for Engineering Students Post COVID-19”
20 11/5/2020 Completed Python FDP R.C Patel Edu Trusts Institute of Management Research And Development by the Spoken Tutorial Project, IIT Bombay Prof P.S. Hase Faculty got hands on Python
21 25/4/2020-1/5/2020 Completed one week FDP on Latex S.B. Patil College of Engineering Indapur in association with Spoken Tutorial Project, IIT Bombay Prof P.S. Hase Faculty learned details of Latex
22 30/4/2020-6/5/2020 Attended one week Online FDP on “BOSS Linux” Spoken Tutorial Project,IIT Bombay, funded by NMEICT,MHRD, Govt., of India Prof R.B. Pawar Faculty learned details of BOSS Linux
23 8/5/2020-13/5/2020 Attended One Week Online FDP on “PHP and MySQL” Spoken Tutorial Project, IIT Bombay, funded by National Mission on Education through ICT, MHRD, Govt. of India

Prof R.N. Muneshwar,

Prof P.S. Hase,

Prof A.D. Gawali

Faculties learned about PHP and MySQL
24 13/6/2020 Attended SPPU webinar about Pre Final Students assessment SPPU, Pune Dr.B.L. Gunjal Faculty got familiar about Pre Final Students assessment
Academic Year: 2018-19
1. 28/12/2018 Syllabus orientation Workshop BE IT (2015 course) in association with BoS-IT SPPU PDEA COE, Hadapsar, Pune. Dr. B.L. Gunjal Syllabus Orientation Workshop
2 7/1/19 Training program on "Microsoft One note and Microsoft Sway" AVCOE, Sangamner Prof B.S. Borkar Faculties got awareness about Microsoft Sway
3 Prof S.K. Hase
4 Prof A.M. Borhade
5 17/1/19 One Day Workshop on Lab IX AISSM COE, Pune Prof. R. B. Pawar Faculty got knowledgeof Lab IX
Academic Year: 2017-18
1. 16 September 2017 One day training for “Auditing Of Quality Management System” for ISO 9001: conducted by Shree Consultants Nashik AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties learned about Auditing of QMS for ISO
2 13 October 2017 One day orientation workshop “Avishkar 2017-2018” organised AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties learned about Avishkar Process
3 4-6 December 2017. Three days workshop on “Spoken English” AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties improved their English speaking skills
4 Prof. Bhosale R. S.
5 Prof. Muneshwar R. N.
6 Prof. Devikar R. N.
7 Prof. Devikar R. N.
8 Prof. Pawar R. B.
9 Prof. Gawali A. D
10 13th to 17th December 2017 Five days FDP on Big Data Analytics SIT, Lonavala, Pune Prof. Panhalkar A. R. Faculties learned about Big Data
11 17th to 21st July 2017 Five days FDP on Student Induction Program VIIT COE, Pune Prof. Pawar R. B. Faculties participated in Induction program
12 5/6/2018 To 8/6/2018 Four Days Industrial Training Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), Nashik Prof. Borkar B. S.
Prof. Deshmukh S. C.
Prof. Markad A. V.
Prof. Pawar R. B.
Faculties learned about services of HAL.
Academic Year: 2016-17
12 30/1/2017 to 4/2/2017 Two week ISTE STTP on “CMOS, Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design” conducted by Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Er. Dighe S. G. Er. Gawali A. D Faculties learned about VLSI Design
13
14
15 28/6/2016 One day Training on” Engineering and Industrial Services” by TCS AVCOE, Sangamner Er. Borkar B. S. Faculties learned about Engineering and Industrial Services
16 Er. Bhosale R. S.
17 Er. Panhalkar A. R
18 Er. Patil D. R.
19 Er. Markad A. V
20 Er. Deshmukh S. C.
21 Er. Chikane Y. R.
22 Er. Muneshwar R. N.
23 Er. Devikar R. N.
24 Er. Hase S. K.
25 Er. Borhade A. M.
26 Er. Kalmegh S. M.
27 Prof. Pawar R. B.
28 Prof. Gawali A. D
29 6 /10/2017 One day FDP on Data Science & Big Data Analytic s and SL-VI of BOS IT SPPU, Pune Er. Hase S. K. Faculties upgraded about new syllabus
30 16/12/2016 One day FDP on ”Processor Interfacing and architecture” AVCOE, Sangamne Muneshwar R. N. Faculties learned about PAI
31 16-17 September 2017 Two days State level Workshop on ”New Challenges for Data, System and applications” AVCOE, Sangamner Er. Bhosale R. S. Faculties learned about Data, System and applications
32 Er. Panhalkar A. R
33 30 /9/2016 to 3/10/2016 Five days FDP SVCE, Rajuri Er. Hase S. K. Faculties upgraded about new syllabus
34 14/10/16 One day workshop on FPL-I organized by BOS IT &Computer Engineering Pune Dr. M.A. Chaudhari Faculties upgraded their knowledge about FPL
35 08/07/16 One day workshop on OOPL & FDS organized by PVG Pune & BOS IT PVG Pune Er. Bhosale R. S. Faculties learned about OOPL & FDS
36 20/2/2017 One day FDP on Fundamentals of Programming Language II Matoshri COE, Nashik Er. Panhalkar A. R Faculties learned about Programming Language II
Academic Year: 2015-16
37 25/7/2015. One day Workshop on “Techniques of Teaching” organised in Amrutvahini COE Sangamner AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties improved their teaching abilities
38 25/11/2016. One day FDP on “Fetching Research Grants” AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties learned Process and areas of Fetching Research Grants
39 Er. Borkar B. S.
40 Er. Bhosale R. S.
41 Er. Panhalkar A. R.
42 Er. Patil D. R.
43 Er. Markad A. V.
44 Er. Deshmukh S. C.
45 Dr. Chaudhari M. A.
46 Er. Muneshwar R. N.
47 Er. Devikar R. N.
48 Er. Hase S. K.
49 Er. Dighe S. G.
50 Er. Borhade A. M.
51 Prof. Pawar R. B.
52 Prof. Gawali A. D
53 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016. Two days FDP on “Nevel Approach to become the best teacher” AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties improved their teaching abilities
54 Er. Borkar B. S.
55 Er. Bhosale R. S.
56 Er. Panhalkar A. R.
57 Er. Patil D. R.
58 Er. Markad A. V.
59 Er. Deshmukh S. C.
60 Dr. Chaudhari M. A.
61 Er. Chikane Y.R.
62 Er. Muneshwar R. N.
63 Er. Devikar R. N.
64 Er. Hase S. K.
65 Er. Dighe S. G.
66 Er. Borhade A. M.
67 Prof. Pawar R. B.
68 Prof. Gawali A. D
69 14 /12/2016 One day awareness program on “Intellectual Property Rights” AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties learned about IPR & process to file the patents
70 Er. Borkar B. S.
71 Er. Bhosale R. S.
72 Er. Panhalkar A. R.
73 Er. Patil D. R.
74 Er. Markad A. V.
75 Er. Deshmukh S. C.
76 Dr. Chaudhari M. A.
77 Er. Muneshwar R. N.
78 Er. Devikar R. N.
79 Er. Hase S. K.
80 Er. Dighe S. G.
81 Er. Borhade A. M.
82 Prof. Pawar R. B.
83 Prof. Gawali A. D

9. Activities Organized under IEI Student chapter:

Sr. No. Date Name of Activity Resource person Target audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2020-2021
1. 15/09/2020 Quiz Competition Dr. R.S. Bhosale, AVCOE, Sangamner SE,TE Students gained technical knowledge
2. 05/06/2021 Online workshop conducted on "Advances and need of industry in C and C++ programming Languages" Mr. Sunil Regude, Director, Atharva Computer and Management Science. SE Students learned about industry aspects of C and C++
Academic Year: 2019-20
1. 09 & 10/08/19 Workshop on Animation Mr. Amol E. Rahane, Sangamner SE Students learned about animation
2. 25/09/2019 Projects with Smart googling Dr. Nilesh J. Uke, Principal, Trinity Academy of Engineering, Pune SE/TE Students got ideas of vast number of ideas for projects
3. 15/2/2020 Workshop on Python Mr. Sachin Patil and Team, Thinkers Hub, Nashik SE Students got hands on practice about Python
4 10-5-2020 Online session on “Smart use of ICT using Wordpress" Dr. Mahesh Sanghavi from SNJB, Chandvad, Nashik TE Students learned use of ICT using Wordpress
5 31-5-2020 Online Session on “ IoT in Action” Mr. Bapu Hirave, Director of Software Development, Brunswick Corporation, Chicago, US SE/TE/BE Students got familiar with live projects
Academic Year: 2018-19 Semester-I
1. 12/07/18 Workshop on "Multimedia Scope and Applications Dr. M.B. Kokare, Associate Professor S.G.G.S. Nanded TE, BE Students learned about research areas of Multimedia
2. 07/09/18 To 08/09/18 Workshop on “Web Designing” Mr. Kiran Jadhav, Technical Team Lead, Infosys, Pune SE Students learned to develop website
3. 2/2/2019
3/2/2019
Workshop on website development & Maintenance Mr. Kiran Jadhav, Technical Team Lead, Infosys, Pune SE Students learned website development & Maintenance
4. 14/2/2019 Session on IPR and Patents Abhijeet Bhand, Nashik TE Students learned about IPR and Patents
Academic Year: 2017-18
1. 07/07/2017 Technical Quiz Prof R.S.Bhosale BE Students participated in Quiz
2. 21/02/2018 Programming Competition Prof R.S.Bhosale SE Students participated in Programming Competition
3. 22/02/2018 Programming Competition Prof R.S.Bhosale TE Students participated in Programming Competition
4. 23/02/2018 Programming Competition Prof R.S.Bhosale BE Students participated in Programming Competition
5. 22/3/2018 Session on "Internet of Things: Applications and Research Areas" Prof R.S.Bhosale SE/TE/BE Students learned about IoT
6. 24/03/2018 25/03/2018 Training Program:: Principle Components of Programming Languages Prof. Manoj Langote,Loni, Ahmednagar SE Students learned Components of PL
Academic Year: 2016-17
7. 30/06/2016 Guest Lecture on “Mathematical Modelling” Dr. M. U. Kharat, Head, Computer Engg. Dept,MET, Nashik TE/BE Students learned how to develop Mathematical Model
8. 15/07/2016 Workshop on “Aspects of C Expertise in Industry” Er. Tausif Shaikh, Thought Works Technologies, Pune SE Students learned C
9. 14/2/2017 “Aptitude Test” Level-I competition Prof A.R. Panhalkar SE Students participated in Aptitude Test
10. 28/02/2017 “Aptitude Test” Level-II competition Prof A.R. Panhalkar SE Students participated in Aptitude Test
Academic Year: 2015-16
11. 13/1/2016 workshop on “Hands on C and C++” Prof A.R. Panhalkar SE Students learned C and C++

10. Grants Received:

Sr.No. Details of grants
1. Prof A.D. Gawali received grant of Rs. 54,240/- for “Domestic Data Entry Operator course” under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY).
2. Prof R.B.Pawar received grant of Rs. 54,240/- for “Jr. Software Developer” course under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY).
3. Prof. Y.R. Chikne and Prof R.N. Devikar recived grant of Rs: 67,500/- for organizing National workshop on “Cyber Security and Ethical hacking” from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
4. Prof. A.V. Markad and Prof A.M. Borhade received grant of Rs. 1,60,000/- for their research project “covert channel detection” from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
5. Dr. M.A. Chaudhari received BCUD grant of Rs. 1,00,000/- for organizing Drone Tech seminar from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
6. Prof. B.S.Borkar received grant of Rs. 1,60,000/- for research project ‘Image watermarking algorithm in DWT’ from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
7. Prof R.N. Devikar received respectively grant of Rs. 2,00,000/- for research project “automation of model based regression testing” from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
8. Prof. S.E. Pawar received grant of Rs. 50,000/- for research project ‘Disaster monitoring using sensor N/W’ from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
9. Prof. S.E. Pawar received Equipment / Machinery grant of Rs. 75,000/- for Fax machine, LCD projector with other 1)Scanner 2)PA System (Portable), 3.)Amplifire 4)Gooseneck mic, 2 speaker, 1 collar 1 cordless from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
10. Prof. S.E. Pawar received Equipment / Machinery grant of Rs. 75,000/- for Digital camera, Education aids from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
11. Prof. S.E. Pawar received grant of Rs. 20,000/- for Expert lecture soft computing and cloud computing from BCUD, SPPU, Pune.
Total Grants Received till date: 10.15 Lacs

Placements Details:


Sr.No. Academic Year Total No. of students Total No. of Students Placed Through Campus Total No. of Students for Higher Studies Lowest Package (LPA) Highest Package (LPA)
1. 2020-2021 67 57* NA 1.8 5.5
2. 2019-2020 75 52* 02 1.44 4.5
3. 2018-2019 75 57 01 1.2 5.8
4. 2017-2018 47 37 02 1.8 4.5
5. 2016-2017 85 38 05 1.8 5.5
5 2015-2016 75 37 04 3.53 1.5

Placements of 2020-2021:


Sr. No. Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA Probable date of Joining
1. Deshpande Sarvesh Sarvesh 9604015565 sarveshdeshpande.sd@gmail.com Capgemini ,Pune Analyst 3.8 August 2021
2. Faizan Deshmukh Faijan Deshmukh 9921679424 faizand1111@gmail.com Capgemini ,Pune Trainee Software Engineer 3.8 July 2021
3. Nangare Amruta Gorakh Nagare Amruta 8669281703 amrutanangare123@gm ail.com Capgemini ,Pune Analyst 3.8 July 2021
4. Mahale Ganesh 7498495672 Ganeshmahale0@gmail.com Capgemini ,Pune Analyst 3.5 Sep 2021
5. Sanket Ashok Nimase Sanket Nimase 9503386462 sanketnimase99@gmail.com Capgemini ,Pune Analyst 3.8 July 2021
6. Ganorkar Abhijeet 7219694932 abhi.ganorkar1935@gmail.com Capgemini ,Pune Analyst 3.8 July 2021
7. Faizan Deshmukh Faijan Deshmukh 9921679424 faizand1111@gmail.com Casepoint Pvt. Ltd. Surat Educational Internship Programmer 1.8 Oct 2020
8. Ashish Gaikwad Ashish Gaikwad 8888187736 ashishgaikwad781@gmail.com Casepoint Pvt. Ltd. Surat Educational Internship Programmer 1.8 Oct 2020
9. Khalkar Mayur 9511787678 khalkarmayur4@gmail.com Casepoint Pvt. Ltd. Surat Educational Internship Programmer 1.8 Oct 2020
10. Shraddha Jadhav Jadhav Shraddha 9552839965 jadhavsharddha75@gmail. com Casepoint Pvt. Ltd. Surat Educational Internship Programmer 1.8 Oct 2020
11. Nangare Amruta Gorakh Nagare Amruta 8669281703 amrutanangare123@gm ail.com Casepoint Pvt. Ltd. Surat Educational Internship Programmer 1.8 Oct 2020
12. Varsha Jagannath Sangale Varsha Sangale 7798354386 sangalevarsha04@gmail. com Casepoint Pvt. Ltd. Surat Educational Internship Programmer 1.8 Oct 2020
13. Sanket Ashok Nimase Sanket Nimase 9503386462 sanketnimase99@gmail.com Casepoint Pvt. Ltd. Surat Educational Internship Programmer 1.8 Oct 2020
14. Faizan Deshmukh Faijan Deshmukh 9921679424 faizand1111@gmail.com Webfries Digital Specialist 1.8 Jan 2021
15. Yogesh Gunjal Yogesh Gunjal 9370125805 ybgunjal2000@gmail.com Webfries Digital Specialist 1.8 Jan 2021
16. Khare Kanchan Khare Kanchan 8766853598 kanchan99bkhare@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Programmer Analyst Trainee 4.0 June 2021
17. Nikhil Kasar Nikhil Kasar 7028791441 nkasar68@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Programmer Analyst Trainee 4.0 June 2021
18. Akshay Mohan Mapre Akshay Mapre 8975022905 akshaymapare003@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Programmer Analyst Trainee 4.0 June 2021
19. Kanawade Awadhoot Awadhoot Kanawade 7507212399 awdhootkanawade@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Programmer Analyst Trainee 4.0 June 2021
20. Shubham Band Shubham Band 8796557844 shubhamband@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune GenC Developer 4.0 Sep 2021
21. Adep Saurabh Adep Saurabh 8378035658 sauradep@gamil.com Cognizant,Pune GenC Developer 4.0 Sep 2021
22. Bhat Shivas Shivas Bhat 9175991013 bhatshivas@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune GenC Developer 4.0 Sep 2021
23. Faizan Deshmukh Faijan Deshmukh 9921679424 faizand1111@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 August 2021
24. Hase Akshada Sudam 8605864096 akshadahs@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 August 2021
25. Londhe Vishnu Balu 9922554843 vishnulondhe9@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 2021
26. Kanawade Awadhoot Awadhoot Kanawade 7507212399 awdhootkanawade@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 August 2021
27. Khalkar Mayur 9511787678 khalkarmayur4@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 August 2021
28. Ashish Gaikwad Ashish Gaikwad 8888187736 ashishgaikwad781@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 August 2021
29. Sanket Ashok Nimase Sanket Nimase 9503386462 sanketnimase99@gmail.com Wipro Project Engineer 3.5 June 2021
30. Vivek Dighe 7620219818 vivekdighe1998@gmail.com Wipro Project Engineer 3.5 June 2021
31. Khalkar Mayur 9511787678 khalkarmayur4@gmail.com Wipro Project Engineer 3.5 June 2021
32. Tushar Atkare 7719808847 tusharatkare123@gmail.com Accenture Application Development Associate 4.5 July 2021
33. Sanket Ashok Nimase Sanket Nimase 9503386462 sanketnimase99@gmail.com Accenture Application Development Associate 4.5 July 2021
34. Vaibhav Gore 7448250699 vaibhavgore1121@gmail.com Accenture Application Development Associate 4.5 July 2021
35. Ghule Shraddha 9021696402 Sharddha.ghule@gmail.com Accenture Application Development Associate 4.5 July 2021
36. Ganorkar Abhijeet 7219694932 abhi.ganorkar1935@gmail.com Infosys System Engineer Trainee 3.6 July 2021
37. Nehe Dhanshree 7387144769 nehedhanashri5@gmail.com Infosys System Engineer Trainee 3.6 Sep 2021
38. Ashish Gaikwad Ashish Gaikwad 8888187736 ashishgaikwad781@gmail.com Infosys System Engineer Trainee 3.6 Sep 2021
39. Vivek Dighe 7620219818 vivekdighe1998@gmail.com Infosys System Engineer Trainee 3.6 Sep 2021
40. Sanket Ashok Nimase Sanket Nimase 9503386462 sanketnimase99@gmail.com Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer 3.25 June 2021
41. Pranali Deshmukh 9834465751 deshmukhpranali08@gmail.com Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer 3.25 June 2021
42. Shubham Band Shubham Band 8796557844 shubhamband@gmail.com Blue Flame Labs Associate Technical Consultant 3.14 August 2021
43. Akshay Hande 7020175158 akshay1999hande@gmail.com Blue Flame Labs Associate Technical Consultant 3.14 August 2021
44. Khalkar Mayur 9511787678 khalkarmayur4@gmail.com Blue Flame Labs Associate Technical Consultant 3.14 August 2021
45. Ashish Gaikwad Ashish Gaikwad 8888187736 ashishgaikwad781@gmail.com Blue Flame Labs Associate Technical Consultant 3.14 August 2021
46. Omshree Ghodekar 8485857036 omshrighodekar@gmail.com Winjit,Nashik Software Developer 2.8 July 2021
47. Tushar Atkare 7719808847 tusharatkare123@gmail.com Emtec Technology Trainee Software Development Engineer 4.0 June 2021
48. Khalkar Mayur 9511787678 khalkarmayur4@gmail.com Revature Trainee Software Development Engineer 5.5 Aug 2021
49. Raut Ajay 9767481603 aj.raut2000@gmail.com Revature Trainee Software Development Engineer 5.5 Aug 2021
50. Sanket Ashok Nimase Sanket Nimase 9503386462 sanketnimase99@gmail.com Webtech Developers Pune Employment 3.25 March 2021
51. Shraddha Jadhav Jadhav Shraddha 9552839965 jadhavsharddha75@gmail. com Netwin Systems Jr. Software Programmer 2.41 July 2021
52. Raut Ajay 9767481603 aj.raut2000@gmail.com Walstar Technology Trainee Software Engineer 1.3 Aug 2021
53. Ashish Gaikwad Ashish Gaikwad 8888187736 ashishgaikwad781@gmail.com ITC Infotech Jr. Software Developer 3.0 July 2021
54. Yogesh Gunjal 9370125805 ybgunjal2000@gmail.com Prorigo Software Trainee Software Engineer 3.0 June 2021
55. Khalkar Mayur 9511787678 khalkarmayur4@gmail.com Atos Syntel Jr. Software Developer 3.5 Sep 2021
56. Raut Ajay 9767481603 aj.raut2000@gmail.com Concerto Software & Systems Ltd Trainee Software Engineer 2.9 Aug 2021
57. Nikita Nikam 7066952937 nikitanikam65@gmail.com Kantar GDC India Pvt. Ltd. Trainee Software Engineer 4.0 Sep 2021

Placements of 2019-2020:


Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA Probable date of Joining
1 Pranal Rajaram Koli 8600512944 pranalkoli31@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.5 LPA 01/07/2020
2 Sangram valiba shete 9158793271 shetesangram0@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.5 LPA 01/07/2020
3. Madhura Mahendra Waghmare 9420103093 madhurawaghmare95@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.5 LPA 01/07/2020
4. Kalyani Kailas Abhang 9021823722 abhangkk01@gmail.com Self Made, Software Private Limited,Pune Software Developer 4.0 LPA 01/08/2020
5. Pooja Dattatray Wale 9763467581 poojawale6086@gmail.com SelfMade, Software Private Limited,Pune QA Engineer 4.0 LPA 01/08/2020
6. Satyam Mohan Wadekar 9975177270 satyam.12347@gmail.com SelfMade, Software Private Limited,Pune Software Developer 4.0 LPA 01/08/2020
7. Sharayu jalindar titame 9420811772 sharayuit23@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.5 LPA 01/07/2020
8. Komal Lahu Thorat 9665844828
7588539395 (P)
komalthorat250@gmail.com L-Cube Business Development Analyst 3.0 LPA 01/07/2020
9. Dhanashree Santosh Sonawane 7745854475
9730637913 (P)
dhanashreesonawane1@gmail.com L-Cube Business Development Analyst 3.0 LPA 01/07/2020
10. Devashish Kailas Bakare 7774816727 devashishbakare@gmail.com Cognizant Software Developer 3.5 01/10/2020
11 Prajakta Rajendra Kulkarni 8177969261
9860868052(P)
prajaktakulkarni843@gmail.com Cognizant Software Developer 3.5 01/10/2020
12 Pranjali Janardan Gorde 9604182260
9922114210(P)
pranjalijg1@gmail.com Cognizant Software Developer 3.5 01/10/2020
13 Jayesh Pradip Hule 7410193048 jayeshhule@gmail.com Cognizant Software Developer 3.5 01/10/2020
14 Tushar Subhash Murkute 7020235452 tusharmurkute14@gmail.com Cognizant Software Developer 3.5 01/10/2020
15 Komal Lahu Thorat 9665844828
7588539395 (P)
komalthorat250@gmail.com Cognizant Software Developer 3.5 LPA 01/10/2020
16 Priyanka Babasaheb Bhavar 7743847415
8007934152 (P)
priyankabhavar123@gmail.com Cognizant Software Developer 3.5 01/10/2020
17 Payal Tayade 7558400874
9823784418 (P)
tpayaltayade@gmail.com Cognizant Software Developer 3.5 01/10/2020
18 Dhanashree Santosh Sonawane 7745854475 9730637913 (P) dhanashreesonawane1@gmail.com DreamTech,Surat Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
19 Neha Narendra Abhang NA 7083199406 nehaabhang15@gmail.com DreamTech,Surat Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
20 Tiwari Abhinav Tiwari Shubham 9834089726 abhinavtiwari552@gmail.com DreamTech,Surat Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
21 Dhole Shwetali Bhausaheb DHOLE SHWETALI 7721867152 shwetadhole30@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
22 Malunjkar Kajal Ashok MALUNJKAR KAJAL 7507145078 tkajalmalunjkar@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
23 Sharayu Dipak Rahane RAHANE SHARAU 7020163338 rahanesharayu@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
24 Shruti Sanjay Hadawale HADWALE SHRUTI 9168945300 shrutihadawale@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
25 Priti chandrabhan kekan KETAN PRITI 9405900810 pritikekan1998@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
26 Mansi vaibhav kullkarni KUKARNI MANSI 9404792714 mansikulkarni91098@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
27 Sagar Madhukar Pawar Screenshot_2019-06-27_15-27-51 8855092039 sagarmpawar1139@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
28 Wale Samiksha Keshav WALE SAMIKSHA 9503794901 walesamiksha1999@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
29 Aliya Munir Shaikh Aliya 7721992548 shaikhaliya660@gmail.com Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad Trainee Engineer 1.44 LPA 01/07/2020
30 Sharayu Dipak Rahane RAHANE SHARAU 9657996424 rahanesharayu@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.6 01/07/2020
31 Gunjal Shubham Raosaheb GUNJAL SHUBHAM 9834959313 shubhamgunjal205@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.6 01/07/2020
32 Dawkhar Shweta Sanjay DAWKHAR SHWETA 9273082748 shwetadawkhar3464@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.6 01/07/2020
33 Ahemad Rafik Pathan PATHAN AHEMAD 9503697123 ahemadpathan2@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.6 01/07/2020
34 Sushant Balasaheb Rode Screenshot_2019-06-27_15-29-37 7264076069 sushanthrode@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.6 01/07/2020
35 Dhanashree Santosh Sonawane 7745854475
9730637913 (P)
dhanashreesonawane1@gmail.com JustDial,Mumbai Software Eng. 3.5 01/07/2020
36 Tiwari Abhinav Tiwari Shubham 9834089726 abhinavtiwari552@gmail.com Raj Technology,Nashik Trainee Engineer 2.00 LPA 01/07/2020
37 Prasad Pawar. DSC_0465 copysc 9762703929 Pawarprasad2012@gmail.com Systenics Software,Mumbai Trainee Engineer 3.5 01/07/2020
38 Musmade Abhijit Bhausaheb Musmade 8788142893 abhimusmade@gmail.com Systenics Software,Mumbai Trainee Engineer 3.5 01/07/2020
39 Tiwari Abhinav Tiwari Shubham 9834089726 abhinavtiwari552@gmail.com MindNerves,Pune Trainee Engineer 2.00 LPA 01/07/2020
40 Dhanashree Santosh Sonawane 7745854475
9730637913 (P)
dhanashreesonawane1@gmail.com Capital Via Business Administrate 3.0 LPA 10/09/2020
41 Rutvik Kolhe Rutvik 8600216563 Rutvik.kolhe12@gmail.com Capital Via Business Administrate 3.0 LPA 10/09/2020
42 Dhanashree Santosh Sonawane 7745854475
9730637913 (P)
dhanashreesonawane1@gmail.com Omni Payments Trainee Engineer 3.0 01/10/2020
43 Neha Narendra Abhang NA 7083199406 nehaabhang15@gmail.com Omni Payments Trainee Engineer 3.0 01/10/2020
44 Sinde Puja Somnath 7972451019 pujashinde411@gmail.com Fujitsu,Pune Bilingual/Software Engineer 3.0 15/12/2020
45 Sathe Apurva B. 7350334642 purvasathe03@gmail.com Fujitsu,Pune Bilingual/Software Engineer 3.0 15/12/2020
46 Wale Samiksha Keshav WALE SAMIKSHA 9503794901 walesamiksha1999@gmail.com SelfMade, Software Private Limited,Pune Software Developer 4.0 LPA 20/01/2021
47 Tiwari Abhinav Tiwari Shubham 9834089726 abhinavtiwari552@gmail.com SelfMade, Software Private Limited,Pune Software Developer 4.0 LPA 20/01/2021
48 Shruti Hadawale 9172482458 Shruti.hadawale1@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Software Developer 3.6 June 2021
49 Rutvik Kolhe Rutvik 8600216563 Rutvik.kolhe12@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Software Developer 3.6 June 2021
50 Patare Ganesh 8605834218 ganesh.patare@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Software Developer 3.6 June 2021
51 Karle Pranita 7558775191 pranita.karle@gmail.com Accenture,Pune Software Developer 5.4 June 2021
52 Sagar Madhukar Pawar Screenshot_2019-06-27_15-27-51 8855092039 sagarmpawar1139@gmail.com KPIT Software Developer 3.5 July 2021


Higher Studies


Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID P.G. / Other Course Details Name of College/University Qualifying Exam with details Score
1 Komal Lahu Thorat 9665844828 7588539395 (P) komalthorat250@gmail.com PG-ME Computer Amrutvahini COE,Sangamner -- ---
2 Prajakta Rajendra Kulkarni 8177969261 9860868052(P) prajaktakulkarni843@gmail.com PG-ME Computer Amrutvahini COE,Sangamner -- ---

Placements of 2018-2019:


Sr.No. Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA Probable date of Joining
1. Barve Vishwajeet V. 7385182152 vishtech36@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
2. Prasad Ankit B. 7276300508 ankitprasad3948@gmail.com Eternus Software Solutions,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.2 July 19
3. Zaidi Zainaab H. 9665115529 zainabzaidi25@gmail.com L&T Infotech,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.1 July 19
4. Mate Shweta 9373055053 shwetamate97@gmail.com L&T Infotech,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.1 July 19
5. Mahale Manasi 9763541177 manasimahale.5@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
6. Kanade Siddesh V. KRT_3676 7507668804 sidsiddesh97@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
7. Valwani Harsha R. 9822990050 harshavalwani1998@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
8. Shinde Pranita T. 7588512932 pranitashinde1997@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
9. Ugale Rushikesh K. KRT_3529 9822928656 rushikeshugale23@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
10. Mahale Megha 9763541177 megha.mahale.23@gmail.com Dollar Advisory and Financial Services Business Analyst 3.27 July 19
11. Kale Mayura Screenshot_2019-07-29_12-12-17 9420401734 mayurakale737@gmail.com Dollar Advisory and Financial Services Business Analyst 3.27 July 19
12. Ghuge Vaishali 9011758545 vaishalighuge97@gmail.com Webwing Technology,Nashik BDE Developer 1.2 July 19
13. Jondhale Akash Screenshot_2019-07-29_12-13-08 7066227719 akash3jondhale@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
14. Rushikesh Satpute 7249044979 rushisatpute422@gmail.com Winjit Technology,Nashik Software Engineer 3.5 July 19
15. Kolhe Gokul 9503584893 gokulkolhe2015@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
16. Amrin Pirzade Screenshot_2019-01-11_11-47-55 9822341974 amrinpirzade2017@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
17. Nikita Kulkarni Screenshot_2019-07-29_12-10-59 9403040300 nik.kulkarni@gmail.com Cognizant Technology,Chennai Bilingual Engineer 5.83 July 19
18. Khillari Shubhangi Screenshot_2019-07-29_12-06-59 8999589360 shubhangikhilari30@gmail.com Cognizant Technology,Chennai Bilingual Engineer 5.83 July 19
19. Chavan Sani Sanjay Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-33-57 9503254506 chavansani97@gmail.com Webwing Technology,Nashik IOS Developer 1.2 July 19
20. Rajguru Yogesh Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-33-19 8329303282 iamrajguru007@gmail.com Webwing Technology,Nashik PHP Developer 1.2 July 19
21. Mandlik Aditya D. Screenshot_2019-01-11_11-36-01 9689495337 adityamandlik544@gmail.com Wipro Technology,Pune Project Engineer 3.5 July 19
22. Varpe Harshada Screenshot_2019-01-23_16-11-08 7083081174 harshadavarpe26@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
23. Kadlag Priyanka Lahanbhau. Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-34-18 9309890261 priyankakadlag1997@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
24. Pranjal Khule Screenshot_2019-02-25_15-46-37 9834230221 pranjalikhule1997@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
25. Kale Shraddha Shivaji Screenshot_2019-02-25_15-47-52 9011235974 shraddhakale119@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
26. Torkadi Sahil Satish Screenshot_2019-02-25_15-49-14 9960162214 sahiltorkadi@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
27. Landge Yogita Sanjay Screenshot_2019-02-25_15-52-32 9689104653 yogitalandge7@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
28. Andhale Aniket Ravsaheb Screenshot_2019-02-25_16-00-16 9763530194 aniketandhale3648@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
29. Suryawansi Jivan Shashikant Screenshot_2019-02-27_14-17-29 8055713008 jivansuryawanshi@outlook.com Inventrom Pvt. Ltd. (Bolt IoT) Internship as Student Partner 1.8 July 19
30. Gulve Akshay Screenshot_2019-03-01_12-34-04 9049655084 tiwarisushen@gmail.com Atos Syntel,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.2 July 19
31. Tiwari Sushen Screenshot_2019-03-01_12-34-21 8149480915 tiwarisushen@gmail.com Atos Syntel,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.2 July 19
32. Yogeshwar Aglave A1 7038412466 Yogeshwar7999@gmail.com Epic Research,Indore Domestic Marketing Trainee 2.61 July 19
33. Shweta Welgude A12 7028512856 shwetawelgude3996@gmail.com Epic Research,Indore Domestic Marketing Trainee 2.61 July 19
34. Ankita Navandar 9503151721 a nkitanavandar2@gmail.com Epic Research,Indore International Marketing Trainee 2.61 July 19
35. Navale Somesh Screenshot_2019-07-29_12-07-20 9922689042 someshnawale2014@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Enginee 4.4 July 19
36. Gavali Mahesh Screenshot_2019-07-29_12-06-06 7758063117 maheshgawali941998@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Enginee 4.4 July 19
37. Tapal Darshan

9763613247 tapaldarshan0123@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Enginee 4.4 July 19
38. Deore Shital Screenshot_2019-07-29_12-11-39 7875828810 shitaldeore70@gmail.com Cognizant Bilingual Engineer 5.83 July 19
39. Gunjal Harshal Screenshot_2019-07-29_12-08-04 9665688343 harshalgunjal34@gmail.com Cognizant,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
40. Lende Aditya 9604665033 adityalende@gmail.com Geeky Works IT Solutions Pvt.Ltd. Trainee Engineer 1.92 July 19
41. Ajay Shete 8796507505 ajayshete720@gmail.com Expleo India Junior QA Associate 1.2 Dec 20
42. Kajal Gaikwad 7028405969 kajalgaikwad6@gmail.com Expleo India Junior QA Associate 1.2 Dec 20
43. Saurabh Bhagat 7038003497 srbhagat12@gmail.com Integs Cloud Trainee Engineer 2.0 Feb 20
44. Gokul Ramnath Navale 9503584893 gokulkolhe2015@gmail.com TeamLease Services Limited. Sql Developer 1.74 Nov 20
45. Darshan Raut 9890735870 rautdarshan83@gmail.com Global AI Solutions Java Developer 1.02 Aug 20
46. Nikita Kakade 9325151626 nikitakakade19@gmail.com Marketysers Global Consulting LLP Associate- Web Marketing 1.45 Oct 20
47. Amrut Darandale 9665575950 amrutdarandale@gmail.com Rainbow Info-tech Trainee BI Developer 1.32 Feb 20
48. Darshan Dighe 9096795908 dighedarsh@gmail.com Allscripts (India) LLP System Support Engineer 4.0 March 20
49. Sarode Saurabh 9403265449 saurabh1997sarode@gmail.com Gloqr Business Solutions Full Stack Java Developer 1.4 July 20
50. Priyanka Wandekar 8308584694 priyankaw1998@gmail.com Fujitsu Application Developer Trainee 3.0 Jan 20
51. Yogita Bhausaheb Yeole, 8390830866 yogitayeole830866@gmail.com Capgemini Technology Services India Analyst 3.0 Jan 20
52. Atre Vaibhav Khandu 7758094541 atrevaibhav9@gmail.com OS3 Infotech Trainee Engineer 1.0 April 20
53. Darade Jalindar 7709596922 daradejalindar@gmail.com OS3 Infotech Trainee Engineer 1.0 April 20
54. Shevkar Sanketkumar 9921040488 Shevkarsanket19@gmail.com Inception Solution Sales Specialist 3.0 July 20
55. Satpute Vaishali 9975082422 vaishalisatpute08@gmail.com Ways to Capital Business Analyst 3.4 Feb 20
56. Boob Vidya Satish 9503473947 vidyaboob27@gmail.com Hexaware Software Engineer Trainee 2.5 March 20
57. Vairal Sandeep 1232 9960582326 sandipvaital@gmail.com KOKO Network Software Engineer 5.0 Jan 20

Higher Studies


Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID P.G. / Other Course Details Name of College/University
1 Prasad Ankit B. 20181008_163952 7276300508 ankitprasad3948@gmail.com University of Hyderabad MTech

Placements of 2017-2018:

Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA Probable date of Joining
1. Thorat Abhijit Abhijit_Thorat 7276946645 abhijitatofficial@gmail.com Eternus Software Solutions,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 18
2. Khushboo Bhatt Description: E:\Place\2018\Offer Letters\kb2.jpg 9766831223 khushboo.bhatt08@gmail.com Amazon India Ltd. Customer Service Associate 2.1 July 18 Pune
3. Devyani Patil 550ba576-2258-4c78-98e8-a83378b61787 9764353669 patildevyani11297@gmail.com TCS,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.36 July 18 Pune
4. Abhale Kishor e2de18d5-d44f-412d-8d37-9b43e0d739e1 7387150069 kishorabhale22@gmail.com TCS,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.36 July 18 Pune
5. Girhepuje Akshay akshay Ghiripuje 8275282739 gakshay198@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 July 18 Indore
6. Sahane Shital 9822834834 vapl.shital@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 July 18 Indore
7. Thorat Mrunal 7798891235 itsmrunalthorat@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 July 18 Indore
8. Kajal Bhadange 7038680286 09kajbhadange@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 July 18 Indore
9. Ghatkar Aishwarya 9764223267 aishwaryaghatkar42@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
10. Mapari Ankita 7841832306 mapariankita@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
11. Bedse Deven 9175180095 Deb.bedse@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
12. Tat Prashant Prashant_Tat 7841946107 prashanttatofficial@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
13. Dushing Pratiksha 8624009377 pratikshadushing69@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
14. Shingote Priyanka 9403154209 priyashingote96@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
15. Hire Rutuja 7789657841 hirerutuja9@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
16. Darandale Sudarshana 7040229919 dsudarshana0105@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
17. Lahamge Rutuja Rutuja_Lahamge 9890877056 rutujalahamge@yahoo.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 July 18 Indore
18. Mahajan Akshay PicsArt_03-23-09 8550907749 ashmaddy79@gmail.com Company Hexaware,Pune. Software Developer 2.45 July 18 Pune
19. Bangal Sanket 9689422404 sanketbangal88@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 July 18 Pune
20. Sangale Sunil 7387493793 sangalesunil21@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 July 18 Pune
21. Sanap Nilesh 8600758623 sanapnilesh44@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 July 18 Pune
22. Gunjal Chaitali 9689256050 chaitali123gunjal@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 July 18 Pune
23. Zagade Amol 9021630352 a.a.zagade@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 July 18 Pune
24. Yadav Shubham 9423293543 yadavshubham0415@gmail.com AMDOCS Software Developer 4.5 July 18 Pune
25. Pathan Misbah 9850644349 misbahk396@gmail.com AMDOCS Software Developer 4.5 July 18 Pune
26. Kadam Rahul 8485028572 rahulkadam3222@gmail.com Persistance,Pune Software Developer 3.0 Nov 18
27. Ayshakhatun Ansari 9623807228 ansariaysha1995@gmail.com Shonarya Technologies Associate SAP ABAP Consultant 1.8 March 19
28. Prajakta Durgule 8600615080 prajaktadurhule20@gmail.com Intellivision Technologies Pvt.Ltd. Software Developer 3.0 Aug 19
29. Tanjila Inamdar 9980556466 inamdartanji@gmail.com Marketysers Global Consulting Associate- Web Marketing 1.45 Oct 20
30. Sauraj Chopade 9028066805 saurajchopade@gmail.com KOKO Networks Software Developer 5.0 Jan 21
31. Shrikant Dhoke 9850846695 shrikantdhoke@gmail.com Smart Card IT Solutions Jr. Software Developer 1.8 Sep 18
32. Snehal Thube 9890944754 snehalthube0@gmail.com amdocs Software Developer 4.5 Feb 19
33. Rupesh Gaikwad 31118471_1678006478983314_3859796394910941184_n 9975905677 rupeshgaik92@gmail.com Excel Solution Software Developer 1.8 July 18 Thane
34. Shinde Lalit 9689966469 lalitshinde46@gmail.com Excel Solution Software Developer 1.8 July 18 Thane
35. Bankar Shrikrishna 9823612761 krishbankar@gmail.com Excel Solution Software Developer 1.8 July 18 Thane
36. Saswade Prajakta 9850843174 prajakta.saswade@gmail.com Excel Solution Software Developer 1.8 July 18 Thane

Higher Studies:

Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID P.G. / Other Course Details Name of College/University Sr No Name of Student
1 AkashNimbalkar 9623626762 akash.nimbalkar@gmail.com M Tech VJTI,Mumbai
2 Tat Prashant Prashant_Tat 7841946107 prashanttatofficial@gmail.com MBA DyPatil,Pune

Placements of 2016-2017:

Sr.No. Scan Photo Name of Student Dept Company Name Grade Designation Package Work Place Mobile No.
1. Swain Dakshineswar Information Technlogy Eternus Software Solution A Trainee Engineer (3.0LPA) Pune 8483018500
2. Snehal Gawade Information Technlogy IBM Ltd. A Trainee Engineer (3.0LPA) Pune 9175885813
3. Adarsha Kekan Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 8425938000
4. Aher Sandip Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 9673845369
5. Jamdhade Pratiksha Information Technlogy Arete Technology C Trainee Engineer (1.8LPA) Nashik 8796425114
6. Pavan Unawane Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9096553628
7. Chavan Mangesh Information Technlogy Proval Tech Trainee Engineer 2.0 LPA Pune 9823570464
8. Dhulgand Nilam Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9890947175
9. Bhalerao Pravina Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9422839351
10. Aishwarya Navalkar Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9767122656
11. IMG20170301110314 Komal Kopte Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 8888268734 ,7507113068
12. IMG20170301110132 Chaitali Salunkhe Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9657757266
13. Bombale Arti Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 8408822265
14. Labade Tejaswini Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 8600130993
15. Sav Akshay Information Technlogy Epic Reserch Lab A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Indore 9423176871
16. Akash Chabukswar Information Technlogy Epic Reserch Lab A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Indore 9545003371
17. Nikam Nilesh Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 7385086555
18. Snehal Nalge Information Technlogy Cognizant A Trainee Engineer (5.5LPA) Pune 8275441729
19. Shweta Rajale Information Technlogy Cognizant A Trainee Engineer (5.5LPA) Pune 8928578948
20. Varsha Rupwate Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 9730635851
21. Dudhekar Anand Information Technlogy U&D Square Pvt.Ltd, B Trainee Engineer (2.0 LPA) Pune 9420363781
22. Sabale Chaitali Information Technlogy Ratna Services A Process Specialist (3 LPA) Banglore 9011764340
23. Mahajan Swati Information Technlogy Fujistu A Trainee Engineer (3.5LPA) Pune 9168529392
24. Trupti Farande Information Technlogy Shine Project A Business Development Intern (3.0LPA) Pune 9975801207
25. Patil Mayur Information Technlogy Kashmira Investment B Executive System Administrator (1.56 LPA) Pune 7798687478
26. Sarwar Darshana Information Technlogy Inception Solutions B Trainee Engineer (3.0LPA) Pune 8860546512
27. Jangale Monali SpurQ Labs Jr. Software Developer Test 1.5 LPA Pune 7387709563
28. Khose Meena Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 9503389662
29. Dusane Swapnil Information Technlogy Candorworks A Jr. Research Analyst 1.8LPA Pune 9860555166
30. Vidya Wakchure Information Technlogy Infosys Process Specialist 3.0 LPA Pune 8390038729
31. Avinash Tayade Information Technlogy 7T Technologies Private Limited A Data Analyst 6.30 LPA Ahmadabad 8551906832
32. Dilip Chandile Information Technlogy Kashmira Investment B Executive System Administrator (1.56 LPA) Pune 9172720704
33. Dhage Ashwin Information Technlogy Capgemini A Developer 3.6LAP Mumbai 8605639208
34. Mandlik Harshada Information Technlogy Credentek Software & Consultancy Pvt Ltd A Android Developer 1.8 LPA Pune 9665072679
35. Pranita Kshtriya Information Technlogy Fujitsu App. Development Trainee 4.0 Chennai 8975691881
36. Suresh Hiwale Information Technlogy Intense Technology App. Support Engineer 3.54 Pune 9049203185
Higher Study
01 Sav Akshay Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
02 Deshmukh Sayali Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
03 Shete Sharddha Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
04 Shrivastav Anuksha Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
05 Sonali Satpute Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.

Placements of 2015-2016:

Sr No Name of Company Name of Student Package Offered Class
1 SYNTEL Pune Nitin Chemte 2.59L BE(IT)
2 Gegite Infotech Pvt Ltd Mr.Hitesh Ghuge 2.70L BE(IT)
3 Persistance Pvt.Ltd,Pune HarshalChemate 3.53L BE(IT)
4 Persistance Pvt.Ltd,Pune Mahesh Warule 3.53L BE(IT)
5 Dreamwares, Nashik Snehal Patil 3.00L BE(IT)
6 Capgemini, Pune Tushar Jadhav 3.15L BE(IT)
7 TCS,Pune Mr.Baduda Aziz 3.33L BE(IT)
8 TCS,Pune Ms.Bhawar Pratibha Vinayak 3.33L BE(IT)
9 TCS,Pune Ms.Bhosle Uma Tanaji 3.33L BE(IT)
10 TCS,Pune Ms.Gadekar Akanksha Rajendra 3.33L BE(IT)
11 OS3 Infotech,Pune Mr.Joshi Pravin Balasaheb 2.3L BE(IT)
12 OS3 Infotech,Pune Mr.Shirole Nikhil Nanasaheb 2.3L BE(IT)
13 Syntego Mr.Joshi Pravin Balasaheb 2.2L BE(IT)
14 Syntego Mr.Jondhale Sanket Abasaheb 2.2L BE(IT)
15 Digishell Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Aurangabad Ms.Bhirud Dnyansudha Suresh 1.6L BE(IT)
16 FSS,Mumbai Ms.Gagare Ashwini Vitthal 2.2L BE(IT)
17 Prototech Solution, Pune. Ms.Gagare Ashwini Vitthal 2.1L BE(IT)
18 Prototech Solution, Pune. Ms.Lembhe Sujata Paraji 2.1L BE(IT)
19 Persistance Pvt.Ltd,Pune Mr.Yannawar Shubham Nandkumar 3.5L BE(IT)
20 I Research services, Mumbai Ms.Maid Nisha Sampat 1.6L BE(IT)
21 I Research services, Mumbai Mr.Malviya Nikhil Suresh 1.6L BE(IT)
22 Netwin Infosolutions,Nashik Mr.Navnath Wagh 2.23L BE(IT)
23 CMS IT Services,Ahmednagar Pravin Joshi 1.8L BE(IT)
24 CMS IT Services Ahmednagar Dhanashri Baviskar 1.8L BE(IT)
25 CMS IT Services Ahmednagar Bhirud Dnyansudha 1.8L BE(IT)
26 CMS IT Services Ahmednagar Mahadev Ramule 1.8L BE(IT)
27 Agastitech, Akole Prabha Gadakh 1.8L BE(IT)
28 Agastitech, Akole Shital Amle 1.8L BE(IT)
29 Dreamwares,Nashik Amol Ahirrao 1.6L BE(IT)
30 SAS Institute India Pvt. Ltd. Nikhil Chaudhari 2.6L BE(IT)
31 Dreamwares,Nashik Hitesh Bagade 1.6L BE(IT)
32 ITI Data ,Pune Agrawal Pratik 3.0L BE(IT)
33 Fiserv India Pvt. Ltd.,Pune Rushikesh Awari 2.5L BE(IT)
34 Wipro Ltd. Mumbai Tejas Saskar 2.6L BE(IT)
35 Upyagi Software , Pune Deshmukh Shubhangi 2.0L BE(IT)
36 Dreamwares,Nashik Vivek Pawar 1.6L BE(IT)
37 Firstcry, pune Ravinda Gore 1.5L BE(IT)

Sr. No Name of Student Branch ME Course College where Admitted
01 Mr. Santosh Rahane Information Technology ME(I.T.) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
02 Ms. Jagtap Vaishali Information Technology ME(I.T.) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
03 Mr. Navnath Wagh Information Technology ME(I.T.) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
04 Ms. Upasana Chaudhari Information Technology MTech(CSE) VIT, Chennai

Program Educational Objectives (PEO's):


  1. To develop competent I.T. graduate with knowledge of fundamental concepts In mathematics, science, engineering and ability to provide solution to complex engineering problem by analyzing, designing and developing using modern I.T. software and tools.
  2. To prepare I.T. graduate with professional skills of better communication, teamwork to manage projects in I.T. field at global level and ability to conduct investigations of complex problems using research based knowledge and research methods.
  3. To develop I.T graduates with ethical practices, societal contributions through communities understanding impact of professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental context and ability of lifelong learning.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSO's):


  1. Apply principles of science, mathematics along with programming paradigms and problem solving skills using appropriate tools, techniques to expedite solution in I.T. domain.
  2. Demonstrate core competencies related to I.T. in domain of Data structures & algorithms, Software Engineering & Modeling, Hardware, Distributed Computing, Networking & security, Databases, Discrete mathematics & algebra, Machine Learning, Operating System.
  3. Demonstrate leadership qualities and professional skills in modern I.T. platform for creating innovative carrier paths in placements, entrepreneurship and higher studies

Program Outcomes (PO's):


Engineering Graduates will be able to:

  1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations
  4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Course outcomes


UG:

Sr. No. 2012 Course 2015 Course 2019Course
1. FE (Common) FE (Common) FE (Common)
2. SE IT SE IT SE IT
3. TE IT TE IT
4. BE IT BE IT

Distinguished Alumni:


Sr. No Photo Name & Details
1. Mr. Sourabh Karodi
Sr.Technical Recruiter at Qualys Network Solution, Pune
2. Ms. Ritika Shah
Sr. Product Engineer at Symphony Services
3. Mr.Dnyaneshwar Bangar
HR Associate - Recruitment at Synechron Technologies Pvt Ltd San Francisco
4. Mr. Pranit P. Pimple
Sr.Software Engineer at TOYO Engineering India LTD.
5. Mr.Kalpesh Mahajan
SAP BI/BW Consultant at Tata Consultancy Services
6. Mr.Prasad Sangale
Sales tax inspector at government of Maharashtra.
7. Mr. Amol Bhise
Technology Analyst at Infosys Pune.
8. Description: Pravin Sonawane Mr. Pravin Sonawane
Android Developer at Macy's Systems and Technology USA. San Francisco
9. Mr.Avinash Badkas
Senior Associate at Cognizant Technology Solutions Pune
10. Mr. Sandeep Pandita
Implementation Consultant/Project Manager at Franconnect LLC –Franchising Built-In
11 Sagar Umardand Mr. Sagar Umardand
Business Analyst at Datamatics Global Services Limited Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
12 Ankur Garg Mr.Ankur Garg
Founder - iForIndia.org | Producer - Luv Films | Former Microsoft employee now Entrepreneur/Advisor
13 Jai Porje Mr. Jai Porje
Vice President - Projects at Winjit Technologies Pvt Ltd
14 Mr.Vinod Raina
Associate Consultant at Oracle Financial Services Software , Mumbai
15 Ms. Yogita Mane
Senior software engineer at
CapGemini India Pvt Ltd.,Pune
16 Adi (Adhar) Kanungo Mr.Adi (Adhar) Kanungo
Strategic Account Executive (Certified Google Developer )
Greater New York City
17 Mr. Harshal Dharme
Sr.Module Lead at Persistent Systems Ltd,Pune
18 Mr. Sanjeev Tawase
Sr. Software Engineer at Wipro Technology, Mumbai.
19 Mr. Sandesh Chaudhari
Software Engineer Citicorp Services India Pvt Ltd

Department Initiatives:


1. REDHAT Certification Courses
2. Institution of Engineers India (IEI) Professional Chapter
3. Society of Information Engineering Students (SITES)
4. Phoenix Club
5. International Seminars in every semester
6. CCNA (Cisco Certified Network Associate) Courses
7. Competitive Exam Cell
8. Centre of Excellence
9. IT online certification cell
10. NPTEL Study centre for Department
11. Open source Lab














Result:



SE result click here. TE result click here. BE result click here.

SE result click here. TE result click here. BE result click here.

SE result click here. TE result click here. BE result click here.

SE result click here. TE result click here. BE result click here.